Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from TheWingCo

Bookseller: TheWingCo (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: TheWingCo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) CA-Realizer Version Programming Guide for Microsoft Windows and IBM OS/2 Version 2.0

Computer Associates, 1993. {008130} CA-Realizer Version Programming Guide for Microsoft Windows and IBM OS/2 Version 2.0. Published by Computer Associates in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
2) CA-SuperProject Reference Guide for Windows and OS/2 Version 3.0

Computer Associates, 1993. {008129} CA-SuperProject Reference Guide for Windows and OS/2 Version 3.0. ISBN . Published by Computer Associates in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
3) CATDOG Trivia Book
Auerbach, Annie

Scholastic Inc., 2000. {002767} CATDOG Trivia Book by Annie Auerbach. ISBN 0439130492. Published by Scholastic Inc. in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo 48pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, Text: almost bright pages.. ISBN: 0439130492. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
4) CD Mom the Mother of All Windows Books
Leonhard, Woody; Simon, Barry

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1994. {008767} CD Mom the Mother of All Windows Books by Woody Leonhard and Barry Simon. ISBN 0201627086. Published by Addison-Wesley in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software 5th Printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAMS CD ROMS. ISBN: 0201627086. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. WINDOWS COMPUTER PROGRAMS CD ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
5) CDP Review Manual : A Data Processing Handbook
Lord, Kenniston W.; Steiner, James B

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1978. {000657} CDP Review Manual : A Data Processing Handbook by Kenniston W. Lord and James B. Steiner. ISBN 0442805233. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to Computer Software {Book Condition} READING-COPY {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, loose pages, Cover: minor edge wear, fading, creasing on Spine, Text: frequent highlighting, occasional underlining, occasional margin notes. {Keywords} ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING DIGITAL COMPUTERS IN... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) CPA Review Answers to Questions and Solutions to Problems
Winter, Sidney G

Prentice-Hall, 1930. {001058} CPA Review Answers to Questions and Solutions to Problems by Sidney G. Winter. Published by Prentice-Hall in 1930. HARD COVER 8vo Accounting {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, Cover: staining, water staining, Text: erased pencil writing, occasional margin notes.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) CPR for the Professional Rescuer
American Red Cross

CPR for the Professional Rescuer
Stock photo.
Amer Red Cross, 1993. {006729} CPR for the Professional Rescuer by American Red Cross. ISBN 0801670675. Published by Amer Red Cross in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to Health {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} CPR FIRST AID ILLNESS INJURY. ISBN: 0801670675. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 4to. CPR FIRST AID ILLNESS INJURY. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
8) CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics ; (This is NOT - REPEAT NOT - Biomedical Engineering Handbook)
Weast, Robert C

Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: CRC Press, 1980. {003240} CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics ; (This is NOT - REPEAT NOT - Biomedical Engineering Handbook) by Robert C. Weast. Published by CRC Press in 1980. HARD COVER 4to {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: label(s), rubbing, edge wear, minor soiling, wrinkling on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: soiling on front paste down, Text: light tanning, rubber stamping ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
9) Cabbages and Kings
Henry, O

Doubleday, Page & Company, 1920. {010053} Cabbages and Kings by O. Henry. Published by Doubleday, Page & Company in 1920. HARD COVER 12mo Anthology 312pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, bumped ends, Cover: maroon cloth cover stamped with gold, scuffed corners, edge wear, staining, Text: light tanning, foxing on page edge(s), occasional stained pages. {Notes} Authorized Edition. {Contents} Caught; Cupid's Exile Number ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
10) Cachalot
Foster, Alan Dean

This is a novel in Foster's loosely organized Humanx Commonwealth series.

Ballantine Books, 1980. {011737} Cachalot by Alan Dean Foster. ISBN 0345280660. Published by Ballantine Books in 1980. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 275pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, pen/marker writing on front, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0345280660. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
11) Caesar - a Sketch
Froude, James Anthony

A. L. Burt, 1903. {009818} Caesar - a Sketch by James Anthony Froude. Published by A. L. Burt in 1903. HARD COVER 12mo History 450pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: cream colored pages, gold gilt top edge, slightly soiled page edge(s).. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.54
12) Caesar: Politician and Statesman
Gelzer, Matthias

Caesar: Politician and Statesman
Stock photo.
Harvard Univ Pr, 1985. {011064} Caesar: Politician and Statesman by Matthias Gelzer. ISBN 0674090012. Published by Harvard Univ Pr in 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History 359pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, light creasing, minor rubbing. {Keywords} CAESAR JULIUS HISTORY ANCIENT ROME. ISBN: 0674090012. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. CAESAR JULIUS HISTORY ANCIENT ROME. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.19
13) Caillou Sends a Letter
Sanschagrin, Joceline

Caillou Sends a Letter
Stock photo.
Editions Chouette Inc, 2001. {011620} Caillou Sends a Letter by Joceline Sanschagrin. ISBN 2894501005. Published by Editions Chouette Inc in 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 2894501005. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
14) Calculated Risk
Neville, Katherine

Ballantine Books, 1994. {012649} Calculated Risk by Katherine Neville. ISBN 0345386825. Published by Ballantine Books in 1994. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 343pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0345386825. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) The Calico Mother Goose

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1988. {002313} The Calico Mother Goose. Illustrated by John (illustrator) O'Brien and Margaret (illustrator) Cusack. ISBN 0809244918. Published by McGraw-Hill/Contemporary in 1988. HARD COVER 4to Children 79pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, illustrated boards, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: front free endpaper stained, Text: staine... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
16) Call Waiting
Stine, R. L

Call Waiting
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1994. {011751} Call Waiting by R. L. Stine. ISBN 0590474804. Published by Scholastic in 1994. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 167pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, tear(s) on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning.. ISBN: 0590474804. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
17) Call for Mr. Sniff
Lewis, Thomas P

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1981. {007071} Call for Mr. Sniff by Thomas P. Lewis. Illustrated by Beth Weiner Woldin. ISBN 0060238151. Published by Harper & Row in 1981. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, soiling, taped, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, light creasing on Spine, scuffing, End Papers: short tear on front free... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
18) The Call of the Wild and White Fang
London, Jack

Bantam Books, 1981. {005188} The Call of the Wild and White Fang by Jack London. ISBN 055321005x. Published by Bantam Books in 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Classics {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: occasional creasing.. ISBN: 055321005x. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
19) The Call of the Wild and other Stories
London, Jack

Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. {007655} The Call of the Wild and other Stories by Jack London. Illustrated by Kyuzo Tsugami. Published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1965. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, library tape, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, library pocket on rear pastedown, Text: library markings on page edge(s). {Contents} Brown ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
20) Calling B for Butterfly
Lawrence, Louise

Harper & Row, 1982. {010062} Calling B for Butterfly by Louise Lawrence. ISBN 006023749x. Published by Harper & Row in 1982. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 213pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages, occasional creasing. {Keywords} BUTTERFLIES F... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65


Results 1 - 20 of 522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (356)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)
Paperback (252)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (522)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: