Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 115 Next
1) C.B. GREENFIELD: A LITTLE MADNESS
Kallen, Lucille

1986 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: A LITTLE MADNESS. NY: Random House, c1986. 150pp. 8vo. b/c edition. Previous owner's embossed seal on t.page, else fine in d/w $5.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
Kallen, Lucille

1982 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE. New York: Wyndham Books, c1982. 224 pp. 8vo. VG+ VG d/w $8.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD
Kallen, Lucille

1984 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD. NY: Random House, c1984. "First Edition" (however appears to be second printing). 175pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w $8.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD
Kallen, Lucille

1984 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD. NY: Random House, c1984. 151pp. 8vo. b/c edition. fine in near fine d/w $6.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD
Kallen, Lucille

1984 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD. NY: Random House, c1984. BOMC edition. 151pp. 8vo. Previous owner's emboss on dedication page, Slightly faded hardbound in d/w, $5.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD
Kallen, Lucille

1985 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: THE PIANO BIRD. NY: Ballantine Books, c1985. 180pp. Fine mass market paperback copy $3.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) C.B. GREENFIELD: THE TANGLEWOOD MURDER
Kallen, Lucille

1980 . Kallen, Lucille. C.B. GREENFIELD: THE TANGLEWOOD MURDER. NY: Wyndham Books, c1980. 1st printing. 222pp. 8vo. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else Fine in near fine d/w $12.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) C.G. JUNG
Storr, Anthony

1973. Storr, Anthony. C.G. JUNG. Edited Frank Kermode. NY: The Viking Press, c1973. 116pp., index. sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) C.J. WATSON SOLVES THE DRAGON'S BLOOD MYSTERY
Resciniti, Angelo

1980 . Resciniti, Angelo. C.J. WATSON SOLVES THE DRAGON'S BLOOD MYSTERY. NY: School Book Fairs, Inc., 1980. A Noodle Factory Children's book Club Edition. 97pp, 8vo, Fine hardbound, $4.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) C.P. SNOW: A BIOGRAPHICAL AND CRITICAL STUDY
thrale, Jerome

1965 . Thale, Jerome. C.P. SNOW: A BIOGRAPHICAL AND CRITICAL STUDY. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1965. 160pp., bibliography. 8vo. Fine hardcover in VG+ d/j $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) C.P. SNOW: THE POLITICS OF CONSCIENCE
Karl, Frederick R

1966 . Karl, Frederick R. C.P. SNOW: THE POLITICS OF CONSCIENCE. With a preface by Harry T. Moore. Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, c1963. second printing 1966. 162pp. index. 8vo. fine bright copy in price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) C.S. LEWIS LETTERS TO CHILDREN
Dorsett, Lyle W

1988. Dorsett, Lyle W. and Marjorie Lamp Mead. C.S. LEWIS LETTERS TO CHILDREN. NY: Collier Books, c1988. first printing. 120pp. 8vo. spine slightly sunned, fine trade paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) C: THE CLASS OF CLICK

0 . C: THE CLASS OF CLICK. Stemmle Publishers/Edition Stemmle, c1999. Unpaginated, tall 8vo, b/w and color photos, hardback, no d/w issued, new, $20. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) C.W. POST: THE HOUR AND THE MAN
Major, Nettie Leitch

1963 . Major, Nettie Leitch. C.W. POST: THE HOUR AND THE MAN; A BIOGRAPHY WITH GENEALOGICAL SUPPLEMENT. Washington: Judd & Detweiler, 1963. 318pp. index, illus. photos. 4to. As new copy in VG+ d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) C.Z. GUEST'S 5 SEASONS OF GARDENING
Guest, C.Z

1992 . Guest, C.Z. C.Z. GUEST'S 5 SEASONS OF GARDENING. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1992. First Edition. 176pp. index, illus. color photos. Elvin McDonald. Sq.lg. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first free e.page, else fine copy in d/w $17.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
16) THE CABBAGE MOTH AND THE SHAMROCK
Marbach, Ethel

1978 . Marbach, Ethel. THE CABBAGE MOTH AND THE SHAMROCK. Green Tiger Press/Simon and Schuster, c1978. 4th printing. unpaginated leaves. illus. color Michael Hague. 12mo. As new unread copy in d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) THE CABINET OF NATURAL HISTORY AND RURAL SPORTS
Stewart, Gail, ed

1973 . ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) THE CABINET: POLITICAL AUTHORITY IN BRITAIN
Walker, Patrick Gordon

1970 . Walker, Patrick Gordon. THE CABINET: POLITICAL AUTHORITY IN BRITAIN. NY: Basic Books, Inc., c1970. 191pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) THE CABOOSE WHO GOT LOOSE
Peet, Bill

Katy Caboose is tired of being last, and one day, a freak accident allows her to escape the smoke and the noise.

1999. Peet, Bill. THE CABOOSE WHO GOT LOOSE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1999. later printing. 48pp. illus. color Bill Peet. sm. 4to. new softcover ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) THE CABOT VOYAGES AND BRISTOL DISCOVERY UNDER HENRY VII
Williamson, James A

1962 . Williamson, James A. THE CABOT VOYAGES AND BRISTOL DISCOVERY UNDER HENRY VII. with The Cartography of the Voyages by R.A. Skelton. Cambridge: Hakluyt Society, c1962. 332pp. 8vo. b/w illus, fold-out maps, index. Fine hardcover in near fine d/j (spine slightly sunned, sligh... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 115 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (188)
$5-10 (497)
$10-25 (1298)
$25-50 (235)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (759)
Paperback (679)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (741)
With dust jacket (172)
Signed (51)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (2293)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: