Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Massoglia Books

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 879
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) C.A.D.S. # 10 -- Recon by Fire
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Zebra printing October 1990. CADS # 10. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) C.A.D.S. # 10 -- Recon by Fire
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Zebra printing October 1990. CADS # 10. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) C.A.D.S. # 5 -- Tech Satan
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Zebra printing March 1988. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) C.A.D.S. # 7 -- Doom Commander
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Zebra printing June 1989. CADS # 7. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) C.A.D.S. # 7 -- Doom Commander
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Zebra printing June 1989. CADS # 7. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) C.A.D.S. # 9 -- Suicide Attack
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Zebra printing March 1990. CADS # 9. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) C.A.D.S. #11 -- Death Zone Attack
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Zebra printing April 1991. C.A.D.S. # 11. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) C.A.D.S. #12 -- Tech Assassins
Sievert, John (Ryder Syvertsen)

Zebra. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Zebra printing December 1991. C.A.D.S #12. A Paperback Original ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) C. B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
Kallen, Lucille

Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Ballantine printing February 1983. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) C. B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

Ballantine. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing July 1981. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) "C" is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Company. 1986. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition published by Henry Holt and Company 1986. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. Staining on book and dust jacket. This is a First printing of the First Edition with the Number line starting with 1. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $440.00
12) C-3PO's Activity Magazine - My first Star Wars Adventures Star Wars Junior
Weinberger, Kimberly

Scholastic Inc. 2000. F First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Edition published by Scholastic Inc in August (Aug) 2000. A coloring page after page 16 someone started to color in C3PO, no other marks in the book. This is spine stapled and contains 32 pages. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) CV
Knight, Damon

Tor. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Tor printing May 1985. Cover art by Tony Roberts. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Caballero
McCulley, Johnston

Signet 1632. 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Second Signet printing January 1959. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Cabinet Making and Millwork - Tools - Materials - Layout
Wilson, J. Douglas and Dahl, Alf A

Chicago: American Technical Society. 1953. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Cabot Cain -- Assault on Loveless
Caillou, Alan (SIGNED!)

Avon V2299. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Third Avon printing November 1972. Apparently signed by the author on inside front cover to "Barbara and Von" -- signature NOT authenticated. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Cachalot
Foster, Alan Dean (SIGNED!)

This is a novel in Foster's loosely organized Humanx Commonwealth series.

Ballantine Del Rey. 1980. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing May 1980. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Alan Dean Foster at the 2002 L.A. Times Book Fair at UCLA. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Cachalot
Foster, Alan Dean (SIGNED!)

Del Rey. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Esteban Maroto. Signed on the title page by Alan Dean Foster at the September 2003 Coppercon in Phoenix, Arizona. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Cachalot
Foster, Alan Dean (SIGNED!)

Del Rey. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Esteban Maroto. Signed (signature only) on the title page by author Alan Dean Foster at Coppercon 24, September 2004 in Phoenix Arizona. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Cache from Outer Space / The Celestial Blueprint and Other Stories
Farmer, Philip Jose

Ace Double F-165. 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ace printing 1962. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 879
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (761)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (341)
$5-10 (282)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)
Paperback (695)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (217)

Filter by country:
United States (879)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: