| 1) |
C.B. Greenfield: The Piano Bird
|
|
|
Random House, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1990. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
C.C. And Company
|
|
|
Award Books, 1970. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
C.G. Jung: The Haunted Prophet
|
|
|
Delta, 1977. Some spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
C.H.O.M.P.S
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
C.H.O.M.P.S
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
C, My Name is Cal
|
|
|
High school student Cal attempts to come to terms with the pain that being abandoned by his father has caused him.
Scholastic, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
C.S. Lewis
|
|
|
Bethany House, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
C.S. Lewis
|
|
|
Barbour & Co., 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 10) |
C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands: The Story of His Life with Joy Davidman
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell, 1994. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
CB Baby
|
|
|
Avon, 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The CBS Murders
|
|
|
Signet, 1988. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
CBers' Five-Star, Ten-Pounder Wordbook
|
|
|
Hayden, 1977. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
CD Specialties Collectible Compact Disc Price Guide
|
|
|
Specialty Collectibles, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
CD-ROM Factfinders Interactive Multimedia: The Earth
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1998. CD present.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The CEO of the Sofa
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
CEP-151 (mescasermin [recombinant DNA origin]) Injection: Investigator's Brochure
|
|
|
Cephalon, Inc., 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
CHOG : A Gothic Fantasy
|
|
|
Eyre Methuen, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynch, Jo. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
CIA: Mission to Burundi
|
|
|
Manor Books, 1979. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
CIA: The Inside Story
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2444)Fine or New (167)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1666)$5-10 (775)
$10-25 (467)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1067)Paperback (1988)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1290)With dust jacket (1025)
Signed (95)
Filter by country:
United States (3073)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



