Titles starting with C from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 944
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
C. R. C. Standard Mathematical Tables
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Company, 1959. A very sharp and attractive copy. Formerly MATHEMATICAL TABLES FROM HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS. Crisp, white, clean, tight. A name is written on the cover in the space provided almost looking like the 'author' of this work. Quite a nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 2) |
C. S. Lewis: A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Norton, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 3) |
C. W. sanders' Big book of Western Stories : The Crimson Trail - Trouble Range - The Avenger
|
|
|
NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1927. Original orange cloth binding, spine moderately discolored. Quite sound. Clean throughout but for note to illustrated endpapers, " World's Fair. Aug. 11-- 33. Chicago, Ill." All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
CAD : Confessions of a Toxic Bachelor
|
|
|
After a divorce, Rick Marin goes looking for adventures--and a new wife. In the course of his search, he encounters a gallery... read more
Hyperion, 2003. A very white, crisp, clean and tight unread 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
CALYX Present Tense - 20th Anniversary Edition - Summer 1996 Vol. 16 Number 3
|
|
|
Calyx Books, 1996. Crisp, tight, white and clean. Quite a nice copy of this work written by young women.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 6) |
THE CAMBRIDGE MIND. Ninety Years of the Cambridge Review, 1879-1969
|
|
|
NY: Little Brown, 1971. White, clean, crisp and bright First American Edition, First Printing. Dustjacket crisp, clean, price is clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 7) |
CASE STUDIES OF FATHER SON FARM AGREEMENTS: January 1952, Bulletin No. 570
|
|
|
Georgia: Cooperative Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics, 1952. Bright, clean 48 page booklet, 1952. Written as the second volume to an earlier publication of the Georgia Cooperative Extension, which was entitled "Father-Son Farm Agreements". Light foxing to covers, otherwise, quite a sharp copy. Quite scarce. Designed to assist families with the practical, legal and psychological steps necessary to successfully and fairly hand down a farm from father to son, while allowing the son ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 8) |
CB A Life of Sir Henry Campbell Bannerman
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins, 1973. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Photos. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
CDC Prevention Guidelines : A Guide to Action
|
|
|
Williams and Wilkins, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. 1556 pages. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 10) |
CENTRAL AMERICA AND ITS PROBLEMS; an Account of a Journey from the Rio Grande to Panama, with introductory chapters on Mexico and her relations to her neighbours
|
|
|
NY: Moffat, Yard & Company, 1910. First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) without dustjacket. Red boards with gilt title to spine. Former library copy with the usual library distinctions. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 11) |
CW2 : A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1990. A very crisp, white and clean 1st printing. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Fine/Near Fine +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 12) |
Cab 44
|
|
|
NY: Frederick Stokes, 1910. Solid copy bound in orange illustrated cloth, moderately soiled. Internally clean throughout. A nice reading copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 13) |
Cabinet Government and War, 1890-1940
|
|
|
NY: Archon Books, 1969. A very white, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. Dustjacket slightly rubbed, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! The Lees Knowles Lectures. Complete and unabridged reprint edition. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Cabinet: Political Authority in Britain
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1970. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 15) |
Caddie Woodlawn
|
|
|
Based on the experiences of the author's own grandmother, this novel tells the story of Caddie Woodlawn, an 11-year-old girl ... read more
NY: Macmillan, 1973. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. Winner of the Newberry Medal for Most Distinguished Contribution to American Literature for Children. Dustjacket with mild rub at corners. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Trina Schart Hyman. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 16) |
Caddy for Life : The Bruce Edwards Story
|
|
|
NY: Little Brown, 2004. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.93
|
|
| 17) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
Hyperion, 1996. A very white, tight and crisp copy. Stated first edition. Sharp! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 18) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
NY: Hyperion, 1996. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
Cadogan's Crimea
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1980. A very crisp, white and bright 1st printing. Illustrated dustjacket is neatly priceclipped with light rub to back. Quite a nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Caesar: Let the Dice Fly - FIRST PRINTING
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (785)Fine or New (105)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (144)
$10-25 (509)
$25-50 (199)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (781)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (319)With dust jacket (592)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (944)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






