Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) C. M. Bardwell School, Our Favorite Recipes
C. M. Bardwell Parent Teacher Association

Very good + copy in spiral bound wrappers. [Paperback]. Cookery C M Bardwell School 1958 Pb 46, 46pp ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) C-130: The Hercules
Morris, M. E

Very good + copy in pictorial wrappers (Paperback) Aviation Presidio Novato, CA: [1989] 1st Pb 130, 130pp. Illustrated with black-white and color photos. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) The CIA and American Democracy: Second Edition
Jeffreys-Jones, Rhodri

The CIA and American Democracy: Second Edition
Stock photo.
Very good copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. 340pp. Espionage Yale University Press New Haven: [1998] Second Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The CIA and the Cult of Intelligence
Marchetti, Victor and John D. Marks. Intro by Melvin L. Wulf

Very good + copy with a very good edgeworn dust jacket. Espionage Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1974 1st Hb 398 + 21pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) C/O Postmaster
St. George, Thomas R

Very good + copy in bumped, slightly rubbed illustrated boards. World War II Thomas Y. Crowell New York: [1943] 1st Hb 194, No dust jacket. Top of spine is badly bumped with tips slightly frayed. Name on endpaper. Bookplate. 194pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) CSX Freight Car Review
Casdorph, David G

Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Railroads Soc Freight Car Historians 1994 1st Soft cover 36, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Cabal
Barker, Clive

Good + copy in a Good + dust jacket Mystery Poseidon Press NY: [1988] 1st U. S. Hard Cover 377, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark Drink rings on book covers ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Cabinets, Bookcases, & Closets
Philbin, Tim

Near fine copy in tan pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. How to Creative Homeowner Press Passaic, NJ: [1980] 1st Hb 160, Illustrated with color & black & white illustrations. 160 pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The Cable Cars of San Francisco
Palmer, Phil and Mike

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 64pp California Howell-North Books Berkeley, CA: 1968 Third Pb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Cabooses and Freight Car Construction Details (Part 4) From the 1943 Car Builders Cyclopedia. Train Shed Cyclopedia. No. 75
Wright, Roy V., editor

Near fine copy in large trade Paperback. Railroads Newton K. Gregg, Publisher Rohnert Park, CA: 1978 Soft cover 64, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) A Cackling Hen
Hunt, Louise Bashford

Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Wilmington, North Carolina Limestone Press Kenansville: 1991 1st Soft cover 101, Signed by the Author. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Cactus: A Prickly Portrait of a Desert Eccentric
Hinrichs, Linda and Nikolay Zurek, with Text by Marjorie Leet Ford

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). Gardening CollinsPublishersSanFran San Francisco: 1995 1st Pb 95, Illustrated throughout with color photographs. 95 pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) The Cadet Chapel: United States Military Academy
Pappas, George S. Drawings by Lawrence E. Schick

Near fine copy in a very good + slipcase Military History Assoc of Graduates USMA 1987 1st Hard Cover 167, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations and photographs. Illustrated with beautiful color photos of stained glass windows ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Caesar and Christ : The Story of Civilization, Part III
Durant, Will

Very good + copy in hardcover, very good + rubbed dust jacket. World History Simon & Schuster NY: 1944 Hard Cover 751, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Caesar's Vast Ghost: Aspects of Provence
Durrell, Lawrence. Photographs by Harry Peccinotti

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. France Arcade Publishing NY: 1990 Book Club Hard Cover xiv + 210, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Previous owner's name on titlepage ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Caitlin: Life with Dylan Thomas
Thomas, Caitlin with George Tremlett

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 212pp. Poetry Henry Holt and Company New York: [1986] Hb 212, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Second printing ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Cake Secrets
Igleheart Borthers

Very good copy in lightly creased Trade Paperback. Cookery Igleheart Brothers Evansville, Ind.: 1925 Soft cover 38 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The Calcium Bible: How to Have Better Bones All Your Life
Hausman, Patricia

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 205pp Health Rawson Associates NY: [1985] ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Calder Born Calder Bred
Dailey, Janet

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Fiction Pocket Books New York: [1983] Book Club Hb 343, Edgeworn on jacket spine. 343pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Calendar of the Correspondence of James Madison
Madison, James

Near fine copy in cloth, not issued with jacket. Presidential Burt Franklin NY: [1970] Hard Cover vii + 739 + 70 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (489)
$10-25 (457)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (743)
Paperback (306)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (481)
With dust jacket (447)
Signed (52)

Filter by country:
United States (1073)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: