Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) C D JACKET COLLECTION : Musicgraphics 1 : a Collection of Lp and CD Art [ 1st ]
P.I.E. Books, Pie Books Editorial Staff

Books Nippan. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 493858655X . Very Good+in wrappers in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
2) CABAL
Dibdin, Michael

CABAL
New York: Doubleday. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385468067 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 241 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) CABBAGES AND KINGS [ 1st ]
Seabrook, Elizabeth. Paintings by Jamie Wyeth

CABBAGES AND KINGS [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
A cabbage and an asparagus in Farmer Green's garden grow together and share their thoughts about their garden home as well as... read more

New York: Viking. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670874620 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; oblong 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) THE CABLE CAR MURDER [ 1st ]
Taylor, Elizabeth Atwood

New York: St Martins Press. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312113110 . Good in a Good dust jacket. An Ex-Library copy with the usual markings. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) CABLES TO THE ACE OR FAMILIAR LITURGIES OF MISUNDERSTANDING [ 1st ]
Merton, Thomas

New York: A New Directions Book. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wrappers. Stated First Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) CACTUS COUNTRY [ 1st ]
ABBEY, Edward

New York: Time-Life Books. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316848336 . No Jacket. Near Fine in Boards. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) CACTUS COUNTRY [ 1st ]
ABBEY, Edward

New York: Time-Life Books. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316848336 . Another copy: No jacket as issued. Slight bump to bottom corners else, Fine in Boards. True first with hourglass symbol at rear. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) CACTUS COUNTRY [ 1st ] DJ
ABBEY, Edward

CACTUS COUNTRY [ 1st ] DJ
New York: New York Time-Life, Incorporated. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0809411687 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. One of the nicest copy I have ever seen. It was in mylar its whole existence, the only flaw is a name stamp otherwise F/F. True first with the hourglass. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $425.00
9) THE CACTUS GARDEN
Ward, Robert

THE CACTUS GARDEN
New York: Pocket Books. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671882651 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.2 Inches; 294 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) THE CADDIS AND THE ANGLER
Leiser, Eric; Solomon, Larry

New York: Stackpole Books. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0811703126 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Price on the flap intact.; Small 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
11) CADETTE Girl Scout Handbook [ 1st ]
Poster, Frances W. (editor in chief) Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America

U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of the United States of America. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very good in wrappers. Sunning to spine, owner name and address. Stated first edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) CADILLAC JUKEBOX
BURKE, James Lee

CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Stock photo.
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more

New York, NY: Hyperion Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786861754 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
13) CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Burke, James Lee

CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more

New York: Hyperion Books. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786861754 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) CADWALLADER A Diversion [ 1st ]
LYNES, Russell

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1/2 inch open tear with crease to front, closed tear to rear, tiny chips to spine. [1st ed] stated in rear. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA; ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
Shaw, Bernard / Shakespeare, William

New York: Dodd Mead & Co. 1928. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. All four corners clipped. Minor chipping and tears to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) THE CAGE KEEPER AND OTHER STORIES
Dubus, Andre III

New York: E.P. Dutton. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0525246916 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. Dubus' first book. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
17) CAGED [ 1st ]
Brykczynski, Terry

New York: Crown. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517539950 . Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket. Some edge wear to spine ends. Else, near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) CAGING THE RAVEN A Novel
Heffernan, William

CAGING THE RAVEN  A Novel
New York: Wyndham Publications. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671610562 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A bump to front panel. Edge wear some soiling. ; 1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) THE CAINE MUTINY : A Novel of World War II
Wouk, Herman

New York: Doubleday. 1951. First Edition; Early Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some chipping to spine, light edge wear, flaps slightly clipped on all four corners but not price clipped. Dustjacket is NOT price clipped ( $ 3.95 " , "T.C.M") and is wrapped in a mylar cover. A wonderful copy of Wouk's Pulitzer prize-winning novel of World War II, which was made into the Academy-Award nominated film of the same name. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $575.00
20) CALAMITY : and Other Stories
Kalotay, Daphne

New York: Doubleday & Co. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385513585 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (66)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (396)
$50-100 (542)
$100-250 (247)
$250-500 (48)
$500-1,000 (18)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1094)
Paperback (166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (1110)
Signed (65)
With photos (358)

Filter by country:
United States (1261)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: