Titles starting with C from Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 424
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
C. W. POST [CHARLES WILLIAM POST] The Hour and the Man. a Biography with Genealogical Supplement
|
|
|
Washington: Press of Judd & Detweiler. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. DJ spine a bit sunned and with light rubbing ; Color frontispiece of a shield. Two color portraits in front; B&W Photographs; 4to; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $146.85
|
|
| 2) |
CABARET
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to DJ; The Tony award winning musical; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 115 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $293.71
|
|
| 3) |
THE CABIN IN THE COTTON
|
|
|
New York: Ray Long & Richard R. Smith, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ darkened; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $146.85
|
|
| 4) |
THE CABLE CAR BOOK
|
|
|
California: Celestial Arts. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight closed tear to front cover; Book profusely illustrated; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 5) |
CABLE CAR DAYS In San Francisco
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. DJ browned and with small tears along edges; SIGNED by the author on half title page ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $146.85
|
|
| 6) |
CAESARS IN GOOSE STEP
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good+. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Boards with light rubbing to extremities; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.64
|
|
| 7) |
CAGNEY BY CAGNEY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0385045875 . Price clipped DJ; Candid story of the noted actor ; 8vo; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 8) |
CAGNEY BY CAGNEY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385045875 . DJ darkened. Boards with light rubbing to extremities; SIGNED by Cagney on page facing title page. Cagney signed this book when he was older. Extremely rare! ; 8vo; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $587.41
|
|
| 9) |
THE CAINE MUTINY A Novel of World War II
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ with light rubbing to extremities and with tiny chips to corners; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 498 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.48
|
|
| 10) |
THE CAINE MUTINY A Novel of World War II
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ with small tears and light rubbing. Front hinge cracked, back hinge started ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 498 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.48
|
|
| 11) |
THE CAINE MUTINY A Novel of World War II
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. DJ lightly torn and with very small chips along edges and with larger chips to top spine and top front flap; Early edition; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 498 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.43
|
|
| 12) |
THE CAINE MUTINY COURT-MARTIAL A Play
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Top of DJ tattered. Ex-library copy with bookplate, card pocket, and ink stamps; Based on the Pulitzer prize winning novel; 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.60
|
|
| 13) |
CAIRO AND ITS ENVIRONS
|
|
|
London: Sir Joseph Causton & Son. Very Good. 1909. Hardcover. Wear to extremities. Front free endpaper apparently torn out; All about Cairo with lovely color illustrations; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.50
|
|
| 14) |
CAIRO, JERUSALEM AND DAMASCUS Three Chief Cities of the Egyptian Sultans
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good+. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Binding loose in a couple of spots; Well illustrated look at three of the major cities of the region; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 473 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAIRO The City Victorious
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0-679-44651-6 . Brodart cover; A history of the venerable city ; 8vo; 300 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 16) |
CAJUN SKETCHES From the Prairies of Southwest Louisiana
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Light dampstaining and one 1" tear to DJ. Priceclipped. Title page browned from notes laid-in ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.06
|
|
| 17) |
CAJUN SKETCHES From the Prairies of Southwest Louisiana
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0807107034 . B&W Photographs; 8vo; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE CAJUNS From Acadia to Louisiana
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. DJ spine sunned ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.06
|
|
| 19) |
CALEB HEATHCOATE Gentleman Colonist. the Story of a Career in the Province of New York 1692-1721
|
|
|
New York: Cooper Square. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 8vo; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 20) |
CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Union Pacific Railroad. Very Good+. Brochure. Former owner's name on front endpaper; ND [early 1900's] Travel information and numerous b&w photographs on the territory of the Union Pacific Railroad. Including 6 railroad maps at rear; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (409)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (23)$25-50 (172)
$50-100 (105)
$100-250 (85)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (405)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (407)
Signed (33)
With photos (201)
Filter by country:
United States (424)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![C. W. POST [CHARLES WILLIAM POST] The Hour and the Man. a Biography with Genealogical Supplement C. W. POST [CHARLES WILLIAM POST] The Hour and the Man. a Biography with Genealogical Supplement](http://i.biblio.com/b/846s/35878846-0-s.jpg)

















