cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) C.H.A.R.M. School: Lessons in Customer Hostility and Rage Management
Terry Riley

C.H.A.R.M. School: Lessons in Customer Hostility and Rage Management
Applied Psychology Pr, 2002-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. Minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) The C. Ruxton and Audrey B. Love Collection: Important European Furniture, Antiquities and Asian Works of Art Wednesday 20 October 2004 (LOVE-1459)
Christies New York

Christies, 2004. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, small tear at spine as well as creases. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) CARLOS QUIZPEZ ASIN, 1900-1983. De lo mágico real a la presencia eterna
Eduardo. Moll

Lima, Editorial Navarrete, 1988-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except a few spots on a few pages, some wrinkles and edge wear on dust jacket. Text in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) The CEO of the Sofa by O'Rourke, P. J
P. J. O'Rourke

The CEO of the Sofa  by O'Rourke, P. J
Grove/Atlantic, 2001-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor edge wear on dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) CHARLES BURCHFIELD: The Charles Rand Penney Collection

The Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service,, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) THE CHATELAINE COOKBOOK. [Hardcover] by Macpherson, Mary Etta.(Editor)
Mary Etta.(Editor) Macpherson

Maclean Hunter, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Stated First Edition. Overall very good, clean pages, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
7) CHEROKEES Of The OLD SOUTH
Henry T. Malone

Univ. of Georgia Press,, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name inside front cover and a few spots on one page. Several tears, fraying, and rubbing on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
8) CHRISTIAN BELIEVER KNOWING GOD WITH HEART AND MIND READINGS [Hardcover] by
Abingdon Press

Abingdon Press, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Some underlining throughout book, minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.54
9) CRM at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real
Paul Greenberg

CRM at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real
McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media, 2002-05-16. Hardcover. Good. Good, interior excellent, looks never read, dust jacket has several marks on back, minor edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) CUMBERLAND ROAD (Can You Find? Book)
Barry Smith

In this book, readers help the busy residents of Cumberland Road find things in the intricate illustrations of their homes.

Houghton Mifflin, 1989-10-30. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, small tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Cafe Pasqual's Cookbook: Spirited Recipes from Santa Fe
Katharine Kagel; Photographer-Barbara Simpson

Cafe Pasqual's Cookbook: Spirited Recipes from Santa Fe
Chronicle Books, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Good. Minor wear except name on inside back cover and private library stamp on first page. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
12) Cahiers du CCI No 3: Monuments ephemeres; BD, mode, theatre, lumieres...et
Editor-Claude Eveno

Centre Georges Pompidou, 1987. Paperback. Good. Pages clean/crisp. Spine tight. Cover shows some rubbing/shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Cakewalk: Living Spoonfuls from a Southern Cook
Robin Gourley

A colorful cookbook that celebrates the art of Southern baking and Southern hospitality. Now you can welcome guests the Dixi... read more

Broadway, 1994-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear except ink mark on edge of dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) California Classics: Highlights from the Collection of the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Preface-David A. Ross

APT International, Inc, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear/edge wear on cover. English and Japanese. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
15) Call Me Marianne
Jennifer Bryant; Illustrator-David Johnson

Call Me Marianne
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2006-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) A Call for Connection: Solutions for Creating a Whole New Culture
Gail Bernice Holland

A Call for Connection: Solutions for Creating a Whole New Culture
New World Library, 1998-07. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear, remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Cambio de piel (Alfaguara de Bolsillo) (Alfaguara/Bolsillo (Alfaguara (Firm)))
Carlos Fuentes

Cambio de piel (Alfaguara de Bolsillo) (Alfaguara/Bolsillo (Alfaguara (Firm)))
Alfaguara Ediciones, S.A. (Spain), 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with stamps and stickers. Pages generally very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
18) Cambridge Medieval History, Shorter: Volume 2, The Twelfth Century to the
C. W. Previté-Orton

Cambridge University Press, 1975-07-25. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with no marks, cover has some edge wear and one small tear at corner ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
19) Camp Granada: Sing-Along Camp Songs
Frane Lessac

Camp Granada: Sing-Along Camp Songs
Stock photo.
This collection of more than 30 "summer camp songs" includes such classics as "Found a Peanut," "Make New Friends," and "Hell... read more

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2003-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, small tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Campbell's Great Restaurants Cookbook, U. S. a [Hardcover] by campbell soup
campbell soup company

Rutledge Books, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear on dust jacket and book, excellent condition for age ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.58


Results 1 - 20 of 235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)
Fine or New (50)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (24)
With photos (91)

Filter by country:
United States (235)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: