cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) C" is for Corpse **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1986. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. Book Club Edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a beautiful copy of the third Kinsey Millhone mystery series. MINT, for the collector!. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
2) Cadillac Jukebox **SIGNED**
Burke, James Lee

Hyperion, 1996. 1stED,fiction,crime,New Orleans,SIGNED. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. A David Robicheaux suspense. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) A Calculated Risk **SIGNED**
Neville, Katherine

Ballantine Books, 1992. 1stEd, Romance, Suspense, Financial Thriller. 1st Edition, So Stated, SIGNED only on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The binding is tight and the text is clean and bright. A gripping tale of financial intrigue and mesmerizing romance. For the Collector!. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) California Girl **SIGNED**
Parker, T. Jefferson

Wm. Morrow, 2004. 1stED, fiction, signature, mystery. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD copy in MINT condition. California in the 1960's and the winds of change are raging. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
5) California Gold
Jakes, John

Random House, 1989. 1stEd, Historical, California. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A very solid and tight copy. ISBN 0-394-56106-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The Captain and the Enemy
Greene, Graham

In this novel of politics and psychology, the narrator is a small-town British journalist who returns to London for the funer... read more

Viking, 1988. 1stED, fiction. 1st American Editon, FINE in FINE price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-670-82405-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
7) Captains Outrageous **SIGNED**
Lansdale, Joe R

Subterranean Press, 2001. 1stED, signature, suspense, signature. 1st printing, So stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. As New, MINT. A Hap Collins and Leonard Pine mystery . . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
8) Captains and the Kings
Caldwell, Taylor

Doubleday and Company, 1972. 1stEd, fiction, Political,Irish. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket that has a 1/12" closed tear and several chips to upper edges. Book has previous owner signature on ffep, inside pages and covers are clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Caravans
Michener, James A

Random House, 1963. 1stEd, Afghanistan, History. 1st Printing, So Stated, VERY GOOD++ in VERY GOOD+ Price Clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Endpaper maps. Foxing to edges, pages clean, binding tight. DJ has small closed tears and a few chips on upper edges. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Stock photo.
When the Soviets develop laser power that far surpasses anything the Americans have created, U.S. intelligence asks its top o... read more

Putnam, 1988. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Military, Espionage. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's 4th novel. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-399-13345-3. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Caribbean
Michener, James

This novel covers the history of the area from the 1300s to Castro's Cuba, including tribal conflicts on the island of Domeni... read more

Random House, 1989. 1stEd. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Price Clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-394-56561-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Carolina Moon **SIGNED**
Roberts, Nora

Putnam, 2000. 1stED, fiction, romance,signed. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Difficult to find a Nora Roberts signature. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.50
13) Case of Lies **SIGNED**
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Delacorte Press, 2005. 1stED, courtroom thriller, fiction, Nevada, signature. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by both Mary and Pamela (Perri) on the title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is As New, MINT. A Nina Reilly thriller. Difficult signatures to obtain. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Cassidy
West, Morris

Doubleday, 1986. 1stED, fiction, crime, mystery. First Edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Small owners inscription on back free end page. A nice copy. ISBN 0-385-23403-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Castle in the Forest
Mailer, Norman

Random House, 2007. 1st Edition, Myster. 1st edition, So Stated,, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Cat Who Blew the Whistle
Braun, Lilian Jackson

An embezzler absconds with millions of the Moose County funds in an historical locomotive. Shortly thereafter, a train wrecks... read more

Putnam, 1995. 1stEd, Mystery, Crime. 1st edition. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ISBN 0-399-13981-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) The Cat Who Came to Breakfast
Braun, Lilian Jackson

Commercial development on the once peaceful Grand Island has the taciturn locals upset. When a cabin cruiser explodes, killin... read more

Putnam, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-399-13868-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) The Cat Who Said Cheese
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Said Cheese
Stock photo.
Koko, the Siamese cat sleuth, is again in the position of pointing his human companion to the culprit when an international f... read more

Putnam, 1996. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book spine is slanted. This is a very bright and clean copy. ISBN 0-399-14075-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Cat Who Walks Through Walls
Heinlen, Robert A

One of Heinlein's last novels, this one brings together some of his best loved characters--Lazarus Long and Adam Selene among... read more

Putnam, 1985. 1stED, fiction, fantasy, futuristic. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-399-13103-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Cat and Mouse
Grass, Gunter

Harcourt Brace, 1063. 1stED, fiction. 1st editon, So stated, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Dustjacket has edgewear and some chipping. Book has some rubbing to edges of spine, pages clean. ISBN 0-63-13499. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (69)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: