Titles starting with C from Old Erie Street Bookstore
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1715
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
| 1) |
C.A. WASSERBURGER ARBEITEN 1972-1987
|
|
|
MAINz W. Germany: GALERIE DOROTHEA VAN DER KOELEN. FINELY ILLUSTRTED GREEN CARD STOCK COVER,80 PAGES. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.G. JUNG AND HERMANN HESSE
|
|
|
N.Y.: SCHOCKEN BOOKS, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.90
|
|
| 3) |
C.G.JUNG LETTERS,TWO VOLUMES
|
|
|
PRINCETON: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY, 1973. TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY R.F.C.HULL.TWO VOLUMES. VOLUME 1 1906-1950, VOLUME 2 1951-1961. Volume One dated 1973, Volume Two dates 1975. EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
C.U.P.'S OUT OF THIS WORLD COOK BOOK
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: CLEVELAND UFOLOGY PROJECT, 1980. BRIGHT ORANGE COVER WITH AN ILLUSTRATION OF A FLYING SAUCER BY NOTED CLEVELAND UFOLOGIST EARL NEFF,TEXT ILLUSTRATED WITH AMUSING ALIENS,234 PAGES [VERY SCARCE] . SPIRAL BINDING. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 5) |
THE CABALA ITS INFLUENCE ON JUDAISM AND CHRISTIANITY
|
|
|
CHICAGO: THE OPEN COURT, 1913. GREY CLOTH,109 PAGES.LIGHT WEAR TO BOARDS AND SPINE. Hard COVER. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.90
|
|
| 6) |
CABARET QUARTERLY VOLUME FIVE
|
|
|
SKPKIE ILLINOIS: CABARET, 1956. SPECIAL RESORT NUMBER,SPIRAL BOUND,JAYNE MANSFIELD COVERS. VERY GOOD PLUS. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
CABIN FEVER
|
|
|
NEW ZEALAND: AUCKLAND, 1990. SOFT COVER. Good/ . ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE CABLE CAR BOOK
|
|
|
MILBRAE CA: CELESTIAL ARTS, 1980. NEAR FINE/Very Good. 1 ST. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT,SMALL CLOSED TEAR ON FR. JACKET OVERALL ALMOST AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
CABOT WRIGHT BEFINS
|
|
|
N.Y.: FARRAR, 1964. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE,228 PAGES. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 10) |
CACHE LAKE COUNTRY LIFE IN THE NORTH WOODS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: W.W. NORTON, 1959. CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT, LIGHT FRAYING AND EDGE WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE SOLID DUST JACKET. LATER EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Illus. by HENRY B. KANE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.90
|
|
| 11) |
CACUS AND MARSYAS IN ETRUSCO-ROMAN LEGEND
|
|
|
N.J.: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1982. IN ETRUSCO-ROMAN LEGEND. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 12) |
THE CADAVER OF GIDEON WYCK
|
|
|
N.Y.: MACMILLAN, 1960. WITH THE LIGHTEST OF WEAT TO TAIL OF BRIGHT COMPLETE DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR,PRICE CLIPPED JACKET,A MURDER REVISITED MYSTERY NOVEL;NO. 24,AGE TONED TEXT. FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
CADDIE MASTER
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: BY THE AUTHOR, 1934. Very Good. LENGTHY SIGNED INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR ON FREE FRONT END PAPER,229 PAGES ILLUSTRATED, MURDOCH # 124. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 14) |
CADILLAC STANDARD OF EXCELLENCE
|
|
|
STOKIE ILL.: CASTLE, 1980. P.O. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
CADILLAC THE COMPLETE SEVENTY-YEAR HISTORY
|
|
|
N.J.: PRINCTON PUBLISHING, 1973. WEEK FORNT HINGE. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good/WORN AND FRAYED. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
CADIUM SULFIDE A HISTORY OF SEMICONDUCTOR RESEARCH AT THE AEROSPACE RESEARCH LABORATORIES
|
|
|
WASHINGTON: HISTORICAL DIVISION, 1964. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME,77 PAGES WITH DIAGRAMS CHARTS AND SOME PHOTO'S. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAESAR OR NOTHING
|
|
|
LONDON: JONATHAN CAPE, 1922. 337 PAGES,GREEN CLOTH,WITH LIGHT SPOTS TO FRONT SOLID BOARDS AND TEXT,TONING TO ENDPAPERS. HARDCOVER. Very Good. SMALL 8V0. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
CAETANA'S SWEET SONG
|
|
|
N.Y.: KNOPF, 1992. JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR . First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 19) |
CAFES AND CABARETS OF MONTMARTRE
|
|
|
SALT LAKE CITY: PEREGRINE, 1984. 1ST. EDITION. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE/ . ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
CAGE FIVE IS GOING TO BREAK
|
|
|
NEW YORK: HARPER AND ROW, 1970. "THE AUTHOR IS AT PRESENT AN INMATE OF STILLWATER STATE PRISON IN MINNESOTA. HE IS STANDING IN FRONT OF HIS CELL."-THIS QUOTE IS ON THE REAR OF DUST JACKET WITH A PHOTO OF THE INMATE AUTHOR.-BLACK REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE. First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
