Titles starting with C from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 334
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
CAL
|
|
|
New York George Braziller (1983).. Fine. The basis for the splendid film withe the same title. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
CAL
|
|
|
New York George Braziller (1983).. Fine. This novel of the troubles in Ulster was made into a memorable film. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 3) |
CALDECOTT & CO. Notes on Books and Pictures
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. No. 141 of 250 copies signed by the author. An esteemed gathering of essays and addresses. Fine in the slipcase (slightly marked), as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 4) |
CALENDAR OF DUST
|
|
|
Seattle: Broken Moon Press, 1991. A fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
A CALL IN THE MIDST OF THE CROWD. Poems
|
|
|
New York Viking Press (1978).. Very good in bit dampmarked d/w with a tiny tear. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
CAMBRIDGE MIND. Ninety Years of the Cambridge Review 1879-1969
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown , 1970. 8vo, cloth. Two poems by Plath plus Alvarez's commentary. Very good in rather edgeworn d/w. First US Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
CAMPION'S WORKS. Edited by Percival Vivian
|
|
|
(Oxford) Oxford U. Press 1909.. Short surface tear to lower front joint but a nice copy of the original edition. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
CANADIAN FEATURE FILMS: 1913-1969. Part 2: 1941-1963
|
|
|
Ottawa: Canadian Film Archives, 1974. Canadian Filmography Series, No. 7. 44 pps., illustrated. Near fine copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CANARY AND OTHER TALES OF MARTIAL LAW. Translated (from the Polish) by Krystna Bronkowska. With a preface by Leszek Kolakows
|
|
|
Garden City dial 1984.. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
CANDLE IN THE WIND (Play) Translated by Keith Armes in association with Arthur Hudgins. With an introduction by Keith Armes
|
|
|
Minneapolis University of Minnesota (1960).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
CANICULA DI ANNA [collected in] QRL Contemporary Poetry Series VI
|
|
|
Princeton: Quarterly Review of Literature, 1984. Very scarce. The author's first full length book appears here collected with books by Rafael Alberti, Reuel Denney, Larry Kramer and Nancy Esposito. Fine in near fine dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
CANNED GOODS AS CAVIAR. American Film Comedy of the 1930s
|
|
|
Chicago U. of Chicago Press (1985).. Crease in front cover; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE CANNIBAL. Introduction by Albert J. Guerard
|
|
|
(Norfolk) New Directions (1962).. ND Paperbook no. 123. Inscribed by the author to the late Portland bookman, Earl Nelson in 1965. Very good or better copy. 1st paperback edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
A CANOPY IN THE DESERT. Selected Poems. Translated from the Hebrew by Shirley Kaufman with Ruth Adler and Nurit Orchan
|
|
|
Pittsburgh U. of Pittsburgh Press (1973).. Fine in lightly used d/w (pc). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
CANTERS AND CHRONICLES: The Use of Narrative in the Plays of Samuel Beckett and Haorld Pinter
|
|
|
Chicago U. of Chicago Press (1983).. Fine in very good dust wrapper. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
CAPTAIN BOYCOTT. A Romantic Novel
|
|
|
New York D. Appleton-Century (1946).. Some foxing to top edge and rear panel of d/w; good to very good overall. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 17) |
CAPTAIN LAVENDER
|
|
|
(Oldcastle) Gallery Books (1994).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
CAPTAIN LAVENDER
|
|
|
(Winston-Salem) Wake Forest University Press (1995).. Fine copy. 1st US edition. Binding is paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CAPTAIN'S DAUGHTER & THE NEGRO OF PETER THE GREAT. Translated with an introduction by Rosemary Edwards
|
|
|
London Neville Spearman (1958).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
A CAPTIVE IN TIME. Translated by Max Hayward
|
|
|
Garden City Doubleday 1978.. The author shared the last fourteen years of Pasternak's life. Photographs. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (117)$25-50 (157)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (334)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
