Titles starting with C from One for the Books
Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: One for the Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Cabinetmaking and Mill Work
|
|
|
Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Co.. Very Good/Fair. 1970. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book and boards are bright and clean. Some light rubbing and bumping to corners. Mylar cover jacket have some closed tears along to edges with a tiny piece missing on back. Without names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cahappell's Book of Christmas Carols
|
|
|
New York: Chappell & Co. Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. Not Stated. Stapled Binding. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 024204012309 Illustrated cover showing row houses with Christmas decorations in the windows. Some very faint soiling to beige parts of covers. Contains standard carols. Copyright 1953 and 1973. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Calendar Friends
|
|
|
Lifevest. Fine. 2005. So. 10 x 12 1598790188 New book. Several copies available. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
Call Me Adirondack
|
|
|
Chauncy Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1989. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 0918517141 Dust cover has light shelf wear. Previous owner has written a note on the ffep. Binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cameras: From Daguerreotypes to Instant Pictures
|
|
|
Nordbok. Very Good +/Very Good +. 1978. Hard Cover. 10 x 10 9174420313 Has very light shelf wear, previous owners name on ffep. Dust cover in mylar. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Campbell Museum Collection
|
|
|
Very Good. 1969. Soft Cover. 7 x 10 Very good copy, has very light shelf wear, no markings from previous owner. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cancer Expounded and Expunged
|
|
|
Surbiton, Surrey: Anchor Press /Doubleday. Good/Good. 1949. Not Stated. Fexible Hardcover w/dust Jacke. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Generic Inscription Green jacket has some chipping and creasing to edges. 1/4" tear front bottom and top of front cover. No text to back of dust cover. Rubbing and light soiling to back jacket. Inscription on ffep reads, "Yours to Hygienic Health" H. Reinhimer. No date appears. Outline of tape appears on ffep along spine edge. Qu... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
Candide
|
|
|
New York: Hermitage House. Near Fine/Slipcase Very Good. 1949. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Signed by Illustrator A couple of spots on back inside cover, otherwise in near fine condition. Slipcase is free from scratches and discolorations. One small chip on top, Title pastedown has a few marks. Still contains original glassine wrapper which is torn in half. Limited edition, only 1500 copies! . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
Canone Inverso
|
|
|
Owl. Fine/N/A. 1998. Soft Cover. 5 x 8 0805063021 New book, has remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Canterbury Tales
|
|
|
Limited Editions Club. Very Good/Very Good. 1934. Hard Cover. 8 x 12 This is a 2 volume set with slipcase. Books are covered in glassine paper thats torn and dried out along the outside edges. The books are in very good condition. There is some very light foxing to the outside page edges, the interior of the books don't show any foxing. The slipcase has a few small spots of soiling and has chipping and rubbing but is solid and not split along any seams. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cape Cod Folks
|
|
|
De Wolfe, Fiske & Co.. Very Good/N/A. 1881. Hard Cover. 5 x 7 Burgendy boards with gilt. Frontis tissue paper is torn but intact. Pages bright and unmarked. Some light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Capital Crimes Murder On Embassy Row, Murder At The Kennedy Center, Murder In Georgetown, and Murder In The Smithsonian
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett. As New/No Jacket. Boxed Set. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Boxed set w/all four novels. Never read. Box is also "As New." . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Capitol Studies Volume 1, Number 2
|
|
|
United States Capitol History Society. Very Good. 1972. Stapled Binding. 6 x 9 Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Capitol Studies Volume 1, Number 2
|
|
|
United States Capitol History Society. Very Good. 1972. Stapled Binding. 6 x 9 Has light shelf wear, some small spots of soiling on botton page edges. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Capitol Studies Volume 1, Number 1
|
|
|
United States Capitol History Society. Very Good. 1972. Stapled Binding. 6 x 9 Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Capitol Studies, Volume 2, Number 2
|
|
|
United States Capitol History Society. Very Good. 1974. Stapled Binding. 6 x 9 Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Capitol Studies Volume 3
|
|
|
United States Capitol History Society. Very Good. 1974. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Captain of Company K (1891)
|
|
|
The Gregg Press. Good/N/A. 1968. Soft Cover. 5 x 8 Covers have some edge wear and light soiling, price sticker remains on front cover. Spine has reading creases. Pages bright and clear, previous owners stamp on ffep. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Carey Estes Refauber: Late A Senator from Tennessee, Memorial Delivered in Congress
|
|
|
Goverment Printing Office. Near Fine. 1964. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 Book is in near fine condition with light shelf wear. Binding is new book tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
Carmen
|
|
|
Great Britain: Hearst's International Library. Very Good/N/A. 1915. Three Quarter Leather. 8 x 10 Limited edition, limited to 250 copies. Number is not filled in. Marbled end papers. Binding is solid and tight. Board are rubbed and worn around the edges with the boards showing through at the corners. Back cover has some soiling on the cloth. Interior is in excellent condition with bright pages and illustrations all intact. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $495.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (17)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (21)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (176)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
