Titles starting with C from The Book Center
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x
Results 1 - 20 of 2876
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
| 1) |
C++: A Guide for C Programmers
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The C.A.M.P. Guide to Astrology By Lady Agatha and Jackie Holmes (That Man from C.A.M.P.)
|
|
|
Late Hour Library Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. These books show wear from handling and use. Reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 3) |
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1991-07-16. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
|
|
|
Revell, 1994-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 5) |
C and H Sugar Complete Dessert Cookbook
|
|
|
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book, 1981-01-01. Spiral-bound. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
C20th Photography: A Complete Guide to the Greatest Artists of the Photographic Age
|
|
|
Carlton Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
CALIFORNIA'S STATELY HALL OF FAME
|
|
|
College of Pacific, 1950. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. This book is nicely illustrated.Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
The CANNIBAL QUEEN
|
|
|
Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The CASE OF THE CRYING CLOWN NEW BOBBSEY TWINS #13 (New Bobbsey Twins, No 13)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1989-08-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
CASE: The potential and the pitfalls
|
|
|
QED Information Sciences, 1989. Unknown Binding. Good. This book is in good condition.*Has highlighting* ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
CAUSES AND CONSEQUENCES OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Quadrangle Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
CAVALIER AND YANKEE
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 1963-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The CBN Ministry Handbook (CBN Partners Edition)
|
|
|
Tyndale, 1985. Hardcover . Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
CHAMINADE: APOSTLE OF MARY
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1949 1st prtg. 249p, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
CHESS PROBLEMS: Introduction to an Art
|
|
|
Citadel, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 16) |
A CHILD'S HISTORY OF AMERICA Written and Illustrated By America's Children
|
|
|
Island Heritage, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This is a very worn, used book. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
CHILTON'S NISSAN SENTRA AND PULSAR 1982-92 REPAIR MANUAL
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company, 1992. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
CHRISTMAS MICE!
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
CIO Wisdom: Best Practices from Silicon Valley (Harris Kern's Enterprise Computing Institute Series)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 2003-08-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! The flypage has various signatures. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
| 20) |
CITIZEN SOLDIERS : The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
|
|
|
An oral history of the last European campaigns of the Second World War, from the landings at Normandy to the final surrender ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1997-11-03. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1223)Fine or New (125)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1020)$5-10 (676)
$10-25 (879)
$25-50 (243)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (935)Paperback (1873)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (1223)
Signed (16)
With photos (457)
Filter by country:
United States (2876)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





