Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Icapsa Used Books

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 8822
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 441 Next
1) C - A Reference Manual
Samuel P. Harbison; Guy L. Steele

Prentice-Hall, 1984-11. Paperback. Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Presentation inscription on FFEP.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
2) C++: An Introduction to Computing (2nd Edition)
Joel Adams; Sanford Leestma; Larry Nyhoff

C++: An Introduction to Computing (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 1997-08-28. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
3) C: An advanced introduction (Principles of computer science series)
Narain Gehani

Computer Science Press, 1985. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Cover is VG ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
4) C B. Greenfield : The Piano Bird (Quantity available: 2)
Lucille Kallen

Random House, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright,pages uncreased.Light bump on bottom corner, bottom edge. Light wear to DJ on top, bottom edges.Other than bumped corner,DJ uncreased, good. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) C.B. Greenfield - The Tanglewood Murder by Lucille Kallen
C.B. Greenfield

Wyndham Books, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. Binding is tight and square.DJ is very good, with a stain on the back.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
6) C Database Development, 2nd Edition
Al Stevens

Mis Pr, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP.Includes disc. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) C++ FAQs: Frequently Asked Questions
Marshall P. Cline; Greg A. Lomow

C++ FAQs: Frequently Asked Questions
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1994-09-27. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No names or remainder marks.We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
8) C# Fast & Easy Web Development
Aneesha Bakharia

C# Fast & Easy Web Development
Muska & Lipman/Premier-Trade, 2002-02-02. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Cover corners bent outward.No names, no marks. Sticker on back cover.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.39
9) C. G. JUNG, EMMA JUNG AND TONI WOLFF: A COLLECTION OF REMEMBRANCES
Editor-Ferne Jensen; Editor-Sidney Mullen

Analytical Psychology Club Of San Francisco, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $73.49
10) C. G. Jung Speaking: Interviews and Encounters (Bollingen Series XCVII)
C.G.; McGuire, William & Hull, R.F.C., eds. Jung

Princeton, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ shows some wear and tear.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.69
11) C. G. Jung, his myth in our time
Marie-Luise von Franz

Little, Brown, 1977. Paperback. Good. A good used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases,cover rubbing, etc. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers.Crease along spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
12) C++ How to Program (How to Program Series)
Harvey M. Deitel; Paul J. Deitel

Assuming little or no programming experience, this book includes comprehensive coverage of computer science concepts, softwar... read more

Prentice Hall, 1997-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Light edge and corner wear.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
13) C.I.A.in Guatemala: The Foreign Policy of Intervention
Richard H. Immerman

University of Texas Press, 1982-07. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No DJ. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
14) C. Julius Caesar's Commentaries on the Gallic War; with a Dictionary & Notes
E.A. Andrew

Crocker & Brewster, 1853. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age. 1964 printing.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Nice copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.35
15) C. Programmer's Library
Jack J. Purdum

Que Corporation,U.S, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Light edge and corner wear.No names, no marks, no stickers.This is a very nice paperback copy.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
16) C R C Standard Mathematical Tables 13th Edition
Weast & Others; Illustrator-No Illustrations

The Chemical Rubber Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 12th edit. leather bound with initials embossed.Text is clean and bright.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
17) C.R.C. Standard Mathematical Tables Twelfth Edition
CHARLES D. HODGMAN

Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice 12th edition 8th printing hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No DJ.Light edge and corner wear.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
18) C. S. Lewis - Speaker And Teacher
Carolyn Keefe

Zondervan, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Cover is VG. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
19) C.S. Lewis Had a Wife
William J. Petersen

Tyndale House Pub, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.08
20) C.S. Lewis: Mere Christian
Kathryn Ann Lindskoog

Regal Books, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. Binding is tight and square.Previous owner's name and stamp. Text is clean and bright. Covers a bit dull. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.62


Results 1 - 20 of 8822
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 441 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: