Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from The Book Press

Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) C. B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Wyndham Books, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) C.B. Greenfield:The Piano Bird
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Random House, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) C. B. Greenfield:The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Wyndham Books, 1980. Boards are sunned.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) C. C. Poindexter
Meyer, Carolyn

New York: Atheneum Publishers, 1979. library markings; back endpaper torn out. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) CB Radio
Sands, Leo

New York: Cornerstone Library, 1976. Light shelf rubbing to wraps. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) COBOL: American National Standard
Dock, V. Thomas

Reston, Virginia: Reston Publishing, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The CYR Readers, Book Eight
Cyr, Ellen M

Boston: Ginn and Company, 1901. Light brown cloth boards with dark brown lettering on coverand spine. Boards show shelf wear with rubbing to cover and edges, corners bumped, previous school district sticker on front paste down. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Cabbages and Kings
O. Henry

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1912. Green boards, gilt lettering. Boards show light shelf rubbing, previous owner's name stamped on front paste down, light shelf slant.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Cabbages and Kings
O. Henry

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1911. Green boards, gilt lettering. Boards show light shelf rubbing, previous owner's name stamped on front paste down, light shelf slant, front hinge starting.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Caesar at the Rubicon
White, Theodore

New York: Atheneum, 1968. small tears in DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Caesar's Gallic War: Books I-IV
Gunnison, Walter B. And Harley, Walter S

New York: Silver, Burdett and Company, 1929. Brown cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Cover and edges are shelf worn, red stain on fore edges of text block, pencil writing on front and rear paste down and front and rear free endpaper, pencil underlining and notes throughout first 1/4 of book. Tight reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Cage of Mirrors
Ray, Robert

New York: Lippincott & Crowell, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Caliban's Hour
Williams, Tad

Twenty years after the events detailed in the Shakespeare play, "The Tempest", Caliban, looking to get even, runs into Mirand... read more

New York: Harper Prism, 1994. Yellow paper boards quarter bound in black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. corners of boards are bumped, front bottom edge has been bumped. DJ shows shelf rubbing to cover and bumping to edges.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) California Debtors' Handbook
Honigsberg, Peter and Ralph Warner

Berkeley: Nolo Press, 1977. Cover shows shelf rubbing. Tight, clean copy.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The California Feeling
Beagle, Peter and Michael Bry

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1969. Standard library markings, edges of cover faded and worn. DJ is shelf rubbed with heavy chipping to edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) California Gold
Jakes, John

New York: Random House, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
17) The California Gold Rush

New York: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., 1961. Binding tight, shelf worn and well used.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) California Weight Loss Program
Judd, H. S

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1974. Red boards with white lettering on spine. Boards show light edge rubbing. DJ is shelf rubbed with light chipping to edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) California Wine
Thompson, Bob

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Magazine and Book Company, 1973. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) California and Use of the Ocean

La Jolla, California: Univresity of California Institute of Marine Resources, 1965. Lrubbing to cover, small pin-like white paint dots on cover.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (483)
$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (541)
Paperback (198)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)
With dust jacket (617)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (744)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: