Titles starting with C from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next
| 1) |
C.B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
|
|
|
Wyndham Books 1982 New York. VG/VG- 1st Hb 224pp Light soiling edges, light fading edges of boards. DJ: rubbing, wear, tear front flap.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
C.S. Lewis: Through The Shadowlands: The Story of His Life with Joy Davidman
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Grand Rapids: Revell, 1994, 1994. Paperback. VG. Reprint. pp. 192, bibliography of books by C.S. Lewis and others, select list of books about C.S. Lewis and Joy Davidman, rubbing. Reprint. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
C. Vann Woodward, Southerner
|
|
|
University of Georgia 1987 Athens, GA. F/VG 1st HB 393pp Index, Bibliography, Notes. DJ: soiling, sticky patches, rubbing, wear borders.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The CAnasta Player
|
|
|
Turnstone Press 1990 Winnipeg. Fine Pb 232pp LIght wear and soiling.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
C'Est LA Guerre
|
|
|
A 1993 novel about Paris under German occupation during World War II.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Northwestern Univ Pr, 1999. 196pp. Wear extremities.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
The CTC Route Guide to Cycling in Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford Illustrated Press, 1980, 1980. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. pp. 431, glossary, appendices, dj: wear extremities, rubbing, tear top back edge of cover by spine, sticker remnant front cover. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Cabalist
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986, 1986. Hb. VG/VG. 1st Am. 184pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. 1st Am.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cabernet: A Photographic Journey from Vine to Wine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1998. 144pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; index.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Cabinets Bookcases and Closets
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River: Creative Homeowner Press, 1980. Pb. VG- 160pp; illustrations; wear and chipping extremities; rubbing; light yellowing on edges. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cabot Wright Begins
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux 1964 New York. VG/VG- 2nd printing hb 228pp Sticker FEP, soiling edges, wear boards, slight yellowing. DJ: soiling, yellowing, wear extremities, rubbing, sm. hole top. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Cactus Love
|
|
|
Tallahassee, FL: Tallahassee, FL: The Naiad Press, 1994, 1994. Pb. VG+. 185pp. Light wear and rubbing.. Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cactus Pie
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin 1979 Boston. VG/G+ 1st Hb 248pp. Dj chipped along edges; large tear top front Dj.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Caddie
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. 292 pp. . Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Caddie Woodlawn
|
|
|
Based on the experiences of the author's own grandmother, this novel tells the story of Caddie Woodlawn, an 11-year-old girl ... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1974. 275pp. Corners & ends of spine rlightly rubbed & bumped. Owner inscrip. fep. Dj extremities chipped & have small tears.. Hb. VG/G+. Illus. by Trina Schart Hyman. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 2008. 255 pp. . 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 2001. 285pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; light soiling on fore-edge. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. Reprint. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Caesar at the Rubicon
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1968. 174pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; spine faded & slightly slanted. OK reading copy.. Hb. VG-/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Cafe on the Nile
|
|
|
In the second volume of Bull's trilogy, Anton Rider becomes estranged from his unruly wife, Gwen.
New York: New York: Carroll & Graf, 1998, 1998. Paperback. VG-. pp. 466, rubbing, crease top front corner, light wear extremities, sticker remnant on back. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Cage
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin 1982 Boston. VG 1st Hb Corners, top/bottom spine rubbed. Dj rubbed on corners & spine.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cage of Form: Likeness and Difference in Poetry
|
|
|
Encino, CA: Dickinson, 1972. 272pp. Index, Glossary. Wear extremities, rubbing wraps, fading.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1504)Fine or New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (361)$5-10 (1220)
$10-25 (629)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (545)Paperback (938)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (652)With dust jacket (1045)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (2234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








