Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 371
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) C.M. Russell: The Mackay Collection- An Illustrated Catalog
Paladin, Vivian A

Montana Historical Society , 1979. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Montana Historical Society, 1979, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight scuffing on front cover- otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
2) C.S. Lewis: Images of His World
Gilbert, Douglas & Kilby, Clyde

Eerdmans, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Eerdmans, 1973, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (large ink name & address on front endpaper; soiling on page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight) in Poor jacket (heavily rubbed/soiled, with large chips and tears; what's left of the jacket is now protected in a mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Cabin In the Blackjacks: A History of Ada, Oklahoma
McKeown, Roy S

Roy S. McKeown , 1980. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Roy S., McKeown, 1980, ediiton not stated, likely First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (tiny soiling spot on top & bottom edge; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (light soiling on this all white jacket; slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
4) Cactus Country
Abbey, Edward

Time-Life, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. Hard Cover. No Jacket. by Abbey, Edward. Time-Life, 1973, First Edition. Near Fine Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Very slightly bumped lower corners. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The Cadence of Grass
McGuane, Thomas

The Cadence of Grass
Unless Evelyn reconciles with her high-living husband Paul, she won't inherit her father's soft drink fortune. But Evelyn is... read more

Knopf, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Knopf, 2002, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Cairo
Raymond, Andre

Cairo
Harvard University Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Harvard University Press, 2000, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
7) The Caliban Shore: The Fate of the Grosvenor Castaways
Taylor, Stephen

The Caliban Shore: The Fate of the Grosvenor Castaways
Faber and Faber, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Faber and Faber, 2004, First U.K. edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
8) California: An Illustrated History
Watkins, T.H

California: An Illustrated History
American West, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. by Watkins, T.H. American West Publishing Co., 1973, First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine (owner name & address stamp on front endpaper) in Very Good jacket (2" tear on front; 1"tear on front; 1/2" tear on back). Jacket protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) California: Magnificent Wilderness
Clifton, Carr

Westcliffe, 1988. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Westcliffe, 1988, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight scuffing to back cover; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The California Missions- A Pictorial History
editor

Sunset, 1964, 1979-08. 2nd. Paperback. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Editor. Sunset, 1964, 2nd printing. Very Good hardcover (Ink inscription on front endpaper) in Very Good jacket ( Small chips/tears on jacket edges). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) California Wine- A Sunset Pictorial
editor

Lane, 1977. Trade Paperback. Fine. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Call The Big Hook
Dougherty, Samuel A

Call The Big Hook
Golden West, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Golden West, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (small chips/tears on edges; slight damp wrinkling to front top- not affecting book; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
13) The Call of the Mountains
Wyatt, Colin

Thames and Hudson, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Thames and Hudson, 1952, First Edition, with 75 Photogravure Plates. Signed & inscribed by author: "To Pat and Jean-Jacques in gratitude. With best wishes from the author. Colin" . Hardcover in Good condition (bumped on lower spine and corners; faded on back & spine; small cloth separation on lower front corner; interior is clean and binding is tight. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) The Call to California: The Epic Journey of the Portola-Serra Expedition in 1769
Pourade, Richard F

Union-Tribune Publishing Co. , 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Union-Tribune Publishing Co., 1968, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (small tears; spine faded; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) Calligraphic Lettering With Wide Pen & Brush
Douglass, Ralph

Calligraphic Lettering With Wide Pen & Brush
Watson Guptil, 1967, 1975-06-01. 3rd. Spiral-bound. Very Good. by Douglass, Ralph. Watson Guptill, 1967, 3rd Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover with spiral binding. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Archaeology
Sherratt, Andrew (ed.)

Crown/Cambridge, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Crown/Cambridge, 1980, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (2" x 4" bookplate removal mark on front endpaper, otherwise book is Fine) in Near Fine jacket (slightly rubbed on back; no chips/tears) ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Japan
Bowring, Richard & Kornicki, Peter (eds.)

The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Japan
Cambridge University Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Cambridge University Press, 1993, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (four tiny soiling spots on top- otherwise book is Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) The Cambridge Encyclopedia of the English Language
Crystal, David

The Cambridge Encyclopedia of the English Language
The author explores the many facets and varieties of the English language, bringing life to this large and complex subject. T... read more

Cambridge, 1996, 1995-05-26. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. by Crystal, David. Cambridge, 1996, Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small chips/tears along jacket edges. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art: The Middle Ages
Shaver-Crandell, Anne

Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art: The Middle Ages
Cambridge University Press, 1998. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1988, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slightest edgewear; completely clean and fresh interior). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Campaigns of the Civil War- Eight Volume Set

Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Thomas Yoseloff, 1963, reprint. Complet 8 volume set. Hardcover with blue boards- no dust jackets. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Each book has a bookplate on front endpaper. Boards are clean with only a few scuffs. Edges generally have light to no wear. No marks in books, and bindings are tight. A nice set. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $68.50


Results 1 - 20 of 371
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)
Fine or New (149)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (160)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (261)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)
With dust jacket (236)
Signed (25)
With photos (73)

Filter by country:
United States (371)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: