Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Thomas Books

Bookseller: Thomas Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Thomas Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) CV
KNIGHT, DAMON

New York: Tor, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. First Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
2) Cabal Asylum, Fall 1996, Issue 9
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Cabal Asylum, Spring 1997, Issue 11
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1997. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Cabal Asylum, Summer 1996, Issue 8
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Winter 1995, Issue 2
HAYES, REN

Greenbelt: Cabal Graphics, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
6) Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Summer 1995, Issue 4
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Graphics, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
7) Cabal Asylum, Winter 1996/97, Issue 10
HAYES, REN

Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The Cable: The Wire That Changed the World
COOKSON, GILLIAN

The Cable: The Wire That Changed the World
Stock photo.
Gloucestershire: Tempus Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The story of the Atlantic Telegraph. B&W and color plates and illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Cactus Blood
CORPI, LUCHA

Cactus Blood
Stock photo.
Houston: Arte Publico Press, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Lucha Corpi. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.25
10) The Cadillac Cowboy
COLLINS, MICHAEL [Dennis Lynds]

Former soldier and CIA agent Langford "Ford" Morgan is summoned to California by his ex-wife, Rachel. Rachel's husband, wealt... read more

New York: Donald I. Fine, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Michael Collins. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
11) Cadillac Jukebox
BURKE, JAMES LEE

Cadillac Jukebox
Stock photo.
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more

New Orleans: B.E. Trice, 1996. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 175 numbered copies. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $115.50
12) A Café on the Nile
BULL, BARTLE

A Café on the Nile
Stock photo.
In the second volume of Bull's trilogy, Anton Rider becomes estranged from his unruly wife, Gwen.

New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Light cover wear. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic
ANDERSON, DANA and DELINT, CHARLES and GARTON, RAY

This book consists of three horror novellas.

New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.86
14) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
JOHNSON, PAUL C. and EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS

Menlo Park: Lane Book Company, 1964. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Light shelf wear. Fine book in near fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.36
15) Caligula: Emperor of Rome
FERRILL, ARTHER

New York: Thames and Hudson, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W illustrations and maps. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
16) Caligula: The Corruption of Power
BARRETT, ANTHONY A

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Call for the Dead
LE CARRE, JOHN

Call for the Dead
Stock photo.
George Smiley feels himself to be something of a dinosaur roaming the halls of the British Secret Service. An agent of the ol... read more

New York: Walker, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. The first George Smiley novel. Foreword by P.D. James. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
18) The Call of Earth: Homecoming Volume 2
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

The second book in the Homecoming series finds Nafai and his family selected to help save the Oversoul--the artificial intell... read more

New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
19) The Campaign of the Spanish Armada
KEMP, PETER

New York: Facts on File Publications, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
20) Canonical Quizzes from the Bootbox: Twenty-five Years of Puzzles from the Bootmakers of Toronto
RODEN, BARBARA and SANDERS, DAVE and GIBSON, BRIAN

Ashcroft: Calabash Press, 1997. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)
Fine or New (229)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (191)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (251)

Filter by country:
United States (268)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: