Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (216)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (72)Signed (4)
With photos (70)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (346)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
C: A Reference Manual
Prentice Hall Inc. , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (lightly edgeworn). Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.07
($16.13)
|
| 2) |
Cadet School Ship HMS Conway, Rock Ferry, Birkenhead
Mercantile Marine Serives Association , 1936 . Paperback. . Poor paperback. Worn, torn and grubby. Final page pull-out photo torn. Landscape format card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.39)
|
| 3) |
Caernarvon Castle (Castell Caernarfon)
Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1970 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.90)
|
| 4) |
Caerwent Roman City, Monmouthshire
HMSO , 1951 . Paperback. . VG++ pamphlet. 8vo green card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.90)
|
| 5) |
Caledonian Steam Packet Company Ltd
Tempus Publishing Limited , 2002 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Pictorial card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.23
($10.45)
|
| 6) |
A Calendar of Art Exhibitions 1998-99 (The Lund Humphries Calendar of Art Exhibitions in UK Galleries and Museums January 1998-July 1999)
Lund Humphries Publishers , 1997 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.13
($10.25)
|
| 7) |
Called to Heal and Help; Reminiscences of Forty-Five Years as a Medical Missionary in China
St Christopher Press , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+. Neat ink inscription of previous owner on ffep. 12mo card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.23
($10.45)
|
| 8) |
The Callender Papers
Lions , 1983 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.90)
|
| 9) |
The Calligrapher's Handbook
Quintet Publishing Limited (New Burlington Books) , 1987 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.71
($3.42)
|
| 10) |
The Camberwell Beauty
Victor Gollancz , 1935 . Hardback. . VG++ book (very light foxing to outer pages and page edges), DW is sunned on spine and browning. Chipped at edges with some closed tears (but no loss) and small area of red smudging on back. Even so it's an exceptional DW for its time. 8vo black cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£48.45
($96.83)
|
| 11) |
Camberwell Reception Centre; Summary of the Research Findings and Recommendations
Department of Health and Social Security (DHSS) , 1972 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£6.84
($13.67)
|
| 12) |
The Cambrian Lines Rails in Wales
Ian Allan Ltd , 1984 . Paperback. . Fine as new. 8vo laminated pictorial card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.39)
|
| 13) |
Cambridge Retrospect
Cambridge University Press , 1943 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Bookplate of previous owner on ffep. 12mo blue cloth with white paper title label. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£3.32
($6.64)
|
| 14) |
Camden Miscellany Volume XXVII
Royal Historical Society , 1979 . Hardback. . Fine as new, no DW as issued. 8vo cream cloth with black title label on spine. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.56
($9.11)
|
| 15) |
Cameron in the Guardian 1974-1984
Grafton Books , 1987 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and pages age-tanned. Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.90)
|
| 16) |
The Campaign for Drawing; Drawing on Experience; Museums, Galleries and Science Centres; Power Drawing
Drawing Power; The Campaign for Drawing; Guild of St George , 2003 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.42
($2.84)
|
| 17) |
The Campaign for Drawing; Drawing on Experience; Museums, Galleries and Science Centres; Power Drawing
Drawing Power; The Campaign for Drawing; Guild of St George , 2003 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.42
($2.84)
|
| 18) |
The Campaign for Drawing; First Year Report Power Drawing
Drawing Power; The Campaign for Drawing; Guild of St George , 2001 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.42
($2.84)
|
| 19) |
The Campaign for Drawing; Power Drawing Lines of Enquiry
Drawing Power; The Campaign for Drawing; Guild of St George , 2005 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.42
($2.84)
|
| 20) |
The Campaign for Drawing; Second Year Report Power Drawing
Drawing Power; The Campaign for Drawing; Guild of St George , 2001 . Paperback. . Near fine. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.42
($2.84)
|





















