Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Court Ave. Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) C.B. Greenfield: A Little Madness
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. Different Cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) C is for Cat
Manolson, Frank

New York: Award Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) CAR BUYER'S AND LEASER'S NEGOTIATING BIBLE
Bragg, W. James

CAR BUYER'S AND LEASER'S NEGOTIATING BIBLE
Stock photo.
This is a book that car dealers really hate--it reveals the tricks of their trade. Within these pages the reader will discove... read more

New York: Random House Inc, 1999. Second Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) CIM/AIMM: A Story of Vision, Commitment and Grace
Bertsche, Jim

Fairway Press, 1998. Minor shelfwear, lightly creased spine, slight cover curl, lightly bumped corner/edge.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
5) Cage of Stars: A Novel
Mitchard, Jacquelyn

New York: Warner Books, 2006. Light shelfwear to dust jacket, dust jacket slightly loose from boards.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
6) Cahier D'exercices Oraux et Ecrits En Cours De Route
Mesavage, Ruth Matilde

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Workbook. Minor shelf/edgewear, fading to cover, "Complimentary Professional Copy" stamped on front cover, tanned pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
7) Caillou Merry Christmas!
Mercier, Johanne

Montreal, Quebec, U.S.A.: Editions Chouette Inc, 2003. Light shelfwear, very lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Tipeo. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.17
8) Caldera Openlinux for Dummies
Hall, Jon; Wells, Nicholas

Caldera Openlinux for Dummies
Stock photo.
Foster City, CA: IDG Books, 2000. CD is NOT included. Ex-library book with usual markings. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped corners, lightly smudged page edges.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.31
9) A Calendar of Dinners with 615 Recipes; The Story of Crisco
Neil, Marion Harris

Cincinnati, OH: The Procter & Gamble Co., 1921. 19th Ed. Much wear/fading/soiling to cover, heavily rubbed/chipped back cover edge, binding is loose with reading creases, tanning/minor soiling to pages, creased page corners, small amount of penciled marginalia.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) California Sol Food Casual Cooking from the Junior League of San Diego: Food photography by Frankie Frankeny

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Junior League of San Diego, 2004. No dust jacket. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
11) Call in the Night
Howatch, Susan

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Call of the World, or, Every Man's Supreme Opportunity
Doughty, W.E

New York: Missionary Education Movement of the United States and Canada , 1915. Revised Edition. Minor shelfwear/foxing/reading creases, price/date written on ffep, tanning, creased page corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Call the Next Witness
Mason, Philip

Call the Next Witness
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1986. Minor cover/edgewear, lightly creased spine, previous owner's name on ffep, highlighting.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
14) Called by the Gospel: An Introduction to the Christian Faith
Kolden, Marc

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House, 1983. Considerable shelfwear/minor soiling to cover, moderately tanned/smudged pages.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
15) Called to Honor: Memoirs of a Three-War Veteran
Gray, John Edward

Called to Honor: Memoirs of a Three-War Veteran
Stock photo.
Asheville, NC: R.Brent and Company , 2006. Very light shelfwear, lightly bumped/rubbed corners.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.43
16) Cambios, Cambios
Hutchins, Pat

New York: Scholastic, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Cameron's Capital Adventure
Airth, Lesley Anne

Ashton, ON, Canada: Maxi Publlishing, 2001. Stapled Binding. Minor shelf/edgewear, spot of very shallow tearing to front cover (from sticker removal).. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Finch, Mervyn . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
18) Campbell's Favorite Recipes from Our Family to Yours
Ayers, Cindy

Campbell Kitchens, 2002. Minor shelf/edgewear.. Booklet. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
19) Campbell's Great Restaurants Cookbook, U.S.A.: Famous Recipes Made Easy

New York: Rutledge Books Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Campbell's Most-for-the-Money Main Dishes

Campbell Kitchens , 1975. Pictorial Hardcover. Spiral-bound. Minor shelf/edgewear, slightly cocked spine, lightly tanned page edges.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.05


Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (332)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: