Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (296)
Fine or New (87)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)
Paperback (181)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (362)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 18 Next

1) CALLAGHEN
LOUIS LAMOUR

GREAT BRITAIN: Corgi, 1982. LIGHT WEAR. . Paperback. new/mint. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
2) THE CATTLEMEN
Edited By Bill Pronzini andMartin H Greenberg

UNITED STATES: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1987. LIGHT WEAR. TEN CLASSIC SHORT STORIESABOUT TOUGH RANCHERS AND RUTHLESS RUSTLERS IN THE OLD WEST EDITED BY BILL PRONZINI AND MARTIN H GREENBERG LIBRARY STAMP ON FEP AND TITLE PAGE. FIRST. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
3) CHILDREN OF THE LENS
SMITH E.E. DOC

St ALBANS: Panther, 1974. PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION THE 6th. NOVEL OF THE LENSMEN SERIES. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$15.00
4) CHILDREN OF THE MIST
Tranter Nigel

CHILDREN OF THE MIST
Stock photo.
REPRINT Coronet 1993 light wear historical fiction... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
5) CIA
Freemantle, Brian

London UK: Futura, 1984. very good 1st Futura non fiction . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
6) COLLECTORS PIE of MAGNET & GEM
RICHARDS Frank and Martin CLIFFORD

London: Howard Baker [Greyfriars Press], 1981. Howard Baker Annual Vol. No.15 Facsimile reprint of editions of the Magnet from 1910 onwards and The Gem written by Charles Hamilton using various names for each series of stories. The magazines were in both double and triple columns, illustrated with line drawings and feature advertisements of the period. . First. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$20.00
7) CONDOMINIUM
MacDonald John D

London: Pan Books, 1979. good reading copy. Reprint. Paper. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$5.00
8) Cabal: The Nightbreed
BARKER Clive

Fontana, 1989. 268pp. With embossed cover & double page illustration inside front cover; photograph of Clive Barker with "gremlin" figures.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
9) Cabal: The Nightbreed
BARKER Clive

London: Fontana, 1989. 268pp. Slight bumping to head of spine. . 4th Impression. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
10) Caesar
Massie Allan

VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1993 historical fiction inscribed by previous owner... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$20.00
11) Calder Hall
Jay Kenneth

London UK: Methuen, 1956. very good in very good dj with closed tears 1st Methuen The story of Britain's first Atomic Power station. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by b/w iIlustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$20.00
12) Call For The Saint
Charteris Leslie

New York Usa: Macfadden-Bartell 60-273 60c, 1967. very good remainder mark 1st Macfadden-Bartel 1967 Adventure. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Remainder. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
13) Call For The Saint
Charteris Leslie

London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1948. good bumped boards stained foxing no dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1948. 1st. Hardback. Good/No Dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$19.00
14) Cambodia
Carter Nick

New York Usa: Award Books A696X 60c MAC, 1970. fine soft cover 1st Award New York remainder mark Killmaster. 1st. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$15.00
15) Cambridge Life
WHITE R J

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1960. 303pp. Black & white illustrations. Pictorial endpapers. Scattered age spotting to page edges. Dj. price clipped, slightly bumped & frayed along top edge & age discoloured along turn ins. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)




$35.00
16) Camouflage
MEYNELL Laurence W

London: W P Nimmo,Hay & Mitchell, 1930. very good in good dj piece missing base of spine and head Reprint Nimmo . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Birtwhistle Dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$25.00
17) Campaigning in Zululand
Montague W E

UK: Leonaur, 2006. new mint book on demand pp200 experiences on campaign during the Zulu war of 1879 with the 94th Regiment. Soft Cover. New/mint/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$13.99
18) Campaigning in Zululand
Montague W E

UK: Leonaur, 2006. new mint book on demand pp200 experiences on campaign during the Zulu war of 1879 with the 94th Regiment. Hard Back. New/mint/New/mint. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$27.99
19) Can Reindeer Fly?: The Science of Christmas
Highfield, Roger

London, United Kingdom: Metro Books, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st UK Metro London 1988 Reference Folklore Christmas. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
20) Cancer Ward
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr

Harmondsworth, UK: Penguin Books , 1984. very good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations