Titles starting with C from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
CALIFRONIA TO THE NEW YORK ISLAND; CALIFRONIA TO THE NEW YORK ISLAND Being a Pocketfull of Brags, Blues, Bad-Men Ballads, Love Songs, Okie Laments and Children's Catcalls
|
|
|
Guthrie Children's Trust Fund. Paperback. Clean, solid, unmarked, minimal cover wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1960. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
CAMPEGII VITRINGA . AUSLEGUNG DER WEISSAGUNG JESAIA . . .AUS DEM LATEINISCHEN ZUSAMMENGEZOGEN; CAMPEGII VITRINGA . AUSLEGUNG DER WEISSAGUNG JESAIA . . .AUS DEM LATEINISCHEN ZUSAMMENGEZOGEN
|
|
|
Bierwith. Hardcover. Rare book, large format. Clean, solid, shows tanning and some light foxing. Early Luthern related volume. In Germ an. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1749. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,055.24
($1055.24)
|
|
| 3) |
CAPITOL STORY
|
|
|
State of New York. PAPERBACK. B001X6MRXI 1964 Paperback is in VG+ condition, minimal edgewear and light crease near spine. No writing/marks. Not exlibrary, however the sale of this book benefits the LaGrange Association Library in Poughkeepsie, NY. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE CATSKILL REGION; THE CATSKILL REGION International Geological Congress XVI Session - Guidebook 9a: Excursion New York 11
|
|
|
Geologorum Conventus. Paperback. Geology of the Catskills region including fold-out map. Pamphlet size in very good condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1933. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
CHARITY BARNES, THE COBBLER'S DAUGHTER; CHARITY BARNES, THE COBBLER'S DAUGHTER
|
|
|
American Sunday School Union. Hardcover. Rare book. Story book in worn and foxed condition. Many pages have foxing, binding is weak (rear hinge is broken). Some former owner stamps on rear endpaper, two illustrations. An unusual title. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1860. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 6) |
CHATEAU DE SAINT-PAUL EN CORNILLON; CHATEAU DE SAINT-PAUL EN CORNILLON 29 - 39 Mai 1992
|
|
|
Ander Tajan. Paperback. Looks new and unread. Auction catalogue, in French. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1992. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.69
|
|
| 7) |
CHEMOKINES IN THE LUNG (LUNG BIOLOGY IN HEALTH AND DISEASE); CHEMOKINES IN THE LUNG (LUNG BIOLOGY IN HEALTH AND DISEASE)
|
|
|
Informa HealthCare. Hardcover. 082470858x Looks new and unread. Pristine.; 448 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 2003. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
CHILD'S NATURAL HISTORY OF BEASTS; CHILD'S NATURAL HISTORY OF BEASTS; CHILD'S NATURAL HISTORY OF BEASTS; CHILD'S NATURAL HISTORY OF BEASTS
|
|
|
Hardcover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
CHRONICLES OF THE HUDSON THREE CENTURIES OF TRAVELERS' ACCOUNTS; CHRONICLES OF THE HUDSON THREE CENTURIES OF TRAVELERS' ACCOUNTS
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. Hardcover. Collectible ; 081350614x Overall excellent condition. Clean, solid, unmarked. Book has color images, maps, and illustrations. Dust jacket is not clipped, protected in brodart and shows minor shelf rubbing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1971. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
CLAUDE HEMERET; CLAUDE HEMERET
|
|
|
Arts Graphiques. Hardcover. Rare find. The book is a wonderful catalog of Claude Hemeret's work. It is in French and English. Most notably, the artist inscribed the book and drew a sketch (of decent size) for the inscribee inside the front cover. A most Rare and unusual find! Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1985. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $627.72
|
|
| 11) |
CLAVIS LINGVAE SANCTAE NOVI TESTAMENTI ADITVM APERIENS, VOCVM SIGNIFICATION ES; CLAVIS LINGVAE SANCTAE NOVI TESTAMENTI ADITVM APERIENS, VOCVM SIGNIFICATIONES
|
|
|
APVD IOH Felicem Bielckivm. Hardcover. 1737 publication date. Book is in lating. Title page is detached, rest of book is intact. Frontis. Pages are in clean and good solid condition, some light foxing. 1088 pages plus index. ; 1088 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1737. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $222.16
|
|
| 12) |
CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL TENTH (10TH) ANNUAL; CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL TENTH (10TH) ANNUAL 1978-1987 June 20 & 21
|
|
|
Hudson River Clearwater. Paperback. Excellent overall condition. Cover shows minor wear. Scarce. Ongoing Festival. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1987. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FOURTH (4TH) ANNUAL; CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FOURTH (4TH) ANNUAL 1981 June 20 & 21
|
|
|
Hudson River Clearwater. Paperback. Excellent overall condition. Cover shows minor wear. Scarce. Ongoing Festival. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1981. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FIFTH (5TH) ANNUAL; CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL FIFTH (5TH) ANNUAL 1982 June 19 & 20
|
|
|
Hudson River Clearwater. Paperback. Excellent overall condition. Cover shows minor wear. Scarce. Ongoing Festival. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1982. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL NINTH (9TH) ANNUAL; CLEARWATER'S GREAT HUDSON RIVER REVIVAL NINTH (9TH) ANNUAL 1986 June 21 & 22
|
|
|
Hudson River Clearwater. Paperback. Excellent overall condition. Cover shows minor wear. Scarce. Ongoing Festival. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1986. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
CLIMBING THE FISH'S TAIL
|
|
|
William Heinemann. Hardcover. First Printing. ; Clean, solid, unarked in an unclipped DJ. DJ shows some chipping near the spine and at the base of the spine. Light tanning of book. Stated first printing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1958. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
COLLECTOR'S OBSESSION PHOTOGRAPHS OF HUMBOLDT COUNTY, CALIFORNIA; COLLECTOR'S OBSESSION PHOTOGRAPHS OF HUMBOLDT COUNTY, CALIFORNIA From the Peter E. Palmquist Collection
|
|
|
Eureka Printing. Hardcover. Collectible ; New and perfect. Edition limited to 300 copies. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.07
|
|
| 18) |
COME OUT OF THE KITCHEN - HAVE A HEART; COME OUT OF THE KITCHEN - HAVE A HEART Liberty Theatre N. Y
|
|
|
New York: Kendis. Hardcover. Sheet music with decorative cover. Back has additional songs - "I broke my mother's heart all over you"; I miss you more each day; My Lovin Lou; Every Little Memory of You. Copyrights on each piece indicates 1916 Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1916. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.70
|
|
| 19) |
THE COMPLETE DOG BOOK
|
|
|
Halcyon House. Hardcover. B000LC226C 1941 edition hardcover has some fading/soiling to spine, tanning to end papers. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE CONFESSIONS OF JACOB BOEHME
|
|
|
METHUEN AND COMPANY, LONDON. B002A419PY Second edition hardcover, Methuen & Co. LTD, London 1954. No jacket, solid and clean, no writing or marks. Light foxing to endpapers. Minimal sunning to spine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)Fine or New (35)
New (10)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (12)
With photos (76)
Filter by country:
United States (183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










