Titles starting with C from Jason Anderson
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
C, H, N and O in Si and Characterization and Simulation of Materials and
|
|
|
Elsevier Science Pub Co, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like New, no marks or creases. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.P.E. Bach: The Resurrection and Ascension of Jesus (Auferstehung und Himmelfahrt Jesu)
|
|
|
EMI Int'l, 2002-12-23. Audio CD. Very Good. Jewel case shows light shelf wear, large booklet is present and in nice condition, and disc shows a couple of very light scuffs, plays great. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 3) |
COLOURED PICTURES OF REPRESENTATIVE FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS BY SOFU
|
|
|
RYUFUSHA, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Just a touch of shelf wear to the outer boards, otherwise Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Tipped in color plates throughout. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
COMPLETE BOOK OF BLUES GUITAR LICKS & PHRASES
|
|
|
Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1992-03-17. Paperback. Like New. Spiral-bound for easy use. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.87
|
|
| 5) |
Cabin boy
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cad/cam/cae Systems (Computer-Aided Engineering, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker, 1993-04-28. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Neat owner phone number written inside, otherwise Like New, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. 3.5" Disk included, still sealed in original pocket. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cambridge Annotated Study Bible (New Revised Standard Version)
|
|
|
Cambridge Bibles, 1993-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Correct edition, as shown. Neat owner name inside and just a touch of shelf rubbing to jacket, otherwise a clean tight copy, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.55
|
|
| 8) |
Camel express;: A story of the Jeff Davis experiment (Winston adventure books)
|
|
|
Winston, 1954. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 9) |
Canyon Fury
|
|
|
Lothrop, 1952. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.91
|
|
| 10) |
Case of Passmore Williamson: Report of the proceedings on the writ of habeas corpus, issued by the Hon. John K. Kane, judge of the District Court of the ... delivered, and the arguments of counsel
|
|
|
Uriah Hunt & Son, 1856. Unknown Binding. Good. ORIGINAL 1856 Edition. Withdrawn from the Oregon Supreme Court Library. Minimal library markings, overall a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Central Labor Councils and the Revival of American Unionism: Organizing for Justice in Our Communities
|
|
|
M.E. Sharpe, 2001-05. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 12) |
Ceramic Stratigraphy At Cerro De Las Mesas, Veracruz, Mexico (Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology Bulletin 141)
|
|
|
US Government Printing Office, 1943. Paperback. Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.28
|
|
| 13) |
Chalk art
|
|
|
Pinecrest Press, 1945. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Light shelf wear, neat owner name inside and a bit of age wear to pages, overall a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Changing Faces: The Best of 10cc and Godley & Creme
|
|
|
Music Sales Corporation, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Full piano/vocal arrangements with guitar chord charts and including complete lyrics. 16 classic tunes. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 15) |
Chaos: A Fantasy Adventure Game/Cd-Rom for Windows and MacIntosh (Windows/Macintosh)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996-10-01. CD-ROM. Like New. Like New in original retail box, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. You won't find a nicer copy. Careful shipping in a sturdy box. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Charlie Maccready - Shadows In The Dark
|
|
|
Xlibris Corp, 2004-12-06. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Cheeky chipmunk,
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co, 1945. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 18) |
Chester
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1954. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 19) |
Chihuly: Atlantis
|
|
|
1999. VHS Tape. Like New. Like New, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Chihuly: Niijima Floats
|
|
|
Portland Press. VHS Tape. Like New. Like New, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



