Titles starting with C from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
C. G. Jung Speaking
|
|
|
Princeton University Press (1977), 1977. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Dust jacket features rubbing to extremities. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.S. Lewis: Memories and Reflections
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Spence Pub, 1998. Hard cover in dust jacket. Very Good+ clean text -- No writing.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 3) |
C.S. Lewis: Writings from the Shadowlands
|
|
|
Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1995. Soft cover. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.38
|
|
| 4) |
C. S. Lewis and the Bright Shadow of Holiness
|
|
|
Kansas City, KS: Beacon Hill Press, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the half title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 5) |
'C' is for Corpse
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1986. Trade paperback. UNCORRECTED READING COPY. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Very Good with tanning to spine, several creases to wrappers and edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 6) |
CAPTIONS COURAGEOUS: Or Comments from the Gallery
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1958. Trade Paperback. Pink and Black wraps. Paperclip impressions with rust dots at head of a few leaves. Images in black and white. Touch of foredge sunning to wraps. Sticker scar to head of cover. Surface wear to wraps. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
CENTURIES of STYLE; Furniture, Decorations, and Fine Art: (Sale 7303) Chicago April 11 and 12, 1999
|
|
|
Sotheby's, 1999. Trade Paperback. AS NEW! Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE CITIES OF PAUL
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: : James Family Christian Publishers., 1980. Green pebbled hardcover with gilt stamping. NEW! Still in publisher's cellophane wrap. FINE.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
CLIMBER'S GUIDE TO THE CASCADE AND OLYMPIC MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
The American Alpine Club, 1949. Hardback bound in boards. Illustrated with black and white images. Fold-out map at rear is in NF condition. Overall, VG. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed at front hinge and at extremities. At head of first leaf "75" is written in crayon. Very Scarce. A classic of Northwest History and Mountaineering. Overall Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $230.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE COAST RANGERS (A CHRONICLE OF ADVENTURES IN CALIFORNIA)
|
|
|
Paisano Press, Balboa Island (January 1, 1959), 1959. Hard cover. No dust jacket, as issued. LIMITED and numbered edition, this being #363/500. Half title page has some inkaway and a small patch of glue ghosted where there was a bookplate. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
COLONEL JACK HAYS
|
|
|
W.M.Morrison Books, Waco, 1974. , 1974. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Tan cloth w/gilt lettering, 450 pp., maps, illus., index. Revised edition with an added section of 42 additional photos, and added references. LIMITED to 300 copies. BEST EDITION. Biography of a great Texas Ranger, Hays commanded the Rangers in the Mexican War, and was later Sheriff of San Francisco, surveyor general of California, & a founder of Oakland.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 12) |
CONFEDERATE STATES NAVY RESEARCH GUIDE
|
|
|
Moebs Pub. Co (1991), 1991. Hardcover in dust jacket. Oversized and substantial. Book is Very Good+ or better. Dust jacket is Very Good and covered in brodart. *PLEASE NOTE: This book Requires additional shipping charge for domestic priority or any international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE CRIMSON CIRCLE
|
|
|
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. Franklin Mystery. Red Leather with raised bands. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 14) |
CRITTERS Of The Little Spokane Watershed
|
|
|
Adventure Trail; 1 edition (December 1, 1997). Softcover. Amply illustrated. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
CZECH and SLOVAK Photography : Between the Wars To the Present
|
|
|
The Navigator Foundation, 1993. Softcover. White with grey title. Leaves are clean. Features photos from exhibions at the Fitchburg Art Museum, The Boston Athenaeum, The Boston Public Library and Middlebury. Essays in English, Czech and Slovenian. Light soiling to wraps. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cabrini-Green: In Words and Pictures
|
|
|
Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: L P C Group, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has a 1" closed tear on front cover of jacket near spine, light creasing and wear to edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 17) |
Caesar's Gallic War
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1961. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text = NO writing. Price-clipped dust jacket. Very good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cageling: Napoleon's Forgotten Son, a Biographical Novel
|
|
|
Vantage Press, Inc., 2006. Trade Paperback. Clean and Bright. VERY GOOD++.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Cajuns: Essays on Their History and Culture
|
|
|
Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Univ of Southwestern Louisiana, 1983. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with corners lightly bumped and light spotting to top edge of text block in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has sunning to spine and a few small closed tears along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Cake Bible
|
|
|
The classic cake cookbook, featuring delicious cakes both simple and exotic, and easy ways to bake them. The book also includ... read more
1988. Hard cover in dust jacket. Slightly stained--book has been used in kitchen, but gently--overall good condition. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! touch of wear to cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (173)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (319)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




