Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) CORAL KINGDOM, THE (Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure) (Quantity available: 2)
Douglas Niles

Wizards of the Coast, 1992-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: Wizards of the Coast, 1992. Paperback. The Second book in the Druidhome trilogy. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Calligraphy and the East Asian Book
Frederick W. Mote; HungLam Chu; Editor-Howard L. Goodman

Shambhala, 1989-03-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Boston: Shambhala, 1989. Hardcover. First edition. Published in conjuction with an exhibit at Princeton University's library. Very Good with some chips to edges of the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Cambridge History of Western Textiles 2 Volume Boxed Set (Quantity available: 4)
Editor-David Jenkins

The Cambridge History of Western Textiles 2 Volume Boxed Set
Cambridge University Press, 2003-09-29. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Cambridge University Press, 2003. Hardcover. Two volume set in slipcase. Comprehensive and illustrated throughout. Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
4) Candy Tots: Unique Crochet for Babies & Toddlers
Candi Jensen; Editor-Trisha Malcolm

Candy Tots: Unique Crochet for Babies & Toddlers
Stock photo.
Sixth&Spring Books, 2003-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Sixth&Spring Books, 2003. Paperback. Crochet designs for little ones. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Candyland : A Novel In Two Parts
Ed McBain; Evan Hunter

Candyland : A Novel In Two Parts
Stock photo.
The first part of this novel, authored by "Evan Hunter" (Ed McBain's pseudonym), details one night in the life of businessman... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2001-01-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) The Captain's Wife
Douglas Kelley

The Captain's Wife
Stock photo.
In 1856, Mary Patten is accompanying her husband, a ship's captain, on a voyage around Cape Horn when, at the equator, he bec... read more

Plume, 2002-08-27. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Carter Beats the Devil
Glen Gold; Glen David Gold

Carter Beats the Devil
Stock photo.
Instead of going to Yale, Charles Carter becomes a professional magician. This novel is a recreation of his life, including h... read more

Hyperion, 2001-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Light edge wear. A lovely copy of Gold's first novel. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Case Histories: A Novel
Kate Atkinson

Case Histories: A Novel
Stock photo.
Thirty years later, Olivia Land's two sisters continue to mourn her disappearance. Theo Wyre's daughter, Laura, was murdered ... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2004-11-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2004. Hardcover. First American edition. The first Jackson Brodie mystery. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Case of the One-Eyed Witness (Perry Mason Mysteries (Fawcett Books))
Erle Stanley Gardner

The Case of the One-Eyed Witness (Perry Mason Mysteries (Fawcett Books))
Fawcett, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) The Case of the Silent Partner
Erle Stanley Gardner

The Case of the Silent Partner
Pocket Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good reading copy. Cover is worn. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) Cavedweller
Dorothy Allison

Cavedweller
Stock photo.
Ten years ago, Delia fled her husband and daughters and set out to make a new life for herself. Now a recovering alcoholic, s... read more

Dutton Adult, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2003. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Celebrating Washington's art: An essay on 100 years of art in Washington
Martha Kingsbury

Washington Centennial Commission, 1989. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. . ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) The Centennial History of the Civil War Volume Two, Terrible Swift Sword
Bruce Catton

Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The second volume of Bruce Catton's Civil War trilogy. Near Fine with light rubbing to jacket at the spine ends. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Centinela Weavers of Chimayo Unfolding Tradition: A Brief History of Weaving in New Mexico's Rio Grande Valley and Its Development Throughout Several ... of Trujillos in Chimayo to the present
Mary Terence McKay; Lisa Trujillo

The Centinela Weavers of Chimayo Unfolding Tradition: A Brief History of Weaving in New Mexico's Rio Grande Valley and Its Development Throughout Several ... of Trujillos in Chimayo to the present
Stock photo.
Treasure Chest Books, 1999-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. NM: Centinela Arts Press, 1999. Paperback. A history of weaving in the Rio Grande Valley and how weaving traditions have been passed down through several generations of the Trujillo family. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) Charm City (Tess Monaghan Mysteries)
Laura Lippman

Charm City (Tess Monaghan Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Avon, 1997-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Avon, 1997. Paperback. The second book in the series featuring baltimore PI Tess Monaghan. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Charming Billy
Alice McDermott

Charming Billy
Stock photo.
Billy Lynch is an alcoholic. At his death, his large Irish Catholic family in Queens tells stories about him--his loyalty, hi... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1997-12-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: FSG, 1997. Hardcover. First/First. Winner of the National Book Award. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Chasm City
Alastair Reynolds

Chasm City
Stock photo.
On a mission to hunt down the man who killed his employer, bodyguard Tanner Mirabel travels from his home planet of Sky's Edg... read more

Ace Hardcover, 2002-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Ace, 2002. Hardcover. First US printing.Reynolds second book, a sequel to Revelation Space. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Children Of Men
P.D. James

The Children Of Men
Stock photo.
Knopf, 1993-02-16. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. First US edition. Basis for 2006 film. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Children of Men
P. D. James

Random House of Canada, Limited, 1992. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Canada, 1992. Hardcover. First Canadian edition. Basis for the 2007 film starring Clive Owen. Near Fine in a Very good dust jacket with moderate wear around the edges ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Children of the Company
Kage Baker

The Children of the Company
Stock photo.
Tor Science Fiction, 2006-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. New York: Tor, 2006. Paperback. In great condition with light wear to the edges. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (5)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: