Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from gfoylebooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: gfoylebooks (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: gfoylebooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) C. G. Jung The Haunted Prophet
Stern, Paul J

New York: George Braziller 1976 First Edition 267 pages, 6 x 8 1/2, light violet cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
2) CACH FROM OUTER SPACE & THE CELESTIAL BLUEPRINT And Other Stories
Farmer, Philip Jose

Ace Double F-165 (1962) Paperback Original paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages moderately age toned, trace of a spine crease, light edge rubbing, moderate corner rubbing o/w very good condition for a vintage Ace Double ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
3) CACHALOT
Foster, Alan Dean

This is a novel in Foster's loosely organized Humanx Commonwealth series.

Ballantine 28066 1980 First Edition paperback, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, just a trace of corner wear o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
4) THE CACTUS AIR FORCE The Story of the Handful of Fliers Who Saved Guadalcanal
Miller, Thomas G., Jr

New York: Harper & Row 1969 First Edition 1st printing 242 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of a corner bump & pages a little age toned o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (price-clipped) NOTES - B&W photos ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
5) CADILLAC JACK
McMurtry, Larry

Former rodeo rider and Texan Jack McGriff cruises from coast to coast in his Cadillac, calling up ex-wives and girlfriends in... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster 1982 First Edition 1st printing 395 pages, 6 x 8 3/4, cloth backed boards in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of foxing on top and a hint of age toning on covers & small inscription on fly o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (price clipped) ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
6) THE CAGE A Play in One Act
Cluchey, Rick

San Francisco: Barbwire Press, Cage Productions Company 1970 First Edition 63 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/4, printed stapled wrappers CONDITION: VERY GOOD, covers somewhat toned o/w very good condition NOTES - Drama From San Quentin ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) CALHOON
Douglas, Thorne

Fawcett T2609 1972 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a trace of spine slant & a little interior toning, near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
8) CALL THE LADY INDISCREET
Whelton, Paul

Graphic Books 17 1949 paperback CONDITION: GOOD, spine curled & a little rolled, covers dulled, "GRAPFIC" written in red across title page, pages somewhat toned NOTES - Abridged Edition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) THE CALLIGRAPHER'S PROJECT BOOK
Haines, Susanne

New York: Crescent 1987 1st printing thus 144 pages, 8 x 11 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, minor bump at spine bottom o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in very good plus dj (1/2" dia label ghost & delamination at top corner & light edge wrinkles) NOTES - Profusely illustrated with color and B&W drawings and examples ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.89
10) THE CALLING OF
Sullivan, Sheila

Avon 53785 1981 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, very light damp stain on lower corner & a little edge wear, o/w very good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) CAMBER OF CULDI
Kurtz, Katerine

Ballantine 31296 (1976) 11th printing 1983 paperback, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: GOOD, small chip at foot of spine & general cover wear o/w good to very good condition SERIES - The Legends of Camber of Culdi Volume 1 ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO ARTHUR MILLER
Bigsby, Christopher

THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO ARTHUR MILLER
Stock photo.
Cambridge & New York: Cambridge University Press 1997 First Edition 277 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, black decorated boards, no dust jacket (as issued) CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
13) THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO CHEKHOV
Gottlieb, Vera & Paul Allain

THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO CHEKHOV
Stock photo.
Cambridge & New York: Cambridge University Press 2000 First Edition 293 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, black decorated boards, no dust jacket (as issued) CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
14) THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO CHEKHOV
Gottlieb, Vera & Paul Allain

THE CAMBRIDGE COMPANION TO CHEKHOV
Stock photo.
Cambridge & New York: Cambridge University Press 2000 First Edition 293 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, black decorated boards, no dust jacket (as issued) CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
15) CAMELOT 30K
Forward , Robert L

TOR 51647 1996 1st printing paperback, cover art by Shigemi Numaza, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine ceases & very slight slant o/w near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES Heroic Adventures From the Age of Legend
Ashley, Mike

New York: Avenel/Wings (1995) 1st printing 418 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Keith Parkinson, CONDITION: FINE, outside page edges moderately toned (as usual) o to w an excellent copy, nearly fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Stories by Vera Chapman, Howard Pyle, Ian McDowell, Peter Tremayne, Don Wilcox, Keith Taylor, Maxey Brooke, A. R. Hope Moncrieff, Elizabeth Stuart Phelps, Anthony Armstrong, P. G. Wodehouse, Hilaire Belloc, Phyllis Ann Karr, Darrell... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
17) THE CAMPAIGN THAT WON AMERICA The Story of Yorktown
Davis, Burke

Eastern Acorn Press (c.1970) 1989 edition 319 pages, 5 1/4 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy. fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
18) CAMUS A Collection of Critical Essays
Bree, Germane

Englewood Cliffs NY: Prentice-Hall (1962) 182 pages, 5 1/2 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, no underlining, highlighting or marking, fine condition SERIES - Twentieth Century Views ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
19) CAN WE WRITE AFRICAN HISTORY?
Davidson, Basil

Los Angles: University of California November 1965 22 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1./2, stapled wrappers CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine rubbed, very good condition SERIES - African Studies Center Occasional Paper No.1 ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.89
20) CANADIAN MYSTERY STORIES
Manguel, Alberto

Toronto: Oxford University Press 1991 1st printing 279 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light edge wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition NOTES - Stories by Grant Allen, Robert Barr, Stephen Leacock, Margaret Millar, Sara Woods, Josef Skvorecky, Eric Wright, Timothy Findley, Howard Engel, Alice Munro, Edward O. Phillips, Gilles Archambault, Eric McCormick, Ellen Godfrey, Andre Major, Laurence Gough, Tim WYnne-Jones, Elisabeth Bowers & A. J. Bell, Peter ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89


Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (213)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (194)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (152)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (318)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: