cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from AzioMedia.com

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 1642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) C.R.C. Standard Mathematical Tables -12th Ed
Weast, Robert C. (editor)

Ohio: Chemical Rubber Co. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 525 clean bright pages; straight, firm and tight binding; protective plastic cover; calculations to rear endpapers; Owner's name embossed on cover; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
2) C.W. Mc Call, Convoy / Long Lonesome Road - Vinyl 45 rpm Record
Call, C.W. Mc

MGM Records. LP_record. 45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl Record 45 rpm Vinyl Record is in very good condition. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) C.W.McCall, Black Bear Road - Vinyl Record
C.W.McCall

MGM Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl Record Vinyl Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1975. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) C.W.McCall, Convoy / Lonesome Road - Vinyl 45 rpm Record
C.W.McCall

MGM Records. LP_record. 45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl Record 45 rpm Vinyl Record is in very good condition. . Fine. 1975. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) CAGE COMIC JUNE 1992 VOLUME 1 ISSUE NO 3
Comics, Marvel

Marvel Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1992. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) CAMP CANDY (1990) #1 John Candy
Comics, Marvel

Marvel Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) CAMPUS QUARANTINE - A COLLEGE COMEDY IN THREE ACTS
Ray, Robert J

Minneapolis: Northwestern Press. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" chipped corners; writing to cover and a few bits of text; rare . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
8) CAPTAIN HARLOCK (1989) #10
Eternity

Eternity. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) CATALOGUE OF COMMON SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS Including a Complete Index and Price List 1916
Ginn; Company

Ginn and Company. Decorative Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Decorative Hardcover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a wealth of information for the collector of early school books; arranged alphabetically by authors, editors, and series; the titles, list prices and telgraphic code words of all Ginn and Company's educational publications; cloth band on inside cover to hold order sheets; pages tight; edges rubbed; brown cloth hardcover; i... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) CAUGHT IN THE ACT (2LP) - Vinyl Record Set
Railroad, Grand Funk

Capitol International. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 2 LP Set . . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) CAVALIER magazine May, 1960

Fawcett. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Vol. 10 # 83; Bill Barker greatest fighter pilot who ever lived, the hobo days of Jack Dempsey + . Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) The CB radio caper (A Mallard mystery story)
Paulsen, Gary

distributed by Childrens Press. Hardcover. 0817209255 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library spine bottom chipped; tight; . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) CBS Masterworks Trumpet Concertos By Haydn and Hummel -Vinyl LP Record
Wynton Marsalis, Edita Gruberova; Orchestra, the English Chamber

NY: CBS Records. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm . Fine. 1984. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) CENTER OF THE WEB
Roberts, Katharine

NY: P. F. Collier. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" CRIME CLUB SELECTION; handsome illus. blue cloth covers w/ bright gilt; . Very Good. 1942. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
15) CENTURY ILLUSTRATED MONTHLY MAGAZINE VOLUME LXIII , No 6
Macmillan

Macmillan. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; tape to spine and cover; excellent reading copy . Fair. 1902. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
16) CENTURY IN NIGERIA Baptist Mission Work in West Africa
Sadler, George W

Broadman Press. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1950. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
17) A CHANCE FOR HIMSELF; or Jack Hazard and His Treasure
Trowbridge, J. T

Boston: James R. Osgood and Co. Decorative Hardback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Decorative Hardback. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrated w. woodcut prints; Brown and black marbled covers; brown tape to spine; mildly foxed, spotted text. penmarks to title page re-writing the title above. rubbed corners; in godd condition for age; 266 pp. . Good. 1872. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) CHILD THERAPY A CASEWORK SYMPOSIUM
AUSTIN, LUCILLE N., ET AL

New York Family Service. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" new mylar cover on jacket . Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Dickens, Charles

NY: Heinemann. Hardcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall A143 pp; color plates; scarce; FACSIMILE OF THE MANUSCRIPT IN THE PIERPONT MORGANLIBRARY WITH THE ILLUSTRATIONS OF JOHN LEECH AND THE TEXT FROM THE FIRST EDITION. Introduction by Monica Dickens. . Fine. 1967. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
20) C'Mon Everybody - Vinyl LP Record
Presley, Elvis

RCA Camden. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: