Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
C.E.O. & the Cookie Queen (Harlequin American Romance, 992)
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in LIKE NEW condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
CAM Jansen and the Ghostly Mystery
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, slight cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Puffin Chapters (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
'C'Mon Ducks! '
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
C'Nelia
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Cabal
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, spots on some pages and page deck. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Cabin for Two
|
|
|
Hardcover book in acceptable condition with wear on dust jacket, Published by Dorrance, 1934, 70 pages. Books for Missions Catalog Number ebs-8-021. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 7) |
Cabins, Cottages and Summer Homes,
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Cacciotti Method: the Feel-Good-About-Yourself Workout
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Cache on the Rocks
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book, fly page torn out, otherwise in GOOD condition, 1983, Doubleday. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Cactus Country, (the American Wilderness)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. No dust jacket. Minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 11) |
Cactus Guide
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Cactus Guide
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Caddie Woodlawn
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Caffeine: the Most Popular Stimulant (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ), 1986. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Cage Birds in Color
|
|
|
Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, cracked binding. 149 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cage a man
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, wear on cover. 151 p.; 22 cm.-. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Caged Tiger (Harlequin Presents)
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition, 1982. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Cairn Terriers (an Arco-Foyles Handbook)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Caitlin's Guardian Angel (Dangerous to Love Usa)
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Cakchiquel Album
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (816)Fine or New (103)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1361)$5-10 (310)
$10-25 (196)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1105)Paperback (809)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (171)With dust jacket (429)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (1946)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
