Titles starting with C from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
| 1) |
THE CABILDO NEW ORLEANS - A MINI-MANSION MODEL KIT, THREE-DIMENSIONAL, EIGHTH-INCH SCALE, COLOR MODEL / READY TO CUT AND CONSTRUCT
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA:: 101 Productions,, 1969. Paperback. Very Good +. Package contains 1 base (on heavy cardboard), 8 two color sheets on heavy paper, and 1 spire pole (wood), instructions. Contains 1 base (on heavy cardborad), 8 two color sheets on heavy paper, and 1 spire pole (wood), instructions. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.20
|
|
| 2) |
A CABINET OF WONDERS
|
|
|
A traveling freak show begins to come apart at the seams as its leader, Dugan the Dwarf, tries to hold together the fragile e... read more
Toby Press,, 2006. Advanced Reader Copy. Paperback. Fine. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Trade [Quality] Paperback. Set in 1927, the spectacle of the Freak Show is the backdrop of this novel. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.10
|
|
| 3) |
THE CABOT CRITTERS: A COLORFUL TALE OF VERMONT (COLORING BOOK)
|
|
|
The Cabot Creamery,, 2000. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. Approx.8.5x11 inch stapled paperback coloring book, 26 pages, pages uncolored, would be fine but upper left corner of book is creased and there is light orange spotting to the upper quarter of the front cover (which goes through to the back side of the front cover). ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.80
|
|
| 4) |
CABOT-CABOCHE
|
|
|
Pocket,, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 201+ pp, page. clean & tight. Quality paperback in fine condition. Ever so slight crease to front cover. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE CACHET CATALOG OF STAEHLE & KNAPP
|
|
|
Ogllala, Nebraska:: M. Douglas Parks,, 1981. Stated First Edition, First printing. Paperback. Very good+. 250+ pp, Pages clean & tight, cover is slightly darkened, slight wear to extremities. Oversized trade [Quality] paperback. Slipped in is photocopy of article from the American Philatelist, September 1984 entitled, A Study of John Coulthard, 1903-1966, Cachet Designer, Artist, Philatelist. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
CACTI & SUCCULENTS FOR MODERN LIVING
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Michigan:: Merchants Publishing Company,, 1976. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine stapled paperback booklet, 80 pages plus covers, pages clean & tight, cover slightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 7) |
CACTUS
|
|
|
St. Louis:: Bethany Press,, 1958. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 48p., brown lettering. Illustrated with 2-color illustrations, dustjacket very good now under mylar. hardback. Adventures of Cactus, the porcupine. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.70
|
|
| 8) |
CACTUS AND SUCCULENTS
|
|
|
Sunset Pub Co,, 1978. Paperback. Fine. 80 page quality paperback, measures approx. 8.5x11 inches, pages clean & tight. Fresh unsigned bookplate affixed inside of front cover. 266 varieties of cactus, house plants, landscaping ideas. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CACTUS COLORING BOOK [DOVER COLORING BOOK]
|
|
|
New York:: Dover,, 1981. Probable FIrst Edition, no additional printings listed. Paperback. Near fine. Contents fine, cover has light wear to extremities. Corner of last pages bumped. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 10) |
CACTUS FLOWER: A COMEDY IN TWO ACTS BASED ON A PLAY BY PIERRE BARILLET & JEAN-PIERRE GREDY
|
|
|
Samuel French, Inc.,, 1966. Paperback. Very Good -. Some writing on first page in ink, parts of Mrs.Durant are highlighted in yellow. Otherwise, pages clean & tight. Cover slightly darkened. Very good reading copy. Approx. 5x7 inches, 125+ pp. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 11) |
CADILLAC
|
|
|
Granny loves driving around town in her vintage neon pink Cadillac. With her young granddaughter along for the ride, Granny t... read more
Putnam Juvenile,, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Oversized hardcover in fine condition, appears unread, tiny bump on lower edge of front cover. A rhyming story about going for an exciting ride with Granny in her pink Cadillac! ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
CADSANA, CATALOG 1
|
|
|
Cadwallader and Sangiorgio Associates,, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good +. 112pp, beautiful color illustrations. Hardcover with dustjacket. Large red cloth HB, no DJ, is VG+, weighs 3 lbs. Furniture design of Cini Boeri, Marcel Breuer, DonChadwick, Ross Littell, Vico Magistretti, George Nelson, Richard Schultz, Francesco Soro. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.60
|
|
| 13) |
CADUCEUS 1944, HIGH SCHOOL OF COMMERCE YEARBOOK, SPRINGFIELD MASSACHUSETTS, PRESENTS THE COMMERCE THEATRE
|
|
|
Springfield, Massachusetts:: High School of Commerce,, 1944. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Oversized flexible thick red paper covers, spiral bound yearbook published during World War II. 112 pp plus endpapers, pages clean & intact. Cover lightly faded. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.20
|
|
| 14) |
CAIRO AND ITS ENVIRONS
|
|
|
London:: Sir Joseph Causton & Sons,, 1909. Probable FIrst Edition, no additional printings listed. Hardcover. Very good+. xi + 191 + 51 plates, full purple cloth embossed decorative hardcover with yellow and gilt decoration, color illustrations with tissue guard. Pages clean, tight and crisp, corners and spine ends bumped. Embossed decorative cover. Spine lightly faded ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.40
|
|
| 15) |
CAJUN COUNTRY COOKIN -WITH A LTTLE EXTRA ADDED KNOWN AS LOUISIANA LAGNIAPPE
|
|
|
Baton Rouge:: Claitor's Publishing,, 1968. First Edition, third printing. Plastic Comb Binding. Very good. Pages clean & tight, slight wear to extremities, back cover lightly soiled with small brown stain inside back cover and on back endpaper. Owner identification clipped from top and bottom edge of title page. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 16) |
CAKE RECIPES WITH BAKER'S VANILLA
|
|
|
Springfield, MA:: Baker Extract Company, no date, circa,, 1940. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Apparent First Edition of this small (approx. 2.5x3.5 inch) multi-fold advertising cookbooklet, Opens out to 8x12 inches with color images and cake recipes which use Baker's vanilla. Vintage advertising cookbooklet. A rare find for folks who collect old advertising recipe booklets! ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAKES AND BAKES
|
|
|
Parragon Inc,, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8x10 inches, hard cover with dust jacket, 96 pages including index. Pages clean and tight, lots of color photos. Hebrew inscription in ink on first page. Fine codition, dust cover in near fine condition. Fifty recipes ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
CAKES AND TORTES - 193 SWEET TREATS FOR EVERY OCCASION #105
|
|
|
Chicago:: Culinary Arts Institute,, 1957. Stapled paperback booklet. Very good. 6 x 9 inch booklet, color photo of cakes on covers. 68pp, indexed. Illustrated with color and b/w photos. Small abrasion on upper corner of front cover where price tag has been removed. Slight wear to outer edge of covers. Vintage cookery booklet. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 19) |
CAL RIPKEN, JR.: STAR SHORTSTOP (SPORTS REPORTS)
|
|
|
Enslow Publishers,, 1994. First Edition, 1st printing. Library Binding. Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner-clipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & intact. Hardcover , 104 pp including index, pages clean & tight. Wear to spine ends and corners of cover. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
CALCIUM AND THE HEART: PROCEEDINGS OF THE MEETING OF THE EUROPEAN SECTION OF THE INTERNATIONAL STUDY GROUP FOR RESEARCH IN CARDIAC METABOLISM HELD AT THE INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY, LONDON, ON 6 SEPTEMBER, 1970
|
|
|
Academic Press,, 1971. Probable First US Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread or lightly read. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1447)Fine or New (613)
New (128)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (1205)
$25-50 (631)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (65)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1079)Paperback (972)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (962)With dust jacket (629)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (2106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![THE CACTUS COLORING BOOK [DOVER COLORING BOOK] THE CACTUS COLORING BOOK [DOVER COLORING BOOK]](http://i.biblio.com/z/978/240/9780486240978.jpg)
