Titles starting with C from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1845
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
| 1) |
C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening
|
|
|
Boston:: A Bulfinch Press Book / Little, Brown and Company,, 1992. First Edition,. HC. Square octavo, illustrated with photographs by Elvin McDonald. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Central Publishing Group, 1998. First Edition,. HC. Quarto. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
CERA's Early Bulletins (Bulletins 1-19; 1938-1940)
|
|
|
Chicago:: Central Electric Railfans' Association,, 1976. PB. Paperback, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and solid binding. In pictorial stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
CZ: The Story of the California Zephyr
|
|
|
Oradell:: Delford Press,, 1972. 2nd Printing,. HC. hardcover, illustrated, 104 pages. Owner name and address stamped inside front cover and on one of the last pages of text, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (just some light edge wear). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ca Dao Viet Nam; Vietnamese Folk Poetry
|
|
|
Port Townsend:: Copper Canyon Press,, 2003. First Edition,. PB. paperback. Review Copy with stamp on front endpaper. A fine tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Cab at the Door
|
|
|
NY:: Random House,, 1968. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Some offsetting to the endpapers, still a very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cabaret
|
|
|
NY: Universe Books,, (1976). First Edition,. HC. 4to, 192 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (edge wear with closed tears, price clipped). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cabin
|
|
|
Concord: William B. Ewert,, 1985. First Edition,. PB. 1/70 copies hand sewn in wrappers., 16mo. SIGNED by the author and Marta Anderson Trimble, the illustrator. Additionally this copy is warmly INSCRIBED to poet Dan Gerber by the author in April of 1986. A nice association. This is a fine copy in cream colored wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cabinet; Issue 26 Magic (A Quarterly of Art and Culture)
|
|
|
Brooklyn:: Cabinet,, 2007. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 128 pages. A fine unused copy. New. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cabinet of Natural History and American Rural Sports with Illustrations
|
|
|
Barre: Imprint Society, 1973. First edition, thus, quarto, Illustrated, 150 pages. 1/950 numbered copies. A fine copy in publisher's slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cabinet of Natural Philosophy: A Treatise on Hydrostatics and Pneumatics. With Notes by Benjamin F. Joslin, M.D
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Carey and Lea, 1832. 1st American edition. 12 mo., 273 pp. Brown cloth over paper boards. Liquid stain to botton of boards, bleeding through from back board & affecting appprox.20 pages. Wear to extremities, spine soiled w/ light fraying to spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cabinetmakers of America
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co.,, 1957. HC. First Edition, quarto, 252 pages, illustrated. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket (wear to the edges with some small chips, closed tears and rubbing). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cabins, Crummies & Hacks: Vol. 2, The South, A Pageant of the Little Red Caboose behind the Train
|
|
|
Flushing,: H & M Productions,, 1991. pb. Oblong. 80pp. A near fine copy in wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cacti
|
|
|
Toronto:: Nelson, 1960,. No statement of Edition,. HC. Quarto. 127pp. A very good copy with a trace amount of foxing to the endpapers, in a very good dustjacket .Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cacti & Their Cultivation
|
|
|
NY:: Charles Scribner's and Sons,, (1971). No Statement of edition,. PB. Octavo. 204pp. A very good copy issued in wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cactus Culture
|
|
|
NY:: Orange Judd Publishing CO, Inc, 1947,. Reprint,. HC. Octavo. 180pp. A very good copy with some foxing to the end papers, bound in green cloth with a trace amount of edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cadence of Grass
|
|
|
Unless Evelyn reconciles with her high-living husband Paul, she won't inherit her father's soft drink fortune. But Evelyn is... read more
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 2002. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cadence of Grass
|
|
|
Unless Evelyn reconciles with her high-living husband Paul, she won't inherit her father's soft drink fortune. But Evelyn is... read more
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 2002. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. INSCRIBED and signed by McGuane on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cadillac
|
|
|
NY:: Rizzoli,, 1985. First Edition,. HC. oblong folio, illustrated, 143 pages. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cadillac Gage V-100 Commando 1960-71: New Vanguard 52
|
|
|
Oxford:: Osprey Publishing,, (2002). No statement of Edition,. PB. A fine copy issued in wraps, illustrated throughout. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (764)
$10-25 (678)
$25-50 (209)
$50-100 (93)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (483)Paperback (369)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (608)With dust jacket (1262)
Signed (298)
Filter by country:
United States (1845)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



