Titles starting with C from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 921
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
"C" is for Corpse
|
|
|
London Uk: Papermac, 1988. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR PAPERBACK 1ST Papermac mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 2) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1990. VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED READING CREASE . 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 3) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
Toronto New York: Bantam Books, 1987. VERY GOOD ex library. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 4) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
London Uk: Papermac, 1988. VERY GOOD SPINE soiled. 1st thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 5) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1990. very good , tight copy , some foxing on edges.. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.96
($6.61)
|
|
| 6) |
CALLAGHEN
|
|
|
GREAT BRITAIN: Corgi, 1982. LIGHT WEAR. . Paperback. new/mint. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 7) |
THE CATTLEMEN
|
|
|
UNITED STATES: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1987. LIGHT WEAR. TEN CLASSIC SHORT STORIESABOUT TOUGH RANCHERS AND RUTHLESS RUSTLERS IN THE OLD WEST EDITED BY BILL PRONZINI AND MARTIN H GREENBERG LIBRARY STAMP ON FEP AND TITLE PAGE. FIRST. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 8) |
CCCI Stories of Crime and Detection
|
|
|
London Uk: World Classics/Oxford Un press . very good rubbed on spine inscribed by previous owner no dj. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. Small. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.01)
|
|
| 9) |
CHILDREN OF THE LENS
|
|
|
St ALBANS: Panther, 1974. PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION THE 6th. NOVEL OF THE LENSMEN SERIES. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.02)
|
|
| 10) |
CHILDREN OF THE MIST
|
|
|
REPRINT Coronet 1993 light wear historical fiction... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 11) |
CIA
|
|
|
London UK: Futura, 1984. very good 1st Futura non fiction . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.70)
|
|
| 12) |
CONDOMINIUM
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1979. good reading copy. Reprint. Paper. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 13) |
Cabal: The Nightbreed
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1989. 268pp. Slight bumping to head of spine. . 4th Impression. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 14) |
Cabal: The Nightbreed
|
|
|
Fontana, 1989. 268pp. With embossed cover & double page illustration inside front cover; photograph of Clive Barker with "gremlin" figures.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.02)
|
|
| 15) |
Cabal: The Nightmare
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana, 1989. very good reprint Fontana Fantasy/horror. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 16) |
The Cabala
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 2988, 1969. very good pages tanned at edges. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($4.00)
|
|
| 17) |
Cabin Road
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal 178, 1951. good paperback front hinges weak writing on back wrap lasst page torn. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 18) |
The Cable That Changed The World
|
|
|
Stroud UK: Tempus , 2003. very good in very good price-clipped dj. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Colour and b/w. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
| 19) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
London Uk: Orion, 1997. good but soiled used paperback. 2nd Impression. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 20) |
Caesar
|
|
|
London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1993 inscribed by previous owner historical fiction. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (772)Fine or New (157)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (414)
$10-25 (289)
$25-50 (118)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)Paperback (572)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (437)With dust jacket (580)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (921)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





