cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Longfellows Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) The Cabin at the Trail's End
Hargreaves, Sheba

Harper & Brothers, 1969. Cloth. Very Good Plus. L-C is present on the copyright page, meaning the book was published in November of 1928. The words First Edition are not present. Book is VG+++, unmarked save for a couple of former owner markings on the inside front cover and ffep, and tight. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) The Cabinda Affair; A Mystery
Head, Matthew

Simon & Schuster, 1969. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near Fine. An Inner Sanctum Mystery, Set in Africa in The Congo. Unmarked. An excellent copy without the Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Cabinetry: The Woodworkers Guide to Building Professional Looking Cabinets and Shelves
Yoder, Robert A

Rodale Press, 1991. Hard Bound. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Cadenza
Cusack, Ralph

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1969. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Minus. Stated first American. The book is fine save for a remainder mark (a stamp of two stars on the bottom edges) and a small white price sticker on the rfep. Otherwise the book is extremely tight and clean. The jacket is lightly soiled, intact, with a little wear to the bottom front corner. NF/NF- ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Cage Me a Peacock
Langley, Noel

Penguin Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A near fine mass market paperback. Penguin Books. Unmarked. Dedicated to Alfred Lunt and Lynn Fontanne . ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Cairo/ The Great Cities
Ruthven, Malise

Time/lLife Books, 1980. First American Edition. Illustated Boards. Fine. Fine. 1st edition. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Calculator Navigation
Rogoff, Mortimer

Norton, 1969. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition, apparent first printing (1 is present on the line of #'s, copyright page) but there is no price listed on the jacket. Very tight and clean, both book and jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) California
Hutchinson, W.H

American West, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Plus. No edition stated. Assumed first. F/VG+. Unclipped. Full title is Two Centuries of Man, Land, & Growth in the Golden State. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) California Generation
Briskin, Jacqueline

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Good. The book is very tight and clean, with no visible defects. The jacket has a good front cover, and the spine is clean other than some rubbing/light chipping at the top. The top corner of the rear cover is missing a big chunk, approximately 2 inches x 4 inches, and there is some other ripping in the same area. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) California II
Muench, David; Pike, Donald G

Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Fourth printing. Unclipped. Unmarked. Coffee table book of fine outdoor photography in California. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) California Indian Country: The Land and the People
Eargle, Dolan H

Trees Co Pr, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Stated first printing, 1992. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) California Interiors: Architecturl Digest Series
Rense, Paige (Editor)

Knapp Press, 1982. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ has a few closed edge tears. Book is fine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The California Legislature
Beek, Joseph Allan

California State Printing Office, 1969. Cloth. Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Fine. Signed by Author, Mr. Beek, on half-title page. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The California Missions

Lane, 1969. Publishers Boards. Near Fine Minus/Very Good. Fifth printing. NF-/VG. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
15) California: Portrait Of A State
Muench, David & Marc: Lawrence, James

California: Portrait Of A State
Stock photo.
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Bound. As New/As New. As New. Unmarked. Unclipped. Pristine. Photo-Essay. Folio. Gorgeous. 1st edition. Gift Quality. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) California: The Golden Coast
Fradkin, Philip L

Viking Press, 1974. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. NF/VG-, with a couple of small tears to the jacket. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) California Wine Lovers' Cookbook
Hebert, Malcolm

Wine Appreciation Guild, 1983. Soft Cover. Fine/None. Extremely tight and clean copy of the book. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) California's Over
Jones, Louis B

California's Over
A professor of English looks back on his adolescent experiences with the family of a wealthy poet--his son and daughter, his... read more

Knopf Publishing Group, 1997. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F/ in Brodart. Red remainder mark on top. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Call Me the Breeze: A Novel
McCabe, Patrick

Call Me the Breeze: A Novel
Stock photo.
Joey Tallon, orphaned and alone in a trailer, tells his own story, which revolves around his passion for a girl named Jaci (a... read more

Harpercollins, 2003. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. NF+/NF+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
20) The Call of the Toad: A Novelk
Grass, Gunter

Harcourt, 1992. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF. 1st American edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: