Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 787
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) C.W. Anderson's Favorite Horse Stories
Anderson, C.W

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1969. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed. 4th Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by C.W. Anderson . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) The C-130 Hercules: Tactical Airlift Missions, 1956-1975
McGowan, Sam

Fallbrook, California, U.S.A.: Aero Pub Inc, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
3) Cabal/an Aurelio Zen Mystery
Dibdin, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1993. Uncorrected Proof****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Cabbages and Kings (Bagdad Edition of O. Henry)
O. Henry

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1904. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ usual library markings and stamps/ lettering on spine faded/ foxing inside covers. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Cactus Pryor Inside Texas: Commentaries from KLBJ-AM, Austin, Texas
Pryor, Cactus

Shoal Creek Publishers, 1982. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ spine creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Cage of Stars
Mitchard, Jacquelyn

New York: Warner Books, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; one inch tear on top of front spine hinge; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Cage's Bend
Coleman, Carter

Cage's Bend
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Uncorrected proof****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Cain His Brother
Perry, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Cal Ripken, Jr.: Quiet Hero (Second Edition)
Nicholson, Lois

Cal Ripken, Jr.: Quiet Hero  (Second Edition)
Stock photo.
Centreville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Tidewater Pub, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear. Second Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Calamity Town
Queen, Ellery

Pleasantville, New York : ImPress, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ readers slant. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Calico Bush
Field, Rachel;Lewis, Allen

Calico Bush
Stock photo.
This Newbery Honor Book tells of Marquerite, a young French orphan, who is 'bound out' for six years in exchange for food, sh... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Allen Lewis . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) California Demon : The Secret Life of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom
Kenner, Julie

New York: Berkley Books, 2006. Signed by author on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) California Girl
Parker, T. Jefferson

California Girl
Stock photo.
Winner of the 2005 Edgar Award for best novel, this mystery views the turbulent '60s through the lens of a murder case. The B... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 2004. Signed by author on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ slight readers slant. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) The California Gold Rush
Caughey, John Walton

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1974. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased/ gift inscription on front page. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) California Gold: The Beginning of Mining in the Far West
Paul, Rodman W

Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ used stamp on bottom of book/ several pages and page tips creased/ library discard stamp on front page. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The California Trail: An Epic with May Heroes
Stewart, George R

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1962. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) California Wine Lovers' Cookbook
Hebert, Malcolm

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook
Stock photo.
South San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Wine Appreciation Guild, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased. 10th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Caligula and 3 Other Plays
Camus, Albert

New York: Vintage Book, 1958. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Call
Joyner, Rick

The Call
Stock photo.
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) Call It Sleep : A Novel
Roth, Henry

Call It Sleep : A Novel
Stock photo.
Roth's classic novel about a Jewish boy growing up in a New York ghetto is partly autobiographical. Published in 1934, it was... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ readers slant/ writing on front page/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 787
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (580)
$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (310)
Paperback (477)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (296)
With dust jacket (774)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (787)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: