cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) C.S Lewis. The Authentic Voice
Griffin, William

London: Lion, 1988. 0745914799. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 440 pages. owners name written on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
2) C-130 The Hercules
Morris, M. E

USA: Presidio Press, 1989. 0891413235. (# 1009 in 'Airpower Series'). First Edition. 8.75" x 8". Paperback. 130 pages. Black + white and colour photographs. a nice and clean copy. VG+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
3) Cabinetmaking and Millwork. Tools. Materials. Construction. Layout
Dahl, Alf. & Wilson, J. Douglas

Chicago: American Technical Society, 1974. 0826901204. EX-LIBRARY. 8.5" x 5.5". original boards. 352 pages. many black + white illustrations. usual ex-library stamps, stickers + writing. book has been covered in transparent sticky-backed plastic. a nice copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
4) Caen: Anvil of Victory
McKee, Alexander

UK: Souvenir Press, 1984. 0285626507. Hardback with dust wrapper, 8.75" x 5.5", 368 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
5) Caen. The Brutal Battle and Break-out from Normandy
Maule, Henry

London: Purnell Book Services, 1976.. 8.75" x 5.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 176 pages. many black + white photographs. slight fading to spine otherwise excellent condition. fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
6) The Caliban Shore. The Fate of the Grosvenor Castaways
Taylor, Stephen

London: Faber and Faber, 2004. 0571210678. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 297 pages. a few colour illustrations. Tiny biro mark on title page otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
7) The Caliban Shore. The Fate of the Grosvenor Castaways
Taylor, Stephen

London: Faber and Faber, 2004. 0571210678. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". 297 pages, colour and b/w illustrations. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
8) Calligraphy. A Guide to Hand-Lettering
Morgan, Margaret

Calligraphy. A Guide to Hand-Lettering
Stock photo.
London: New Holland, 2001. 185974625X. 10.25" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 80 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
9) The Calligraphy Source Book. A Book Of Lettering
Robertson, Jean K

England: PRC, 1993. 1854224468. 9.25" x 7". original boards. 48 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
10) The Calligraphy Source Book. The Essential Reference For All Calligraphers
Stribley, Miriam

London: Book Club Associates, 1986.. 9" x 9". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
11) Calling All Z-Cars
Prendergast, William

UK: John Long, 1966.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8.5" x 5.5", it has 175 pages and is illustrated with b/w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
12) The Cambrian Railways
Kidner, R.W

The Oakwood Press, 1954.. First Edition. 8" x 5.25". original boards. 45 pages. a few black + white photographs. boards show some wear otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
13) Cambridge Annotated Study Apocrypha : New Revised Standard Version
Kee, Howard Clark

Cambridge Annotated Study Apocrypha : New Revised Standard Version
Stock photo.
UK: Cambridge, 1994. 0521508754. Hardback with printed covers. 10" x 7.75". xxxii + 264 pages, Illustrated with maps. Like New. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
14) The Cambridge Encyclopedia Of The English Language
Crystal, David

The Cambridge Encyclopedia Of The English Language
Stock photo.
The author explores the many facets and varieties of the English language, bringing life to this large and complex subject. T... read more

Cambridge: Press Syndicate Of The University Of Cambridge, 1996. 0521401798. 11" x 8.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 489 pages. many colour photographs. a very nice and clean copy. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($37.53)
15) Cambridge Guide To American Theatre
Wilmeth, Don B
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Press Syndicate Of The University Of Cambridge, 1996. 0000000001. 9" x 6". p/bk. 463 pp. cover has been neatly wrapped in clear plastic o/w nr. fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
16) Cambridge Retrospect
Glover, T. R

UK: Cambridge, 1943.. First Edition hardback with dustwrapper. 7.5" x 5", 145 pages. Illustrated with 3 b/w portraits. Book and wrapper are in very good condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
17) Cambridgeshire. Aspects Of A County
Cook, Olive

Blackie & Son, 1953.. First Edition. 8.5" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 112 pages. some black + white photographs. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
18) Camus A Collection Of Critical Essays
Bree, Germaine. (editor)

USA: Prentice-Hall, 1962. B000UCOJ0K. Paperback, 8" x 5.5". 182 pages. Very good condition. VG+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
19) Can I Help You? The Guide to Better Golf
Cox, W. J. (Bill)

London: Ernest Benn, 1954.. Second printing. 9.75" x 7.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 95 pages. Many black + white photographs. Book has top corner of front free end paper clipped. Dustwrapper is price clipped and shows wear at edges + has some tears. V.G.+/ G-. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
20) Canadian Art: Vital Decades -- the McMichael Conservation Collection
Duval, Paul

Canada: Kleinburg, 1970.. First Edition. 10.25" x 10.5". original boards. many black + white and colour illustrations. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: