Titles starting with C from Always Superior Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Always Superior Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Always Superior Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1082
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
C.S.Lewis on Joy
|
|
|
Nashville,Tenn.: Thomas Nelson, 1998 First Printing from This Publisher. Hardccover. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
CARtoons Dec.1987
|
|
|
Los Angeles, Ca.: Lee Kelley, 1987 small stain to top of rear cover else about fine. First Edition. Magazine. Very Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
CJ Carella's Witchcraft
|
|
|
Los Angeles, Ca.: Eden Studios, 2000 2nd Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No DW. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
COSM
|
|
|
In 2005, U.C. Irvine physics prof Alicia Butterworth is attending a Long Island conference on particle collision when an expe... read more
New York: Avon, 1998 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Cabal
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon, 1985 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart, 1965. previous owners small sticker on front paste down. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Caboose
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Motorbooks International, 1997 Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cabooses of North America Volume 2
|
|
|
Irving,TX: Bradley Enterprises, 1991 Soft Cover. As New. Stapled Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cabooses of the New Haven and New York Central Rairoads Caboose Data Book No.1A
|
|
|
New York: N.J.International, 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Caddie Who Knew Ben Hogan
|
|
|
New York: St.Martins, 2006 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine in a Pc Dw. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Cadence of Grass
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 2002. an as new unread copy. Signed by the Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cadillac Jack
|
|
|
NEW YORK:SIMON &SCHUSTER 1982.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.AS NEW IN LIKE DW.. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Advance reading copy. First Edition. Wraps. About Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
NEW YORK:HYPERION 1996.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN FINE DW.. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
LONDON:ORION 1996.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.AS NEW IN LIKE DW.BECOMMING DIFFICULT TO FIND. BEAUTIFUL DW ART MUCH NICER THAN THE AMERICAN EDITION.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Caduceus Wild
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1978. First Edition. Wraps. About Fine. Illus. by Howard Darden. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Cafe on the Nile
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graft, 1998 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cage
|
|
|
Chapel Hill,NC: Algonquin Books, 1994. Don't mess with Polar Bears in the wild, They eat you.. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cain
|
|
|
Cain was the CIA's best killer. But even the best sometimes must die. After the CIA removes Cain's body from the ground, they... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cairo Trilogy
|
|
|
London: Everyman's Library, 2001 Omnibus Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (984)Fine or New (807)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (506)
$25-50 (210)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (651)Paperback (320)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (307)With dust jacket (496)
Signed (85)
Filter by country:
United States (1082)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



