Titles starting with C from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1673
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
C. B. Greenfield : No Lady [Mystery]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0345308700. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
C++ Programming 101 [C Plus Computer Program]
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1992. Computer Operating Systems. Pictorial soft cover. May have some underling or marks in legends. No disk. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. C PLUS COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES 0672302004. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 3) |
C++ Programming 101 [C Plus Computer Program]
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1992. Computer Operating Systems. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition . May have some underling or marks in legends. No disk. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 4) |
C by Dissection: The Essentials of C Programming [C. Computer Program Language Computer ]
|
|
|
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, 1992 Features: Uses fully-tested ANSIC code. Explains program design decision through detailed 'dissections" of program code. Works in both the PC and mainframe environments. Emphasizes the use of software tools and covers software engineering topiec in detail.. 2nd/ Second Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
C# for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1996. ISBN: 1568846142. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. C PLUS COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
CALCULUS : One and Several Variables [1971 hardback Edition; Mathematics Textbook]
|
|
|
Xerox College Publishing 1971. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0536006504. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Salas, Saturnino; Einar Hille CALCULUS : One and Several Variables [1971 hardback Edition; Mathematics Textbook]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
C-A-T Spells Cat [children Fiction Cats Juvenile Animals ]
|
|
|
New, York U.S.A.: Golden Book, 1991 Cat, apple, tail. Cat spells: cat. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
CB Dictionary Eighth / 8th Edition : From A to Z and All the Jargon in Between the Most Complete CB Slang Guide [Features All 10 Codes Plus Complete FCC Regulations Easy to Read Convenient to Carry Simple to Understand]
|
|
|
Merit Publications 1979, 1979. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . ISBN: 089596208X. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Cover/Pages Lightly Yellowing. Merit Publications CB Dictionary Eighth / 8th Edition : From A to Z and All the Jargon in Between the Most Complete CB Slang Guide [Features All 10 Codes Plus Complete FCC Regulations Easy to Read Convenient to Carry Simple ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
CBEST : California Basic Educational skills Test 12 Hours to a Better Score, the Complete Guide [Examination Study Guide, Includes CD-Rom]
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: LearningExpress, LLC, 1998. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge.. ISBN: 157685115X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. EXAMINATIONS STUDY GUIDES AIDS TESTS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
CESAR CHAVEZ : Man of Courge [1973 Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
Garrard Publishing Company 1973, 1973 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
C'Est Comme Ca [Manual De Lecture et De Communication ]
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: D C Heath & Co, 1978 Contents: Table des matieres: Mous, les jeunes. Au Jour le jour. Une societe en mourement. La vie kdes idees. En France et ailleurs. And much more.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
CHEMISTRY [Barron's College Review Series Science 1997 Paperback Edition Textbook]
|
|
|
Barron's , 1997 Topics include: Acid-Base theory and calculations, chemical equilibrium, kinetic theory and calculations, stoichiometry, limiting reactant calculations, equation balancing, thermochemistry, atomic theory, and chemical bonding. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
CHINA : The Rise to World Power [China History Juvenile Reader]
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1983 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
CICC's Programa De Los Ninos Bien Educados. Manual Para Los Padres Version En Espanol
|
|
|
California, U.s.a.: The Center for the Improvement of Child Caring, 1989 Book in spanish. Contents: Funciones de los padres. Funciones materiales, funciones socio-emocionales, Funciones de educacion, funciones protectivas. And much more.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
CICS : Mastering Command Level Coding Using COBOL
|
|
|
Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1984 Not only does this book demystify everyting CICS can do and how to do it, it's versatile. Use it when preparing for a CICS course, as a refrescher, as a reference during a course, or for self-instruction.. 1Hardback ed. good gently used. Good/Good. Light Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
CINDY
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Scholastic Book Services 1982, 1982. ISBN: 0590319299. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Name. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Kent, Deborah CINDY. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE CIRCUS [An Ideals Publication, 1961 Edition]
|
|
|
Ideals Publishing , 1961. Warm, expressive poetry and evocative photography that speak so meaningfully to people today.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Inscript. Illus. by Beautiful Illustrations. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Hooper, Van B. [Editor] THE CIRCUS [An Ideals Publication, 1961 Edition]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
CLEP : Official Study Guide [College-level Examinations Examination Study Guides ]
|
|
|
U. S.A.: College Entrance Examination Board, 2004 Th only Source of Sample questions for all 35 clep exams. Contents: Introduction. The college-level examintion program. Approaching a college about Clep. Deciding which examinations to take. Preparig to take clep examinations. Taking the examinations. Interpreting your scores. Examination Guides. And much more.. 16th/Sixtheen Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Some underlining/highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF BEER : A Comprenhensive Directory of the Beers of the World [Hardback Edition with dust jacket]
|
|
|
Netherlands: Rebo Intl, 2004 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 20) |
CPA Problems and Approaches to Solutions Volume 1/I/One Problems and Solutions Second/2nd Edition
|
|
|
Prentice Hall 1965. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Some slight creases/wear to edges. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With hundreds of illustrations, tables and formulas.. Hard Cover. Good Underligned/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (573)
$25-50 (756)
$50-100 (228)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (832)Paperback (381)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (637)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (1673)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![C++ Programming 101 [C Plus Computer Program] C++ Programming 101 [C Plus Computer Program]](http://i.biblio.com/z/008/302/9780672302008.jpg)
![CBEST : California Basic Educational skills Test 12 Hours to a Better Score, the Complete Guide [Examination Study Guide, Includes CD-Rom] CBEST : California Basic Educational skills Test 12 Hours to a Better Score, the Complete Guide [Examination Study Guide, Includes CD-Rom]](http://i.biblio.com/z/159/851/9781576851159.jpg)
![CHEMISTRY [Barron's College Review Series Science 1997 Paperback Edition Textbook] CHEMISTRY [Barron's College Review Series Science 1997 Paperback Edition Textbook]](http://i.biblio.com/z/036/095/9780812095036.jpg)
