Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next
1) C.B. Greenfield: The Piano Bird
Kallen, Lucille

Random House, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) C.B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

Ballantine, 1990. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) C.C. And Company
Roote, Mike

Award Books, 1970. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) C.G. Jung: The Haunted Prophet
Stern, Paul J

Delta, 1977. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) C.H.O.M.P.S
Crume, Vic

Scholastic, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) C.H.O.M.P.S
Crume, Vic

Scholastic, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) C, My Name is Cal
Mazer, Norma Fox

High school student Cal attempts to come to terms with the pain that being abandoned by his father has caused him.

Scholastic, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) C.S. Lewis
Swift, Catherine

C.S. Lewis
Stock photo.
Bethany House, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) C.S. Lewis
Wellman, Sam

C.S. Lewis
Stock photo.
Barbour & Co., 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
10) C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands: The Story of His Life with Joy Davidman
Sibley, Brian

C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands: The Story of His Life with Joy Davidman
Stock photo.
Fleming H. Revell, 1994. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) CB Baby
Whelton, Clark

Avon, 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The CBS Murders
Hammer, Richard

Signet, 1988. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) CBers' Five-Star, Ten-Pounder Wordbook
Hayden's Good Buddy Editorial Staff

Hayden, 1977. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) CD Specialties Collectible Compact Disc Price Guide
Cooper, Gregory

Specialty Collectibles, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) CD-ROM Factfinders Interactive Multimedia: The Earth
Coote, Roger

McGraw-Hill, 1998. CD present.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) The CEO of the Sofa
O'Rourke, P.J

Atlantic Monthly, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) CEP-151 (mescasermin [recombinant DNA origin]) Injection: Investigator's Brochure
Cephalon, Inc

Cephalon, Inc., 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) CHOG : A Gothic Fantasy
Crisp, Quentin

Eyre Methuen, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynch, Jo. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) CIA: Mission to Burundi
Bernier, John M

Manor Books, 1979. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) CIA: The Inside Story
Tully, Andrew

Fawcett Crest, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2444)
Fine or New (167)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1666)
$5-10 (775)
$10-25 (467)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1067)
Paperback (1988)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1290)
With dust jacket (1025)
Signed (95)

Filter by country:
United States (3073)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: