Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) C Chest and Other C Treasures from Dr. Dobb's Journal
Holub Allen (edited by)

M & T Publishing, 1988. M & T Publishing paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.21)
2) C.T.Studd (Heroes of the Cross S.)
White, Kathleen

Marshall Cavendish, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Marshall paperback. Minimal wear to cover but page edges are shaded. Short notes on title page.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
3) C: The Pocket Reference
Schildt, Herbert

This reference provides an overview of C, an extensive summary of C library functions, algorithms, C applications, and a disc... read more

McGraw Hill. Used; Good. McGraw Hill paperback in good condition. Minor rub to cover edges.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
4) C.W. Anderson's Favorite Horse Stories
Anderson, C.W. (Collected and Illustrated by)

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1969. 1969 4th Printing EP Dutton hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition with faint foxing spots to outer edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
5) CDM Questions and Answers : A Practical Approach
Perry, Pat

CDM Questions and Answers : A Practical Approach
Stock photo.
Thomas Telford, 1999. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in good condition. Slight corner crease to cover but pages possibly unused. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($72.37)
6) CDM Regulations - Work Sector Guidance for Designers
Ove Arup and Partners Staff

Construction Industry Research and Information Association, 1997. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.00 ($30.56)
7) CIRIA Classified Index of Research Requirements in Civil Engineering Construction

CIRIA, 1974. 1974 CIRIA paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
8) CIRIA Classified Index of Research Requirements in Earthworks and Foundations

CIRIA, 1974. 1974 CIRIA paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
9) Cacti (Wisley Handbooks)
Innes, Clive

Cassell, 1992. Used; Good. 1992 Cassell paperback in very good condition but for the very slightest of rub to back cover edge.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.33)
10) Caer Y Rhew
Swindells, Robert; Roberts, Gruff

Dref Wen, 1990. Used; Good. 1990 Dref Wen paperback in good condition.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.24)
11) Caesar's War Commentaries (De Bello Gallico and De Bello Civili)
John Warrington (Edited and Translated by)

J.M. Dent and Sons, 1953. 1955 J.M. Dent hardcover (reprint). No dust jacket. Dark red cloth boards in good condition with slight rub to extremities. Pages very good with the slightest of aging to edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
12) Cairns: Tropical North Queensland
Lik, Peter

Cairns, QLD, Australia: Wilderness Press, 1996. Fantastic panoscapes depicting Cairns. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
13) Cake Decorating: A Step-by-step Guide Through Simple Methods of Decorating to

Angus and Robertson, 1988. Used; Good. 1988 Angus and Robertson hardcover in very good condition. Very light shelf wear to bottom of spine; small damage to top spine. Dust jacket good.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.50)
14) Cakes (Merehurst)
Murfitt, Janice

Merehurst, London, 1991. 1991 Merehurst paperback as new and unused. See also the other titles in the series: Garnishes, Starters, Party Food.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($3.94)
15) Calculating Construction Damages
McNamara, John J.; Hoffar, Julian F

John Wiley And Sons Inc, 1992. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good++ condition. Red boards with gilt lettering. Pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £175.00 ($281.44)
16) The Calcutta Chromosome : A Novel of Fevers, Delirium and Discovery
Ghosh, Amitav

The Calcutta Chromosome : A Novel of Fevers, Delirium and Discovery
Stock photo.
Picador, 1996. Picador paperback in good condition. Reading creases to spine and cover corner. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($3.94)
17) A Calendar of British Taste From 1600-1800 Being a Museum of Specimens and Landmarks
Carritt, E.F

Routledge & Kegan Paul. Undated Routledge hardcover. No dust jacket. Boards slightly bumped to corners. Pages in good condition with very slight shade to edges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
18) California (Thomas Cook Travellers S.)
Holmes, Robert

Thomas Cook, 1995. Used; Like New. 1995 Thomas Cook paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.20)
19) California's Eastern Sierra: A Visitor's Guide
Irwin, Sue

Cachuma Press,U.S., 1992. Cachuma Press paperback in very good+ condition. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
20) Calixte, ou l'Introduction à la vie Lyonnaise
Dufourt, Jean

Paris: Nelson, 1934. 1934 Nelson hardcover in good condition. Cream boards. Pages very good with a few foxing spots to edges. French text. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.28)


Results 1 - 20 of 724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (326)
Fine or New (89)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (233)
$10-25 (276)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)
Paperback (328)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (439)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (724)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: