Titles starting with C from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 956
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
C PROGRAMMING FOR UNIX
|
|
|
Carmel Indiana: Sams Publishing. Very good+ softcover book. 644 pp including index. 1992. 1st prtg. ISBN: clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 2) |
C.S. LEWIS; LIGHTBEARER IN THE SHADOWLANDS; The Evangelistic Vision of C.S. Lewis
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Crossway. Very good softcover book. 399 pages including index. 1997. 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-89107-961-0. Light edge-wear to wrapper. Tight and internally. ISBN: unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 3) |
CABAL
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Norton. Good hardcover book and mylar-wrapped dust jacket. C. 1978. 1st Printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-393-08827-8. X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to. ISBN: covers. Spine cocked. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
CABOT STATION
|
|
|
NYC: Walker. Good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1990. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Spine cocked.. ISBN: Closed 1" tear to half-title page. Clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
CADET LIFE AT WEST POINT
|
|
|
Boston: T.O.H.P. Burnham. Poor hardcover book/no dust jacket. Binding copy. 1862. 1st. ISBN: X-library with bookplate on cover; disbound; ep inscription.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
CAFE PURGATORIUM: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic
|
|
|
NYC: TOR. Very good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1991. 1st US edit.. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings, Dust jacket affixed to cover. Tight with. ISBN: clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 7) |
THE CALCIUM-REQUIREMENT COOKBOOK
|
|
|
NYC: Evans. Very good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1985. 1st. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Tight with. ISBN: clean and unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
CALENDAR OF GOLDEN FLOWERS - 1947
|
|
|
Good calendar.. 1946. ISBN: 7 cardboard sheets, string-bound, each with a 7" x 9" tipped-in. ISBN: reproduction of a floral painting. Unusual!. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
CALIFORNIA AND THE WEST
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Michigan: Fideler Company. Very good+ pictorial hardcover book. 8" x 10.5" format. (...1965). ISBN: Faint edge-rubbing to boards; else, book is clean, tight, and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 10) |
CALIFORNIA LURE; THE GOLDEN STATE IN PICTURES
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: California Lure Publishers. vg/fr+ dj, lt wear, Inscribed by author on 1/2 title page,. C. 1946. ISBN: DJ-several small closed tears, much edgewear, spine faded. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE CALIFORNIA MISSIONS [with thirty color plates]
|
|
|
NYC: Doubleday. Good hardcover book; good+ mylar-protected dust jacket.. ca 1966. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE CALL AND CHALLENGE OF THE UNSEEN
|
|
|
Toronto Canada: Missions of Biblical Educ.. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket. Spine sunned.. (1927). ISBN: Previous owner inscription on forepage. Photo of author laid in. Tight. ISBN: with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
CALL FOR THE DEAD
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Walker and Company. g+/g dj, top edge/bottom crnr bumped, blue clth spine,. C. 1961. BC dimple.. Binding-tight. ISBN: DJ-lt wear/soil, wear at spine (middle & top). ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 14) |
A CALL TO ARMS; Book One of THE DAMNED
|
|
|
NYC: Del Rey / Ballantine. Very good+ hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-345-35855-4. 1991. 1st. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
A CALL TO CHRISTIAN CHARACTER; Toward a Recovery of Biblical Piety
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Michigan: Zondervan. Very good+ hardcover book;price-clipped dust jacket.. (1970). ISBN: Small barcode label on endpaper; else, book is pristine. Dust jacket,. ISBN: however, is a bit edge-rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 16) |
THE CALL TO CHRISTIAN PERFECTION
|
|
|
Kansas City Missouri: Beacon Hill Press. Good+ hardcover book; tape-reinforced dust jacket. 1944. 2nd printing. ISBN: Ownership stamp on endpaper. Boards lightly shelf-rubbed. Scattered. ISBN: underlining and marginalia.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.65
|
|
| 17) |
A CALL TO HOLINESS; The Bible Study Hour September 50th Anniversary Tape Series - An audio cassette presentation
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Alliance of Confessing.... 3 audio tapes and plastic case in new condition. Unused. ca 2002. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.40
|
|
| 18) |
CALL TO HOME; African Americans Reclaim the Rural South
|
|
|
NYC: Basic Books. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket affixed to covers. 1996. 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-465-00809-7. X-lib, less than usual markings. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.226 pages including index.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
CALL US TO WITNESS: A POLISH CHRONICLE
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Good hardcover wartime book. Pages darkened.. (1945). ISBN: Dust jacket badly chipped, missing front flap, rear flap almost hanging. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE CALL and Other Stories
|
|
|
NYC: Viking. Good+ hardcover book and dust jacket.. (1989). 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-670-82484-4 X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
