Titles starting with C from Ad Infinitum Books
Bookseller: Ad Infinitum Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ad Infinitum Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3763
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 188 Next
| 1) |
C. G. Jung & Hermann Hesse: A Record Of Two Friendships
|
|
|
Schocken Books, New York: 1968. Softcover. Good condition. El Circulo Hermetico, the book's original title, indicates its main focus - mysticism. Serrano, Chilean writer and diplomat, through interviews and correspondence with novelist Hesse (1951-61) and psychiatrist (1959-61), gives a close-up view of two eminent Western exponents of Oriental mysticism....Some topics covered in this work are: Hindu and Buddhist philosophy, symbolism, alchemy, religion, and death. Translated into English from the Spa... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.65
|
|
| 2) |
C. G. Jung Im Leben Und Denken Unserer Zeit: Vortrage Zum 100, Geburtstag An Der Eth Zurich
|
|
|
Walter-Verlag, Olten und Freiburg im Breisgau: 1975. Softcover. Good condition. Beitragen: "Komplexe Psychologie set Jung" von C. A. Meier, "Ein Beitrag von C. G. Jung zur Religionspsychologie" von Josef Rudin, "Gepragtes Recht" von Hans Marti, "C. G. Jung und die Theologen" von Walter Bernet, und "Die Bedeutung der Jungschen Psychologie fur die exakten Wissenschaften" von Markus Fierz. ISBN: 3530408034.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.80
|
|
| 3) |
C. G. Jung: The Haunted Prophet
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company, New York: 1977. Softcover. Good condition. Name written on first page. ISBN: 044054744X.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
C. G. Mannerheimin Valokuvia Aasian-matkalta 1906 - 1908 (photographs By C. G. Mannerheim From His Journey Across Asia 1906-1908)
|
|
|
Otava, Keuruu: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Slight taped tear in dustjacket. A vivid portrayal of a remote, bygone world, of little-known peoples, and of many things and ways of life that have since passed out of existence. Text is in both English and Finnish. ISBN: 9511113577.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,515.25
($1515.25)
|
|
| 5) |
C I A: The Myth And The Madness
|
|
|
Satrurday Review Press, New York: 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Shows how the various intelligence agancies duplicate each other's efforts, often competing against each other and refusing to share information. ISBN: 0841501912.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
C. P. Snow: An Oral Biography
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, New York: 1983. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0312112408.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ca Color Guide
|
|
|
Ca Magazine, Palo Alto: 1967. Softcover. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cab No. 44
|
|
|
Western Printing & Lithographing Company, Wisconsin: 1923. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cable Car Days In San Francisco
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, Stanford University: 1945. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cactus Country
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, New York: 1973. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. One of a series of books containing sumptuous photography and detailed analysis of local wildlife and geography. The arid wilderness explored in this book covers some 69,000 square miles of southern Arizona and Northern Mexico and represents about half of the Sonoran Desert. Index included. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Caddo Verb Morphology
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2008. Softcover. Brand new book. At the time of European contact with Native communities, the Caddos (who call themselves the Hasinai) were accomplished traders living in the southern plains. Their communities occupied parts of present-day Texas, Arkansas, Louisiana, and Oklahoma. It was early Spanish explorers who named a part of this territory "Texas," borrowing the Caddo word for "friend." Today there are approximately thirty-five hundred Caddo... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
Caddo Verb Morphology
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2004. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. At the time of European contact with Native communities, the Caddos (who call themselves the Hasinai) were accomplished traders living in the southern plains. Their communities occupied parts of present-day Texas, Arkansas, Louisiana, and Oklahoma. It was early Spanish explorers who named a part of this territory "Texas," borrowing the Caddo word for "friend." Today there are approximately thirty-fi... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Cadence Of Grass
|
|
|
Unless Evelyn reconciles with her high-living husband Paul, she won't inherit her father's soft drink fortune. But Evelyn is... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 2002. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A novel charged with the relentless and often contradictory claims of blood money history and love, this is at once a masterpiece of savage comedy and an elegy for what has been lost. ISBN: 0679446745.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 14) |
Cadogan Guides: London Markets
|
|
|
TheGlobe Pequot Press, Guilford: 2002. Softcover. Very good condition. For Londoners and visitors alike, Cadogan's Guide celebrates the vitality, vibrancy and irrepressible fun of London's market life. Over 60 markets are detailed - from world-famous Camden, Portobello Road and Petticoat Lane to local neighborhoods where Londoners have shopped for generations. ISBN: 1860118151.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $198.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cadogan Guides: Tuscany, Umbira & The Marches
|
|
|
The Globe Pequot Press Inc., Guilford: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. Tells you everything you need to know to get the most out of your stay. The authors investigate every corner of the region: following the first charms of the Renaissance to the twilight of Medici decadence in Florence; pondering the mystical allegories of Siena Cathedral's sgraffito pavement; wandering Chianti's wine roads and Gubbio's medieval lanes; and simply staying put in one of the most civilized landscapes in the wo... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Caesar
|
|
|
Folett Publishing Company, Chicago: 1974. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0695805428.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 17) |
Caesar: Politician And Statesman
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts and London England: 1968. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 18) |
Caesars And Saints
|
|
|
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., New York: 1963. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover has water damage. An analysis of the development of Christianity during the Third Century. Includes an Index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
Caesar's Army: A Study Of The Military Art Of The Romans In The Last Days Of The Republic
|
|
|
Biblio and Tannen, New York: 1961. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Ex-library with usual stamping, markings and labels. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.75
|
|
| 20) |
Cafe Brazil
|
|
|
Gorgeously photographed, this collection of traditional Brazilian dishes includes such easy and delicious traditional recipes... read more
Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood: 1999. Softcover. Brand New Copy. A collection of 75 flavorful Brazilian recipes. A cuisine that takes its influences from Portuguese colonizers who imported the art of making sweets and pastries; from the African slaves who introduced coconut, palm oil and chilies; and from the native Indians who contributed maize and cassava. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0809225948.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (961)Fine or New (390)
New (363)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (407)$5-10 (723)
$10-25 (1443)
$25-50 (751)
$50-100 (282)
$100-250 (125)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2210)Paperback (1514)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (1979)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (3763)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


