Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Dorian Books

Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dorian Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The CBS Murders
Hammer, Richard

Morrow 1987 A true story of greed and violence in New York's Diamond District. One small ink scribble inside front cover, jacket slightly chipped.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The CBS Murders : A True Story of Greed & Violence in New York's Diamond District
Hammer, Richard; Wales, John R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 Spine ends of DJ are rubbed a little.. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) CNA: A Century of Commitment 1897/1997

Chicago: CNA, 1997 Spotless, in new mylar cover. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Color & b/w Illus.. Square 4to. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Cabal/an Aurelio Zen Mystery
Dibdin, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st US Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Cabinetmaking and Millwork: Revised
Feirer, John L

Peoria, IL: Charles A. Bennett Co., Inc., 1977 1st Ed. Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/None. Illus. by b/w Photographs & Illustrations. Thick 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Cabinetry: The Woodworkers Guide to Building Professional Looking Cabinets and Shelves
Yoder, Robert A. (ed)

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1991 Flawless. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Royal 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Cactus Love
Lynch, Lee

Cactus Love
Stock photo.
Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, Incorporated, 1994 Review copy is stamped on front page.. 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Cadaver
Kittredge, Mary

St. Martin's Press 1992 1st edition so stated. As new.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Caddie Sense : Revelations of a PGA Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf
Carrick, Michael; Duno, Steve

Caddie Sense : Revelations of a PGA Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf
Stock photo.
An experienced caddie shares anecdotes of almost two decades in the PGA and provides insights into the special relationship b... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000 In new mylar cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Ed Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Cadillac Cowboy
Collins, Michael

Donald Fine 1995 1st edition. As new.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Cadillac Memories, as Told By Fleetwood and Brougham Owners

Detroit: General Motors Corporation , 1997 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Color and b/w Illus. Square 4to. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Woodward, Solon Timothy

Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Stock photo.
NY: Free Press , 2008 Flawless in every way: As New.. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraos. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Caliban's Hour
Williams, Tad

Twenty years after the events detailed in the Shakespeare play, "The Tempest", Caliban, looking to get even, runs into Mirand... read more

New York: Harper Prism, 1994 1st. 1/4 Cloth; Paper Covered Board. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Williams, Tad. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) California Dreemz
Stein, Benjamin

Harper & Row, NY, 1978 1st ed, VG in VG DJ. A little rubbing to bottom edges. DJ shows a water stain on the interior bottom but boards not affcted. Top of spine chipped, some minor rubs. l. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) California Fire and Life
Winslow, Don

California Fire and Life
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Century Publishing Co Ltd, 1999 Spine slightly cocked, reading creases. Back panel's bottom corner is creased. Simply signed on the title-page. . Signed by Author. 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) California Gold
Jakes, John

NY: Random House, 1989 Spine lettering beginning to fade, one corner slightly bumped. DJ has a crease along the spine. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Californians
Houston, James D

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Creative Arts Book Company, 1985 A little top edge soil, otherwise Fine. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) The Call to Glory- Jeane Dixon Speaks of Jesus and prophecy
Dixon, Jeane

William Morrow and Company, INC. New York 1972 1st ed. Owner's signature on pastedown front e.p. Signed by Dixon, "Bless you, Jeane Dixon" on free fly. Near Fine in VG DJ (minor rubs, 1/2" tear at bottom front.). ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Called Out
Mojtabai, A. G

Called Out
Stock photo.
A passenger jet crashes in a small Texas town. As the survivors make their way through the fields towards town, and the relat... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1994 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Calligraphy of Nature
Pearson, John

Harper & Row, 1984 Very minor edge rubs, light rubs to back cover. No names, no marks. . Later Printing. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Thin Trade Paperbacks. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: