Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from A Journey Beyond... Books

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 178
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) C.L.O.U.D.S. (Clouds)
Cummings, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. Light wear, clean and bright hardback with dustjacket. Ex-library book with discard stamp on first page, but no other markings.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
2) C. N. C. S. Leaguebook One : Northern Lights Confederacy : Heavy Gear Sourcebook - Land of the Prophet
Boulle, Philippe

Montreal, PQ, Canada: Dream Pod Nine, 1998 Trade paperback, light wear, mostly at corners of book. Clean and solid, no remainder marks or other notable defects.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.76
3) The CSS Hunley: The Greatest Undersea Adventure of the Civil War
Bak, Richard

The CSS Hunley: The Greatest Undersea Adventure of the Civil War
Stock photo.
Cooper Square Press, 2003 Trade paperback, some light wear, most notably at bottom edge of spine which has light bumping. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.23
4) Calabrian Summer
Gunnell, Bryn

Chicago, IL: Rand McNally, 1966 No Jacket. Ex-library hardback book. Rebound in a plain library binding. Binding is imperfect but book is complete and intact. Little wear, very minor water-stain at top edge of pages. Otherwise clean, in Good-Minus condition.. Library. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Callas : La Divina - Art That Conceals Art
Galatopoulos, Stelios

London House & Maxwell, 1970. 1970 London House & Maxwell hardback with dust jacket. DJ has some edgewear and rubbing. Book has light wear to board edges, prior owner address label on inside front board, old bookstore markings on front free end page. Frontispiece has been removed, book is otherwise clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Calling on Dragons (Unabridged Audiobook)
Wrede, Patricia C

King Mendabar's magical sword is stolen, and the kingdom is put in great danger.

Listening Library, 2002 Unabridged audiobook on four cassette tapes, read by a full cast. Ex-library with typical markings and some wear to packaging. Old price written on spine of package.. Audio Book. Good-Minus. Audiobook. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
7) Callipygia
Carter, Lin

Daw Books, 1988 Paperback original first edition/printing of this fantasy novel. Light wear, mostly to covers. Spine is uncreased, book is clean and solid. Very Good condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.13
8) Cambridgeshire Ghosts and Legends
Howat, Polly

Countryside Books, 1998 New-looking trade paperback, no remainder marks or other notable defects.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
9) The Camel of Destruction: A Mamur Zapt Mystery
Pearce, Michael

The Camel of Destruction: A Mamur Zapt Mystery
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings, little wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
10) Cameo Rose
Branscum, Robbie

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1989. Hard Cover. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings and wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
11) The Camp of the Saints
Raspail, Jean

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975 Hardback with dust jacket, dust jacket is price-clipped and has a stain where the spine meets the front panel of the dust jacket. Small chip at bottom of dust jacket where the spine meets the back panel. Book has a prior owner bookplate on inside front board, top edge of page block has light foxing. Solid book, Good-Plus condition in Good condition dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $21.21
12) Campus Use of the Teaching Portfolio : Twenty-Five Profiles
Anderson, Erin (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A.Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Association for Higher Education, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Minus condition softcover, covers rubbed, some light other wear. Clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Canoeing the Indian Way: Straight Talk for Modern Paddlers from the Dean of American Canoeists
Pulling, Pierre

New York City, NY, U.S.A.New York City, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, 1979. Hard Cover. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Captain America: Ice
Rieber, John Ney; Austen, Chuck

Captain America: Ice
Stock photo.
Marvel, 2003 Ex-library trade paperback, covers laminated, typical library markings and some wear. Clean and solid.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
15) Captain Blood (Photoplay Edition)
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, 1924 Photoplay edition of this novel with a total of eight black and white photo plates with stills from the 1924 silent production starring J. Warren Kerrigan. Book has a light spine slant and some wear at spine ends and corners of the boards. The front board has a few very faint stains; otherwise the book is clean and solid. Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.01
16) The Captain Cook Cookbook
Steffy, Robert

Determined Productions, 1979 Trade paperback, outer edge of page block has some foxing, book is otherwise clean and solid.. Trade Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
17) Captain Harlock : The Original Television Scripts (Volume One, Episodes #1-6)
Matsumoto, Leiji (edited By Mickie Villa and Tom Mason, Introduction By Robert W. Gibson)

Malibu Graphics, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some mostly minor wear to the covers, primarily around the edges of the book. The book is clean and intact and the pages have very little wear.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Captain Pantoja and the Special Service
Llosa, Mario Vargas

London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1987 Trade paperback, several reading creases in spine, some other wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Trade Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Captain Pantoja and the Special Service
Llosa, Mario Vargas

London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1987 Trade paperback, several reading creases in spine, some other wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Trade Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Card Sharks (Wild Cards New Cycle, Book One)
Martin, George R.R. (editor)

Card Sharks (Wild Cards New Cycle, Book One)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1993 Paperback original first edition/printing, light cover wear, spine is not creased, pages lightly age-browned. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90


Results 1 - 20 of 178
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (178)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: