Titles starting with C from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2784
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 139 Next
| 1) |
C.E. MONTAGUE
|
|
|
L: Chatto & Windus 1929 1st ed. 335p, plates, 1929. First edition. Green cloth. A very good hardcover copy. Biography of the British journalist who served as an intelligence officer in WWI. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.F.S.: Birthplace of Air Power
|
|
|
L: Putnam, 1958. 222p, 1958. . Covers badly waterstained. Text clean and tight. A hardcover reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE C.S.S.S.: The Quest and Goal of the Founder
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Jefferies & Manz, 1940 1st ed, 1940. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
C116...ALIAS MISS MCKEESPORT: The Sentimental Tie Between Man and Airplanes
|
|
|
Columbus OH: Prop Press Associates, 1987. 97p, 1987. . An oversized softcover book in near fine condition. Book #3 in the Museum Flying History Series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
C-9B U.S. NAVY JET TRANSPORT
|
|
|
Department of the Navy: 1973, 39p, 1973. . A large format softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
A CABELLIAN COMMENT
|
|
|
Original 3-page handwritten manuscript for 1923 article, 1923. . In custom slipcase. Very good. The original manuscript of this article by Morley about James Branch Cabell. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 7) |
A CABIN GROWS: The History of a Church
|
|
|
Dayton: 1948 1st ed. 113p, illus, 1948. First edition. Red cloth. A very good hardcover copy. History of Westminster Presbyterian Church of Dayton, Ohio. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
CABINET OF CATHOLIC INFORMATION: A Collection of Lectures and Writings of Eminent Prelates and Priests of the Catholic Church in America and Europe
|
|
|
Buffalo NY: Duggan Publishing, 1904, 1904. . Hardcover, oversize, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Embellished with colored and half-tone engravings reproduced from the paintings of the great world masters. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CABLE
|
|
|
NY: Benziger 1923 1st ed, 1923. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
CACTUS COUNTRY
|
|
|
NY: Time Life Books, 1973, 1973. . Pictorial boards. A beautiful, crisp copy which has never been read. Near mint condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
CADILLAC
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1931 1st ed. 298p, 1931. First edition. Brown cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. Biography of the great French explorer and politician. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
CADOGAN'S CRIMEA
|
|
|
L: 1979. 288p with color plates by Cadogan, 1979. . A fine copy in dust jacket. Text is taken from Calthorpe's ``Letters from Headquarters'' and enhanced by the beautiful Cadogan watercolours. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
CAESAR: A Sketch
|
|
|
Indianapolis IN: Winona Publishing, 1899, 1899. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
CAESAR CREEK GORGE NATURE PRESERVE: An Interpetive Plan
|
|
|
No publisher or date. Circa 1978. 102p, 1978. . Softcover. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAESAR'S COIN: Religion and Politics in America
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan 1987 1st ed, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE CAINE MUTINY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday 1951, 1951. . Early printing in same format as first. $3.95 price on jacket. Waterstain on top foredge; text otherwise clean and tight. A very good hardcover book in a good dustjacket. The jacket is whole and complete but shows minor edge rubbing and a few short closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAIRO JERUSALEM AND DAMASCUS
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead 1907 1st Am. ed, 1907. First edition. Pink decorated cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. Illustrated with color plates by W.S.S. Tyrwhitt. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CAISSONS ROLL: A Military Survey of Europe
|
|
|
NY: 1938 1st ed. 323p; map, 1938. First edition. Orange cloth. A near fine copy. Analaysis of the military might of Europe on the eve of WWII by the military correspondent of the NEW YORK TIMES. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
CAITLIN: LIFE WITH DYLAN THOMAS
|
|
|
NY: 1986 1st Am. ed, 1986. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
CAL RODGERS AND THE VIN FIZ: The First Transcontinental Flight
|
|
|
Smithsonian Insitution Press: 1989 1st ed, 1989. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
