Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 2876
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
1) C++: A Guide for C Programmers
Sharam Hekmatpour

Prentice Hall, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The C.A.M.P. Guide to Astrology By Lady Agatha and Jackie Holmes (That Man from C.A.M.P.)
Don Holliday

Late Hour Library Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. These books show wear from handling and use. Reading copy only. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
3) C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
Stanley B. Lippman

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1991-07-16. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Brian Sibley

C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Stock photo.
Revell, 1994-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
5) C and H Sugar Complete Dessert Cookbook

Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book, 1981-01-01. Spiral-bound. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) C20th Photography: A Complete Guide to the Greatest Artists of the Photographic Age
Reuel Golden

Carlton Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) CALIFORNIA'S STATELY HALL OF FAME
Rockwell D. Hunt

College of Pacific, 1950. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. This book is nicely illustrated.Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) The CANNIBAL QUEEN
Coonts

Atria, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The CASE OF THE CRYING CLOWN NEW BOBBSEY TWINS #13 (New Bobbsey Twins, No 13)
Hope

Aladdin, 1989-08-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) CASE: The potential and the pitfalls

QED Information Sciences, 1989. Unknown Binding. Good. This book is in good condition.*Has highlighting* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) CAUSES AND CONSEQUENCES OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Esmond Wright

Quadrangle Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) CAVALIER AND YANKEE
William Taylor

Anchor Books, 1963-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) The CBN Ministry Handbook (CBN Partners Edition)
Pat Robertson

Tyndale, 1985. Hardcover . Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) CHAMINADE: APOSTLE OF MARY
Katherine Burton

Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1949 1st prtg. 249p, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) CHESS PROBLEMS: Introduction to an Art
Michael Lipton, R.C.O. Matthews & John M. Rice

Citadel, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
16) A CHILD'S HISTORY OF AMERICA Written and Illustrated By America's Children
EDWARD J. MCGRATH JR

Island Heritage, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This is a very worn, used book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) CHILTON'S NISSAN SENTRA AND PULSAR 1982-92 REPAIR MANUAL
James B. (editor) Steele

Chilton Book Company, 1992. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) CHRISTMAS MICE!
BETHANY ROBERTS

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) CIO Wisdom: Best Practices from Silicon Valley (Harris Kern's Enterprise Computing Institute Series)
Dean Lane; With Members of the CIO Community of Practice; and Change Technology Solutions Inc

CIO Wisdom: Best Practices from Silicon Valley (Harris Kern's Enterprise Computing Institute Series)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR, 2003-08-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! The flypage has various signatures. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.99
20) CITIZEN SOLDIERS : The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
Stephen E. Ambrose

CITIZEN SOLDIERS : The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany -- June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
Stock photo.
An oral history of the last European campaigns of the Second World War, from the landings at Normandy to the final surrender ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1997-11-03. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2876
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1223)
Fine or New (125)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1020)
$5-10 (676)
$10-25 (879)
$25-50 (243)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (935)
Paperback (1873)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (1223)
Signed (16)
With photos (457)

Filter by country:
United States (2876)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: