Titles starting with C from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BPC Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 730
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
C.G. JUNG THE HAUNTED PROPHET
|
|
|
George Braziller. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear on DJ. Price in pencil first flyleaf. Front hinge loose but not cracked. ; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. No names, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
C++ Primer
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley. Near Fine with no DJ. 1991. Softcover. First Printing (complete number line), 2nd Edition, previous owner's name on first flyleaf.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
C S S M CHORUSES NO.2 (CHILDREN'S SPECIAL SERVICE MISSION)
|
|
|
Novello and Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1938. Hardcover. Owner's name & note on ffl. Price & pencil note on title page. ; Text clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
CABINETRY: THE WOODWORKERS GUIDE TO BUILDING PROFESSIONAL LOOKING CABINETS AND SHELVES
|
|
|
Rodale Press. As New with no DJ. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 1.3 x 9.45 x 7.74 Inches; 440 pages; A woodworker's guide to building professional-looking cabinets and shelves. Even a novice can build any of the 20 classic cabinet and shelving projects from some of the country's best woodworkers. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
CACTUS AND SUCCULENT JOURNAL MARCH - APRIL 1962 NO. 2
|
|
|
Cactus and Succulent Journal. Fine with no DJ. 1962. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. CACTUS AND SUCCULENT JOURNAL March - April 1962 NO. 2, Volume 34.; Vol. 34 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
CACTUS AND SUCCULENT JOURNAL MAY - JUNE, 1961 NO. 3
|
|
|
Cactus and Succulent Journal. Fine with no DJ. 1961. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. MAY-JUNE, 1961 NO. 3 Vol 33.; Vol. 33 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
CACTUS AND SUCCULENT JOURNAL-JANUARY-FEBRUARY, 1962, NO. 1
|
|
|
Cactus and Succelent Society of America. Fine with no DJ. 1962. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Voumne # 34, January-February, 1962, No. 1. ; Vol. 34 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
CACTUS AND SUCCULENT JOURNAL-JULY-AUGUST NO. 4
|
|
|
Cactus and Succelent Society of America. Fine with no DJ. 1961. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Voumne # 33, July-August No. 4. ; Vol. 33 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
CADDIE WOODLAWN
|
|
|
New York: Alladdin. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Ex-library with standard markings. Slight shelf wear. ; 5 by 7.5 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAFE PURGATORIUM
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, July 1991; green hard cover, book contains: Cafe Purgatorium by Dana Anderson, Death Leaves an Echo by Charles de Lint, Dr. Krusadian's Method by Ray Garton. ; 5 1/2" By 8 1/2 Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
CAKE-LOVERS COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Consolidated Book Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1967. Softcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor soiling. Price on front. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
CALEB'S STORY
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. Near Fine with no DJ. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Severe bump to bottom spine end. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
CALIFORNIA AND POLITICS TODAY- FOURTH EDITION
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman. Near Fine with no DJ. 1984. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Price tag on back. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
CALIFORNIA CRIMINAL LAW--EIGHTH EDITION Student Workbok and Study Guide
|
|
|
Boston MA: Pearson Custom Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. Owner's name on title page. Considerable notes and answered questions. Remainder mark. ; 225 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
CALIFORNIA EVIDENCE CODE (1999 DESKTOP EDITION)
|
|
|
West Group. Very Good with no DJ. 1999. Softcover. A great looking book! Inside clean and clear of marks. Slight edge and corner wear. 1/2" tear at bottom of front cover. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
CALIFORNIA FAMILY CODE ANNOTATED 2000
|
|
|
West Group. Very Good with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Price tag on back cover. Minor stain on bottom page ends with some wrinkling to bottom page ends near spine. ; Inside text unmarked. Very good looking book. (H) ; 1184 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
CALIFORNIA FAULT: SEARCHING FOR THE SPIRIT OF A STATE ALONG THE SAN ANDREAS
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Clipped DJ. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS ANNUAL 91-92
|
|
|
California Journal Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1991. Softcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CALIFORNIA HOSTESS BOOK
|
|
|
Mutual Citrus Products Company. Good with no DJ. 1938. Softcover. Front cover ends show some wear and chipping. Stain & small tear to back cover. ; Text clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
CALIFORNIA JURY INSTRUCTIONS---CIVIL, JANUARY 2005 EDITION--JUDICIAL COUNCIL OF CALIFORNIA CIVIL JURY INSTRUCTIONS
|
|
|
Thomson/West. Good with no DJ. 2005. Softcover. Water damage to top of 1st 20 pages. ; January 2005 instructions 2400-VF-5001. Clean and unmarked. (H) ; 1114 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)Fine or New (209)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (412)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (314)Paperback (379)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (224)With dust jacket (486)
Signed (7)
With photos (171)
Filter by country:
United States (730)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






