Titles starting with C from Beth Cherkowsky
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky x
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
CHERRY AMES ARMY NURSE
|
|
|
Unknown, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
CITIZEN SOLDIERS : The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
|
|
|
An oral history of the last European campaigns of the Second World War, from the landings at Normandy to the final surrender ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1997-11-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. In giftable condition - no writing, no tears and no soiling. The US Army from Normany's beaches to the Battle of the Bulge and the Surrender of Germany ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
CUNEO CHRISTMAS BOOK VOLUME 20
|
|
|
Cuneo Press, Inc, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Cake decorating book (Adventures in cooking series)
|
|
|
Culinary Arts Institute, 1981. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Camp-Fires and Guide-Posts
|
|
|
Charles Scribner and Sons, 1921. Hardcover. Acceptable/none. Illustrated boards, spine is cracked at the front hinge, pages are yellowed and all edges and corners are bumped and rubbed with wear. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Camp-Fires and Guide-Posts
|
|
|
NY: Scribners,, 1921-01-01. Hardcover. yellowed/foxed/none. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Candida: The Silent Epidemic : Vital Information to Detect, Combat, and Prevent Yeast Infections
|
|
|
Aslan Publishing, 2003-10. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Candy Kane (Candy Kane Series,1)
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Company, 1943-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Cape Cod Lighter
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE, 1962. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/none. lightly bumped and rubbed, inscription in inside endpaper, cocked spine, discolored page edges but no loose pages ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Case of the Crooked Candle (1944 -- 1st Edition) a Perry Mason Case
|
|
|
grosset & dunlap, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/None. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Casey
|
|
|
Harvill Press, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 12) |
Cash McCall, a novel
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin c1955, 1955. Hardcover. Good/no dust jacket. bumping on corners and spine. Water damage ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1990-09. Hardcover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Cat call
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Catering to Charleston: Cherished Recipes from a Premier Southern Caterer
|
|
|
Hamby Catering, 2004-06. Spiral-bound. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Catherine the Great (World landmark books)
|
|
|
Random House, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/has dust jacket. Severe cracking. Water damage to back cover. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Celtic Book of Days
|
|
|
Inner Traditions Intl. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Celts
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1976. Hardcover. Like New/Has dust jacket,. slight foxing on outside of pages ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Character Counts : The Creation and Building of the Vanguard Group
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2002-03-25. Hardcover. Clean. Autographed by author. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Charleston Receipts Repeats
|
|
|
Ronald Mcdonald House of Providence, 1986-12-31. Plastic Comb. Clean. Slight scratches on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




