cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1026
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) C.S. Lewis - A Complete Guide to His Life & Works
Hooper, Walter

C.S. Lewis - A Complete Guide to His Life & Works
Stock photo.
A companion volume to books on Lewis's life and work compiled by the literary executor of the late author, Christian apologis... read more

Harper, 1996. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Non-Fiction, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) CELEBRATION : COMMEMORATING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE BRITISH SCIENCE FICTION ASSOCIATION
Whates, ed., Ian

Newcon, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Alastair Reynolds, Ian MacLeod, Tricia Sullivan and others Keywords: Theme Anthology UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.85
3) CLD
Milan, Voctor

Avon, 1995. Later Printing/Reading Copy. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Cabal
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1988. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Fine/Without DJ as issued. A lovely, unread copy in black slipcase. Red leatherette boards with gilt decorations. Limited to 750 signed and numbered copies, of which this is copy #642. Keywords: Slip Cased Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) Cabinet of Curiosities, The
Preston, Douglas Lincoln, Child

Cabinet of Curiosities, The
Stock photo.
Resurrecting popular characters from earlier novels--FBI Special Agent Pendergast, New York Times reporter William Smithback ... read more

Warner, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Cabinet of Curiosities, The
Preston, Douglas Lincoln, Child

Cabinet of Curiosities, The
Stock photo.
Resurrecting popular characters from earlier novels--FBI Special Agent Pendergast, New York Times reporter William Smithback ... read more

Warner, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Cadaver of Gideon Wyck, The
Laing, Alexander

Millipede Press, 2008. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Cadmian's Choice - Corean Chronicles vol. 5
Modesitt, Jr., L.E

Cadmian's Choice - Corean Chronicles vol. 5
Stock photo.
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Cadre Lucifer
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to CADRE ONE. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Cadre Lucifer
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Cadre Lucifer - Cadre vol. 2
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Cadre One
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1986. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
13) Cadre One
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1986. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Cadre One
O'Riordan, Robert

Ace, 1986. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) Cage of Night
Gorman, Ed

PS Publishing, 2008. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. One of 500 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Introduction by Stephen Gallagher Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Cagebird
Lowachee, Karin

Cagebird
Stock photo.
Aspect, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Cahena
Wellman, Manly Wade

Doubleday, 1986. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Fine/Fine. Wellman's last novel, Cahena was completed while he was bedridden. From the flap copy, "The brave and beautiful Daia al Cahena was a sorceress and prophetess, a goddess of love and of war. Her glorious reign over the Moors in the seventh and eighth centuries was marked by passionate romance, stirring battles, and bold mystical deeds. The Cahena had the sensuality of Cleopatra, and the courage of Joan of Arc. Wellman tells her story... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Caine Black Knife
Stover, Matthew

Del Rey, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Cairo
Willson, G. Willow

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2008. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
20) Calamity's Child
Lee, Sharon Steve, Miller

SRM Publisher, 2006. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains the stories Sweet Waters (set in the Liaden Universe ) and A Night At The Opera. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1026
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (705)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (327)
$5-10 (312)
$10-25 (285)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)
Paperback (874)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (258)
With dust jacket (473)
Signed (62)

Filter by country:
United States (1026)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: