Titles starting with C from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 676
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
C. C. Grenville's Journals of the Reigns of George IV and William IV, Volume III
|
|
|
Uk: Longman, 1874. blue cloth boards, gold lettering and crest to front, some general shelf wear, mark on front from removal of large sticker. some browning of page edges, water(?) stain on inside rear cover. very good condition overall. I was facinated with the history of saluting members of the royal family contained in here.. very informative.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 2) |
The C. I. D
|
|
|
Uk: Arthur Barker, 1967. black laminated pictorial boards, library stamped, fep missing, some library damage to title page and inside front cover, , with some shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, few minor marks on couple of pages, a good tight clean copy. a history of the development of the CID, and Scotland Yard, with some black and white photos.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 3) |
CLD Collective Landing Detachment
|
|
|
Usa: Avonova, 1995. minor shelf wear, some slight wear to corners and edges, minor creasing to spine, a very good clean tight copy. Their mission - the liberation of the entire galaxy - whether it wants it or not! cover illustration shows a bunch of blokes Im sure I see down the pub on a Saturday!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 4) |
COSM
|
|
|
Uk: Orbit, 1999. copyright 1988 - 'An otherwise ordinary day, not long from now, inside a massive installation of ultra high energy scientifc equipment, something goes wrong with a brilliant young physicist's most ambitious experiment. But this apparent set-back will soon be regarded as one of the most significant breakthroughs in the history of mankind...the experiment has left behind a perfect sphere made of nothing known to science...'. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by N/a. 12mo - over ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 5) |
CW2
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1990 red boards, some little shelf wear, minor spotting on top page edges, some shelf wear on jacket, minor fading to jacket spine, still a very good tight clean copy. Billy was one of the few soldiers who wanted to go back to Vietnam for another tour of duty... for his love of choppers!. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.51)
|
|
| 6) |
The Cabbage Patch
|
|
|
Uk: Arthur Barker, 1949. red cloth boards, some shelf wear, owners name and dedication on fep, some wear to edges and corners, some marks on boards, a good clean copy. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Cacti
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co, 1959 black boards, with shelf wear, page edges dust marked and foxing, jacket with shelf wear, some small tears and wear on corners and edges. everything you ever needed to know about cacti..... Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 8) |
The Cadogans at War 1783 - 1864
|
|
|
Uk: Haggerston Press, 1990. cream boards, sold as a reading copy only, water damage to base of book and rear cover, some shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, crinkling, water damage etc to base and rear. a very good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 9) |
Cageworld 1 Search for the Sun
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1982. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 1, search for the sun. the start of a sci-fi series to fire the imagination into ultimate orbit!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 10) |
Cageworld 1 Search for the Sun
|
|
|
Usa: Daw, 1983. some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 1, search for the sun. the start of a sci-fi series to fire the imagination into ultimate orbit!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.42)
|
|
| 11) |
Cageworld 2 the Lost Worlds of Cronus
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1982. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 2 in the cageworld series, Space physics suggest another shell... its existence hidden from man... one of utter darkness, cold and silent where only extreme mutants can survive... hmmm. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 12) |
Calderdale Sketch Book
|
|
|
Uk: Halifax Courier, 1973. card covers, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good clean and tight copy, Berbiers was the Halifax Borough Architect from 1965 to 1969, with a brief note on each sketch. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 13) |
Caldicot Place
|
|
|
Uk: Armada Lion, 1967. some shelf wear, some minor creasing, some slight wear on corners, spine and edges, title page edge spotting, a good clean copy overall, Tim didnt know if he should be pleased or not - his father has been badly hurt in a car crash but then an old lady has suddenly left them a rambling old house in the country..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 14) |
Caleb the Preacher
|
|
|
Uk: Hale - Black Horse Western, 1994. very little shelf wear, as new, looks unread, a very good clean and tight copy. Caleb was conducting a service in a small town when the congregation was held up by three men..... the attempt was foiled by Caleb notices one man in the congregation and suspects he is not who he says he is.... Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.01)
|
|
| 15) |
The Calendar
|
|
|
Uk: Collins blue boards, gold lettering, with shelf wear, handling and other marks on cover and spine, wear to edges and corners, weak hinges and spine, still a good copy overall. no date, circa 1930? a thriller.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 16) |
A Calendar of Saints
|
|
|
Uk: Little, Brown and Co., 1993. blue boards, minor shelf wear, owners name on first page, jacket has some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. the lives of the principal saints in the christian year, so I was born on St Jude's day, known as the patron saint of lost causes.... Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 17) |
Caligula
|
|
|
Uk: Metheun, 1973. some shelf wear, some wear to edges, spine and corners, very minor creasing, a very good tight clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 18) |
Call After Midnight
|
|
|
Uk: Mira, 2005. some minor shelf wear, some minor wear on corners and edges, minor creasing to spine and corners, a very good clean copy. Sarah was told her husband was dead.... only married two months he had been killed in a hotel fire in Berlin - but Sarah is convinced he is alive and sets off to find him. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 19) |
Call My Bluff
|
|
|
Uk: Eyre and Methuen, 1972. green pictorial boards, with some shelf wear, dust marked on page edges, some minor wear to edges and corners, some slight fading to spine, a good tight clean copy. Frank and Patrick play out a duel of words and wits based on the popular BBC TV game.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 20) |
Call No Man Happy
|
|
|
Uk: The Reprint Society, 1944 brown boards, some little shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners and some very slight fading to spine and top edges of book, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. translated from the French by Denver and Jane Lindley. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (426)$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (397)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (676)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


