Titles starting with C from neverending books
Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
CLINICS IN LIVER DISEASE HEPATIC Manifestations of Systemic Diseases: VOL. 6, NO. 4 November 2002
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Co. Philadelphia. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
CONTEMPORARY DANISH PLAYS. An anthology
|
|
|
Copenhagen, Gyldendal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Call of Earth
|
|
|
The second book in the Homecoming series finds Nafai and his family selected to help save the Oversoul--the artificial intell... read more
New York: Tor. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312930372 . For sale as part of the whole saga, all in fine condition, all first edition. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Campaigns of the Pacific War United States Bombing Survey
|
|
|
Washington: Goverment Printing Office. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Cloth. condition: Name of previous owner on front endpaper. some wear.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 5) |
Canadian Twilight and Other Poems of War and of Peace
|
|
|
Toronto: Mcclelland Goodchild & Stewart. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1917. First Edition. Cloth. Condition: Inscription dated 1917 on front endpaper. small piece missing r on bottom of front endpaper.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cantata dei giorni pari
|
|
|
Italy: Einaudi. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 8806141376 . Letteratura; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 7) |
Capitoli Sul Manzoni Vecchi E Nuovi
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Trade paperback. Regular library markings. Otherwise, book is clean and tight. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Caring for Women With Circumcision: A Technical Manual for Health Care Providers
|
|
|
New York, New York: Research Action & Information. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1893136019 . Forward by Donna Shalala, introduction by Allan Rosenfield. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cassell's New Latin Dictionary
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0308100204 . Front hinge slightly weak. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Castle In Spain
|
|
|
Yale Univ. Press, New Haven. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Very minor stain on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cave and the Mountain a Study of E. M Forester
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Cloth. 436 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Censorial System of Ming China
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ shows minor wear. Book shows minor foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 406 pages . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Censorship in England
|
|
|
London: Frank Palmer. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Hard Cover. 390 p. 10 b/w book plates. Covers the history of censorship on art since the 16th century .Condition: library binding. Regular library markings. Some foxing. Tw pages have pencils markings. Clean otherwise and tight.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Chalotte Mew and Her Friends with a Selection of Her Poems
|
|
|
Written as part of the Radcliffe Biography Series, this is an account of the life of Charlotte Mew, an English poet who commi... read more
New York: Addison Wesley. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 0201088959 . First edition first printing. A book of Radcliffe biography series. A biograhy of this wonderful yet nearly forgotten poet who commited suicide at the age of 59. The book contains also index and references. 275 p. Condition: dj has some tears but no part is missing.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Changing Sex Differential in Mortality
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut: Greenwood Pub Group. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Cloth. 0837178487 . black cloth cover with gilt lettering. Regular library markings. Otherwise, clean bright and tight.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Chaucer and the Fifteenth Century
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Cloth. condition: dj has a chip missing fron inner fron flep.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chaucer and the Poets an Essay on Troilus and Criseyde
|
|
|
Ithac: Cornell University Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0801416841 . condition: Dj shows wear and a tear. book has library stamp on front endpaper and papers edges. Otherwise, clean bright and tight.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cherokee Strip - a Tale of Oklahoma
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Second printing before publication. Condition: name of previous owner on front ednpaper. Very minor wear and soil on cover. Hardly seen. Otherwise, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Children In Conflict Twelve Years of Psychoanalytic Practice
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITIES. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. No specific defect. Just age wear. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The China Tangle
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Cloth. The american effort in china from pearl habor to the marshall mission. Condition: dj price clipped,edgewear,and small piece missing from rear cover. Book very good.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (27)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

