Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 473
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) 'C' a biography of Sir Maurice Oldfield
DEACON Richard:

London: Macdonald (1985). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
2) Cadbury's chocolate novelty cookbook
DUNBAR Patricia:

London: Chancellor (1991). Fine copy in glazed boards without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
3) The Cadogans estate. The history of a landed family
PEARMAN Robert:

London: Haggerston Press (1986). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
4) Caesar and Cleopatra
SHAW Bernard:

Baltimore: Penguin (1951). Paperback in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
5) Cake decorating
Good Housekeeping Institute:

London: Good Housekeeping (no date) Booklet in good condition with numerous illustrations. One corner torn and worn.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
6) Cake icing and decorating for all occasions
GUERTNER Beryl:

London: Kaye & Ward (1967). Fifth impression in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
7) Cake icing & decoration
PATTEN Marguerite:

London: Hamlyn (1965). Very good copy in glazed boards with blue cloth spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
8) Cake icing & decoration
PATTEN Marguerite:

London: Hamlyn (1965). Good copy in glazed boards with blue cloth spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
9) Cakes and pastries
Good Housekeeping:

London: Ebury (1970). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
10) Calculations in physical chemistry
HAWES BWV & DAVIES NH:

London: English Universities Press (1962). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
11) California's eastern sierra. A visitor's guide
IRWIN Sue:

Los Olivos: Cachuma (1991). Paperback in fine condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
12) Call no man happy
MAUROIS Andre:

London: Reprint Society (1944). Good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
13) Call of the jungle
ENGERT H C:

London: Hale (1957). Very good copy in worn and torn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
14) Calligraphy exemplars
HALLIDAY Peter:

Not stated (1982). Spiral bound booklet with card covers. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
15) Calm October
CHURCH Richard:

London: Country Book Club (1962). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
16) Calmet's dictionary of the Holy Bible
ROBINSON Edward:

Boston: Crocker and Brewster (1837). Good copy in original card covers with paper title on spine. In good condition with wear to covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.13)
17) The Cambridge British flora. Volume 2 Salicaceae to Chenopodiaceae
MOSS C E & HUNNYBUN E W:

Cambridge University Press (1914). Two volumes consisting of text and illustrations. In very good condition with cloth spines and card boards.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($63.76)
18) The Cambridge modern history. Volume 1
WARD A W, PROTHERO G W & LEATHES Stanley:

Cambridge Universiy Press (1934). Very good copy in green buckram with gilt lettering to spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
19) The Cambridge modern history. Volume 12
WARD A W, PROTHERO G W & LEATHES Stanley:

Cambridge Universiy Press (1934). Very good copy in green buckram with gilt lettering to spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
20) The Cambridge modern history. Volume 5
WARD A W, PROTHERO G W & LEATHES Stanley:

Cambridge Universiy Press (1934). Very good copy in green buckram with gilt lettering to spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)


Results 1 - 20 of 473
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)
$5-10 (229)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (223)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (473)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: