Titles starting with C from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 611
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
C D B !
|
|
|
Trumpet club special Edition, 1968 unpaginated, yellow pictorial with black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/nicked/& frayed. . 2nd Printing. MM PB. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
C.R.C. Standard Mathematical Tables (11th edition)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1957 480 pages, navy with mustard insert box on front cover, name embossed in gold on lower edge, name and address on ffep and bfep, corners rounded, tight, covers soiled.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
CALIFORNIA! (#6)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1981 white pictorial with black and brown ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are nicked, name on upper ffep. #6 in the Wagons West series. Men answer the siren song of gold.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
CALL OF THE SEA, THE: The Lost Sea ; the Distant Shore; A Sailor's Life
|
|
|
Atheneum Publishers, 1966 465 pages, blue boards, lime green ltrs on spine with initials on front cover, faded yellow printers ink on top edges, untrimmed side edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is yellow pictorial with black and brown ltrs and has nicks/tears/and chips on edges/corneres/and head-heel of spine. Includes the three novels listed in title. Seafaring fiction.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 5) |
CAMBER THE HERETIC (Volume 3 of the Legends of Camber of Culdi)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1981 491 pages, fucia paper boards with tan 1/4 binding, fucia ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
CAMELON: Der Zauberstein Von Camelon (Band 1)
|
|
|
Bohm & Heine Werbeagentur GmbH, 1984 190 pages, blue glossy pictorial cover with blue & black ltrs, text in German, covers slightly scruffed, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Von Klaus Holitzka. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
CAMELON: Hexensturm Uber Dem teufelsmeer (Band 3)
|
|
|
Bohm & Heine Werbeagentur GmbH, 1984 183 pages, blue glossy pictorial cover with blue & black ltrs, text in German, covers slightly scruffed, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Von Klaus Holitzka. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
CAMEOS Women Fashioned By God
|
|
|
Wheaton, Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1971 163 pages, green with gilt ltrs on spine, bumped corners, presentation in blue ink on upper ffep, white-out marks on inside front cover, clean and tight. DJ is green with white & yellow ltrs and is faded on spine with nicks and chips on edges and corners. Religious biography.. 7th Ptg.. Hard Cover. G+/G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
CANADIAN WEST Series: When Calls the Heart ; When Comes the Spring ; When Breaks the Dawn ; When Hope Springs New
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub., 1983 4 book set, browning pages, pictorial covers, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked, stickers on lower back corner. #2 is 1985 0-87123-795-4 / #3 is 1986 0-87123-882-9 / #4 is 1986 0-87123-657-5. Extra postage for m ultiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
CANDIDE, Zadig and Selected Stories
|
|
|
Signet, 1981 351 yellowing pages, dark pictorial with white ltrs, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/creased/& bumped,. 16th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G+ to G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
CANDYLAND (A Novel in Two Parts)
|
|
|
The first part of this novel, authored by "Evan Hunter" (Ed McBain's pseudonym), details one night in the life of businessman... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2001 325 pages, light gray paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, photocopies of newpaper review clippings glued to inside front cover. DJ is dark with white ltrs and is torn/chipped/and nicked on corners/ edges/ and head-heel of spine. Mystery. Part I (by Evan Hunter) is a fever-pitched search for identity and Part II (by Ed McBain) is three detectives discussing a homicide.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
CANTICLE -- Cleric Quintet (vol. 1)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1991 313 pages, yellow pictorial with raised white & yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. High in the placid Snowflake Mountains lies a little-known conservatory for bards, priests, clerics, and others. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
CAPTAIN BLOOD His Odyssey
|
|
|
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1922 356 browning edged pages, red embossed cloth, soiled gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, pictured frontiespiece is present, edges are shelf dust soiled, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped/worn/and frayed, name embossed on upper ffep, . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
CAPTAIN, THE (Telnarian Histories #1)
|
|
|
Quester, 1992 293 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/nicked/chipped/& creased. A corrupt, vast empire spans galaxies, ruling by terror, slavery, and the lash with one warrior born to lead the barbarian horde. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
CAPTIVE STAR (#2 of Stars of Mithra series) Intimate Moments #823
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1997 248 pages, pictorial with white ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and creased. #2 of series. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
CASCA: AFRICAN MERCENARY, THE #12
|
|
|
Ace Charter, 1984 217 browning pages, white cover with red-orange and black ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, crease on front corner, spine soiled, covers soiled, head of spine on rear cover is torn and creased.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
CASCA: ASSASSIN, THE #13
|
|
|
Charter, 1985 183 pages, white pictorial with red and mustard ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, sticker residue on front cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked.. Unknown Edition. MM PB. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
CASCA: ASSASSIN, THE #13
|
|
|
Charter, 1985 183 browning pages, white cover with brown and black ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
CASCA: Cursed, the #18
|
|
|
Jove, 1987 187 browning pages, white pictorial cover with red & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/nicked/chipped/& creased. Casca leads a bloody Chinese rebellion!. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
CASCA: DESERT MERCENARY #16
|
|
|
Ace Charter, 1986 188 browning pages, white cover with yellow and black ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, covers soiled & scruffed.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



