Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Monarchy books

Bookseller: Monarchy books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Monarchy books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) C# Data Security Handbook
Macdonald, Matthew;Johansson, Erik

C# Data Security Handbook
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Apress, 2003 the book is nearly as new condition. 354 pages with the index.. First Uk Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
2) CAPTAIN KANGAROO AND HIS PALS
Soule, Jean Conder

Mgm Book , 1970 ( NO RECORD) pictorial boards. in good condition, the record is not included.. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
3) CAPTAIN MONSOON
Suthren Victor

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1992 The black boards are clean. The top edge has a small remainder mark in the shape of a dot. The inside of the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. The dust jacket is not price clipped. With the French about to attack British India, Captain Mainwaring is sent to scout out the situation in his forty-four-gun man-o-war and ends up instead defeating the entire French fleet.. First Uk Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
4) CAW-CAW BALLADS
MacDonald, Wilson

Toronto: Wilson MacDonald, 1930 clean with no highlights or remarks. good dust jacket. green and red boards. Authors edition signed and Numbered. #156. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. the dust jacket has some soil and water stains.. Signed and Numbered. First Edition Signed and #rd. Hardcover. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $92.00
5) CHEMISTRY OF WATER AND MICROBIOLOGY
Voznaya, N.F

Moscow: Mir Publishers, 1981 Clean, over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. in very good condition. 347 pages with the index. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $55.00
6) CICELY BARKER'S FLOWER FAIRY PICTURE BOOK
Barker Cicely Mary

London:: Blackie and Son Limited. The spine head has some very small tears. Front title is bright and clean and so is the front Illustration of a fairy smelling a flower. The spine is damged and is missing some small sections. no date or edition stated. yellow boards.. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $193.00
7) CLOSE-UP CARD MAGIC
Harry Lorayne

Brooklyn, Ny: D. Robbins & Co.. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 1976. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. fourth Edition. The book's corners are bumped and show show some damage. 272 pages with no index. Illustrated in black and white line drawings. . ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) COBOL Application Debugging under MVS : COBOL and COBOL II
Friend, Alan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1992. The boards are in fine condition with some light wear at the spine and at the outer edges. The rest of the book is clean. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. 435 pages with the index.. ISBN: 0070224536. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine. COBOL COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE DEBUGGING SCIENCE COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING GENERAL LANGUAGES. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
9) THE COLLECTED WORKS OF BILLY THE KID. Left Handed Poems
Ondaatje Michael

Toronto: Anansi , 1970 There is a small name in ink at the front endpaper. First canadian edition . The outer edges of the are slightly creased. Has the Governor General's Award stamp. no blurbs for the book on the rear cover. first edition second state. Trade Paperback. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) COMMUNITY STRUCTURE & DECISION MAKING A Comparative Analysis
Terry Clark

San Francisco: Chandler Publishing Company, 1968. Clean text with no remarks or highlights. 498 pages with the index. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $335.00
11) THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHEESE
Christian CALLEC

Netherlands: Rebo Productions, 2002 Clean, in very good condition. with no remarks or highlights. the covers are slightky creased at the outer edges. 256 pages with the index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
12) COWBOY ANDY
Chandler, Edna Walker

New York: Random House, 1959. Pictorial boards. clean with no highlights or remarks. The dust jacket is price clipped. From The dust jacket is creased at the outer edges with some small tears. . ISBN: 0394800087 . No Edition Stated. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Kids, Horses, Western Fiction, Juvenile Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) The CRM Handbook, from Group to Multiindividual
Jacobsen Ostergaard

PricewaterhouseCoopers, 1999. Decorative Cloth. 276 pages with the index. clean no remarks or highlights inside.. ISBN: 8798745549. No Edition Stated. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine. Business & Investing Economics, Finance, Business and Industry. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) THE CURE; SUCCESS, CORRUPTION & LIES
CLARKE, Ross

London: Kingsfleet Press , 1992. the book has a couple of creased edges. The cure's biography with discography. 224 pages with no index. Full Size Paperback. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) Cabbagetown Gang
Thurman Mark

Toronto, ON, Canada: N C Press, Limited, 1987. The book is clean without any remarks or highlights inside. Slightly Creased dust jacket around the edges. signed at the half title page by the author.. ISBN: 092005398X . First Edition Signed. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Children's Books Non Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $44.00
16) Cabin at Singing River : Building a Home in the Wilderness
Czajkowski Chris

Camden House , 1991. The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 149 pages with no index. . ISBN: 0921820313. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. British Columbia, Frontier and pioneer Life, Pioneers. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
17) Cache Lake country;: Life in the North Woods
Rowlands J. John

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1947. clean inside with no remarks or highlights. in very good condition. 272 pages with the index. green boards. first edition first printing. first edition stated on the copyright page. pages are yellow from the age.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Kane B. Henry . ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $145.00
18) Calcium As a Cellular Regulator
Ernesto Carafoli, Claude B. Klee

Calcium As a Cellular Regulator
Stock photo.
New York: Oxford, 1999 Clean no highlights or remarks inside. 642 pages with the index. First Sentence: The theme of this chapter will be the evolving role of the calcium ion as the major communicator, and later almost the controller, of the conditions outside cells relative to those inside cells as eukaryotic cells developed from prokaryotes to become multicellular organisms.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $128.00
19) Calculus for Engineers
Trim, Donald W

Calculus for Engineers
Stock photo.
Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 2000 The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. ground delivery only, large heavy book.. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $104.00
20) Call for Mr. Sniff
Lewis, Thomas P.; Lipson, Beth Weiner

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1981. the dust jacket is is price clipped. first edition stated. clean inside no remarks or marks. nearly as new condition. A detective hound is lured with a mystery to a birthday party in his honor.. ISBN: 0060238143. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. CHILDREN FICTION DOGS JUVENILE ANIMALS. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.00


Results 1 - 20 of 522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)
Fine or New (243)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (255)
$50-100 (129)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
Canada (522)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: